Sports on the air for Saturday, Feb. 23, 2013

Published: Saturday, Feb. 23 2013 8:25 a.m. MST

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Exhibition: Mets vs. Nationals, MLBN, 10 a.m.

Alabama St. vs. Southern, MLBN, 3 p.m.

Prairie View A&M vs. Texas Southern, MLBN, 6:30 p.m.

Exhibition: Blue Jays vs. Tigers, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)

BOXING

Glazkov vs. Scott, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 157 Prelims, FX, 6 p.m.

GOLF

WGC-Match Play Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, noon)

Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, noon

GYMNASTICS

Stanford at Utah, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

Devils at Capitals, NHLTV, 10 a.m.

Avalanche at Kings, ALT/NHLTV, 2 p.m.

New Hampshire at Vermont, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Predators at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

Maryland at Loyola (Md.), NBCSP, 11:30 a.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Iona at Indiana St., ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Clemson at Maryland, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Eastern Kentucky at Valparaiso, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Southern Miss at Memphis, ROOT, 11 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, ESPN2, noon

South Carolina at Georgia, CBS, noon

VCU at Xavier, CBSSN, noon

Montana at Davidson, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Washington St. at Arizona, ROOT, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Wichita St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Georgetown at Syracuse, CBS, 2 p.m.

New Mexico at Colorado St., NBCSP, 2 p.m.

North Carolina St. at North Carolina, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Santa Clara at Portland, ROOT, 3 p.m.

Cal at Oregon St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Creighton at St. Mary's, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Marquette at Villanova, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Arkansas at Florida, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

San Diego at Gonzaga, ROOT, 5 p.m.

South Dakota St. at Murray St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Stanford at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Missouri at Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Providence at Rutgers, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

UTEP at New Mexico St., ALT, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Belmont, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Washington at Arizona St., ESPNU, 9 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Drive4COPD 300, ESPN, 11:15 a.m.

NHRA Arizona Nationals qualifying, ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NBA

Hawks at Bucks, NBATV, 6:30 p.m.

D-League: Red Claws at Warriors, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Jazz at Clippers, ROOT, 8:30 p.m.

NFL

Combine, NFL, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Fulham vs. Stoke, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.

Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester United, FSC, 8 a.m.

Norwich vs. Everton, FSC, 10 a.m. (delay)

West Brom vs. Sunderland, FSC, noon (delay)

U-20: Mexico vs. El Salvador, FSC, 5 p.m.

Desert Diamond Cup final: Real Salt Lake vs. Sounders, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

Melbourne vs. Sydney, FSC, 11 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Stanford at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Johnson C. Smith at Shaw, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Gonzaga at BYU, BYUTV, 2 p.m.

RADIO

ECHL

Grizzlies at Eagles, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

North Carolina St. at North Carolina, AM-700, 2 p.m.

UVU at Houston Baptist, AM-960, 6 p.m.

Weber St. at Oral Roberts, FM-106.9, 6:30 p.m.

Illinois St. at Utah St., FM-95.9, 7 p.m.

CS Northridge at SUU, FM-91.1, 7:30 p.m.

NBA

Jazz at Clippers, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8:30 p.m.