Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

66. (1088), Randall Crail, Salt Lake, 56:43.5

67. (1094), Colter Haycock, Salt Lake City, 56:48.8

68. (1102), Jaymes Myers, Salt Lake City, 56:59.6

69. (1106), Colin Anderson, North Salt Lake, 56:59.9

70. (1151), Conor Larson, Centerville, 57:45.5

71. (1153), John Sloan, Murray, 57:47.6

72. (1165), Cale Gray, South Jordan, 57:56.7

73. (1169), Jesse Bevan, Draper, 58:01.7

74. (1182), Raymond Hansen, Salt Lake City, 58:23.5

75. (1211), Chad McCoy, Grantsville, 58:59.4

76. (1262), Craig Roddin, Sandy, 59:48.4

77. (1344), Bretton Wall, Greenville, MS, 1:01:16.6

78. (1415), Trent D'Ewart, Layton, 1:02:31.6

79. (1455), Skyler Groves, West Jordan, 1:03:32.8

80. (1523), Derek Pettit, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:04:50.6

81. (1567), Ryan Aramaki, Midvale, 1:05:53.4

82. (1576), Whitney Bennion, Provo, 1:06:04.4

83. (1602), Troy Jackson, Bountiful, 1:06:43.8

84. (1722), Jacob Fonua, West Valley City, 1:11:17.5

85. (1754), Trevor Nelson, Riverdale, 1:13:35.1

86. (1761), Cameron Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, 1:13:55.7

87. (1767), Jon Crosby, American Fork, 1:14:01.0

88. (1769), Ryan Barton, Sandy, 1:14:01.9

89. (1792), Timothy Wayman, Clearfield, 1:15:13.6

90. (1837), Christopher Hunt, Syracuse, 1:18:19.2

91. (1847), Thomas La, West Jordan, 1:18:43.7

92. (1899), Scott Ashton, Provo, 1:25:07.6

93. (1911), Kevin Ashton, Sandy, 1:27:07.5

Men 30 to 34 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (13), Josh Steffen, Salt Lake City, 30:30.4

2. (16), Stephen Cuttitta, Heber City, 30:48.7

3. (19), Justin Park, Sandy, 31:03.5

4. (29), Adam Wende, Salt Lake City, 32:17.7

5. (32), David Cox, Holladay, 32:22.8

6. (40), Darrell Phippen, Salt Lake City, 32:44.5

7. (57), Mike Nelson, Lehi, 33:48.6

8. (66), Patrick Lawlor, Bellingham, WA, 34:07.5

9. (71), Brady Preston, Salt Lake City, 34:37.3

10. (104), Nicholas Labuda, Nephi, 37:56.1

11. (107), Zachary Hansen, Bountiful, 38:06.5

12. (118), Eric Jeppsen, American Fork, 38:23.0

13. (143), Collin Ferre, West Jordan, 39:13.7

14. (162), Rich Sorenson, Salt Lake City, 39:59.4

15. (167), Zac Miner, West Jordan, 40:08.5

16. (184), Darren Jacobsen, Riverton, 40:38.2

17. (188), Randy Rindlisbacher, Herriman, 40:44.3

18. (189), John Olsen, Herriman, 40:47.0

19. (203), Clint Webb, West Haven, 41:25.9

20. (213), Daniel Bobik, Taylorsville, 41:32.8

21. (220), Nathan Cashion, Salt Lake City, 41:35.4

22. (230), Andrew Nygren, Salt Lake City, 42:01.0

23. (231), James Nickell, Salt Lake City, 42:01.9

24. (245), Devan Garcia, Draper, 42:36.3

25. (268), Joel Pino, Salt Lake City, 43:05.9

26. (273), Travis Miner, Springville, 43:25.4

27. (284), Mark Spence, Farr West, 43:58.1

28. (290), Mark Numbers, Holladay, 44:12.1

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS