Quantcast

Prep schedule

Published: Monday, Dec. 31 2012 8:50 p.m. MST

WEDNESDAY'S BOYS GAMES

Region 11

Morgan at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Ogden at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Stansbury at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Region 20

Bryce Valley at Valley, 7 p.m.

Escalante at Panguitch, 7 p.m.

Milford at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Piute at Wayne, 7 p.m.

Nonregion

Grantsville sophs at Tintic, 6 p.m.

Beaver at Maeser Prep, 7 p.m.

Bingham at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Carbon at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Dugway at Emery, 7 p.m.

Fredonia, Ariz. at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Highland, Idaho at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Hurricane at Juab, 7 p.m.

Juan Diego at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lehi at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Manti at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Murray at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Olympus at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Park City at Logan, 7 p.m.

Payson at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Richfield at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Roy at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Viewmont at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Wendover at Pinnacle, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY'S BOYS GAMES

Nonregion

Granger at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Kanab at El Capitan, Ariz., 7 p.m.

Mountain Crest at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Alamo, Nev. at Enterprise, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY'S GIRLS GAMES

Region 8

Maple Mountain at Salem Hills, 5:15 p.m.

Timpview at Provo, 5:15 p.m.

Mountain View at Springville, 7 p.m.

Orem at Timpanogos, 7 p.m

Nonregion

Carbon at Uintah, 4:30 p.m.

Sky View at Weber, 5:15 p.m.

East at Granger, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Viewmont at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Wasatch at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY'S GIRLS' GAMES

Region 9

Canyon View at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.

Cedar at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Hurricane at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Region 11

Grantsville at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Morgan at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Ogden at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Region 20

Bryce Valley at Milford, 7 p.m.

Panguitch at Valley, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Escalante, 7 p.m.

Region 21

Duchesne at Tabiona, 7 p.m.

Nonregion

Logan at Fremont, 5:15 p.m.

Rockwell at Merit Academy, 6 p.m.

Alamo, Nev. at Enterprise, 6:30 p.m.

Alta at Skyline, 7 p.m.

American Leadership at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Cottonwood at Highland, 7 p.m.

Davis at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Hunter at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Jordan at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Juan Diego at Summit Academy, 7 p.m.

Maeser Prep at Dugway, 7 p.m.

Millard at Delta, 7 p.m.

Payson at Stansbury, 7 p.m.

South Sevier at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Taylorsville at Riverton, 7 p.m.

Woods Cross at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Bingham, 7:15 p.m.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS