TELEVISION

GOLF

Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 6 a.m.

Phoenix Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)

GYMNASTICS

UCLA at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

NLL: Swarm at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Cincinnati at Seton Hall, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Purdue at Northwestern, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at Pitt, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Austin Peay at Murray St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.

West Virginia at Texas Tech, ALT, 11:30 a.m.

Dayton at St. Louis, NBCSP, noon

Duke at Florida St., ESPN, noon

Notre Dame at DePaul, ESPN2, noon

Tulsa at Memphis, CBSSN, noon

Colorado at Utah, ROOT, 12:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, ALT, 2 p.m.

Rhode Island at Butler, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Teams TBA, CBS, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Arkansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Wichita St. at Northern Iowa, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Oregon at Cal, ROOT, 2:30 p.m.

Ohio at Akron, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Columbia at Princeton, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Temple at St. Joseph's, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Mississippi at Florida, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Wyoming at Colorado St., ROOT, 5 p.m.

Baylor at Iowa St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Nevada at New Mexico, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

Arizona St. at Washington, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Michigan at Indiana, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Washington St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at Seattle, KMYU, 8 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Diego, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Chaminade at BYU-Hawaii, BYUTV, 10:30 p.m.

NBA

Hornets at Timberwolves, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Jazz at Trail Blazers, ROOT, 8 p.m.

NFL

NFL Honors, CBS, 8 p.m.

NHL

Devils at Penguins, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Bruins at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Queens Park Rangers vs. Norwich, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Chelsea, FSC, 8 a.m.

Fulham vs. Manchester United, FSC, 10:30 a.m.

Everton vs. Aston Villa, FSC, 12:30 p.m. (delay)

Reading vs. Sunderland, FSC, 2:30 p.m. (delay)

Adelaide vs. Western Sydney, FSC, 11 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

Comment on this story

Visa Freestyle International, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

U.S. Grand Prix, NBCSP, 11 a.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Texas at TCU, ROOT, 10:30 a.m.

RADIO

ECHL

Grizzlies at Reign, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 12:30 p.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Northern Arizona at SUU, FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Northern Colorado, FM-106.9, 7 p.m.

Utah St. at Seattle, FM-95.9, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, AM-960, 8 p.m.

NBA

Jazz at Trail Blazers, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.