Quantcast

High school baseball: 5A, 4A state tournament pairings

Published: Tuesday, May 21 2013 3:21 p.m. MDT

Monday's one-loss bracket

At Kearns High School

Murray 2, Roy 1 (8 innings), Roy eliminated

Logan 7, Woods Cross 2, Woods Cross eliminated

Cyprus 8, Mountain Crest 4, Mountain Crest eliminated

Tuesday's winners bracket

At Kearns High School

Salem Hills (24-3) vs. Mountain View (14-12), 4:30 p.m.

Timpanogos (17-9) vs. Maple Mountain (19-6), 7 p.m.

Tuesday's one-loss bracket

At Kearns High School

Westlake (16-9) vs. Sky View (15-11), 9 a.m.

Cyprus (13-13) vs. Westlake/Sky View winner, 11 a.m.

Murray (19-4) vs. Logan (17-11), 1:30 p.m.

3A State Tournament

(3A UHSAA Bracket)

First round, May 11

Canyon View 8, Bear River 7

Carbon 7, Juan Diego 6

Desert Hills 6, Grantsville 3

Dixie 6, Stansbury 5

Park City 14, Juab 2

Payson 7, Wasatch 4

Snow Canyon 11, Morgan 1

Spanish Fork 4, Uintah 3

Second round, May 11

Canyon View 3, Park City 0

Carbon 5, Dixie 0

Desert Hills 10, Payson 2

Snow Canyon 5, Spanish Fork 4

One-loss bracket, May 11

Bear River 10, Juab 1

Juan Diego 9, Stansbury 7

Morgan 14, Uintah 4

Wasatch 6, Grantsville 2

Winners bracket, May 16

Desert Hills 2, Carbon 0

Snow Canyon 5, Canyon View 0

One-loss bracket, May 16

Park City 3, Wasatch 2

Spanish Fork 4, Juan Diego 0

Dixie 11, Morgan 5

Payson 8, Bear River 6

Spanish Fork 2, Park City 1

Dixie 3, Payson 1

Winners bracket, May 17

Desert Hills 5, Snow Canyon 4

One-loss bracket, May 17

Spanish Fork 6, Carbon 5

Dixie 8, Canyon View 4

Spanish Fork 9, Dixie 4

Championship games, May 18

Snow Canyon 5, Spanish Fork 2

Snow Canyon 16, Desert Hills 6

Snow Canyon 7, Desert Hills 1

2A State Tournament

(2A UHSAA Bracket)

First round, May 4

Beaver 7, American Leadership 2

Emery 4, North Sevier 0

Millard 9, Summit Academy 7 (9)

Gunnison 6, San Juan 4

Richfield 6, Manti 2

Kanab 16, South Summit 4

Parowan 9, Rowland Hall 0

Grand 9, Enterprise 2

Second round, May 4

Emery 3, Beaver 2

Grand 15, Parowan 10

Millard 17, Gunnison 2

Kanab 8, Richfield 4

One-loss bracket, May 4

San Juan 8, Summit Academy 2

North Sevier 10, American Leadership 2

Enterprise 14, Rowland Hall 1

Manti 10, South Summit 0

Winners bracket, May 9

Emery 4, Millard 3

Kanab 5, Grand 4

One-loss bracket, May 9

Parowan 9, North Sevier 5

Manti 8, Gunnison 1

San Juan 6, Richfield 5

Beaver 9, Enterprise 2

Parowan 5, San Juan 2

Beaver 5, Manti 0

Winners bracket, May 10

Emery 19, Kanab 1

One-loss bracket, May 10

Parowan 5, Millard 3

Beaver 7, Grand 6

Parowan 5, Beaver 0

One-loss bracket, May 11

Parowan 16, Kanab 4

Championship, May 11

Emery 15, Parowan 9

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS