Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

9. (148), Stephen Budge, Salt Lake City, 39:22.3

10. (165), Taft Knowles, Shoreline, WA, 40:05.7

11. (176), Benjamin Hansen, Salt Lake City, 40:22.5

12. (183), Derek Orr, West Valley City, 40:33.7

13. (192), Michael Peterson, Salt Lake City, 41:02.5

14. (204), Ryan Williams, West Jordan, 41:26.0

15. (214), Nicholas Flores, Layton, 41:32.9

16. (232), Sam Baldwin, Salt Lake City, 42:06.5

17. (269), Aaron Venezia, Roy, 43:08.7

18. (281), Jared Maruji, West Valley City, 43:54.0

19. (295), Jacob Lowe, South Jordan, 44:20.0

20. (316), Carlos Sigaran, Kaysville, 45:00.5

21. (333), Steve Johnson, Draper, 45:23.5

22. (354), Ryan Bird, Provo, 45:51.8

23. (376), Mario Saenz, Ogden, 46:22.5

24. (385), Robert Z. Thompson, Draper, 46:34.9

25. (484), Daniel Feller, Bountiful, 48:08.8

26. (499), Luke Laputka, South Jordan, 48:24.8

27. (522), Scott Omer, Holladay, 48:45.2

28. (540), Landon Jarvies, South Jordan, 48:59.5

29. (549), Jon Bernal, Sandy, 49:06.4

30. (590), Will Schmidt, Logan, 49:38.6

31. (606), Kyle Folsom, Provo, 49:52.9

32. (665), Andrew Jones, Salt Lake City, 50:42.9

33. (683), Brad Airmet, Kamas, 51:00.4

34. (689), Nathan Astill, Centerville, 51:07.1

35. (726), Christopher Sheffield, Bountiful, 51:42.0

36. (769), Taylor Parkin, Salt Lake City, 52:14.1

37. (795), Calvin Wayman, Riverton, 52:36.3

38. (811), Jacob Nelson, Salt Lake City, 52:53.2

39. (814), Rich Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 52:55.8

40. (879), Sam Creer, Salt Lake City, 53:39.6

41. (919), Jonathan Deesing, Salt Lake City, 54:09.8

42. (929), David Nielson, South Jordan, 54:18.9

43. (939), Landon Ashton, West Jordan, 54:27.8

44. (975), Eric Biggart, South Jordan, 55:00.3

45. (1093), Jacob Schofield, Salt Lake City, 56:46.9

46. (1174), Mark Behrmann, Salt Lake City, 58:10.3

47. (1189), Steven Meads, Sandy, 58:31.6

48. (1273), Jacob Bowers, Provo, 1:00:00.6

49. (1285), Tyler Conrad, Sandy, 1:00:10.1

50. (1347), Riley Gardner, Taylorsville, 1:01:18.7

51. (1457), Jordan Anderson, North Salt Lake, 1:03:34.1

52. (1552), Jeffrey Hernandez, Salt Lake City, 1:05:37.2

53. (1593), Michael Anderson, Alpine, 1:06:31.5

54. (1634), Trevor Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:07:37.8

55. (1692), Michael Lancaster, Bluffdale, 1:09:54.0

56. (1748), Justin Gates, Salt Lake City, 1:13:10.0

57. (1782), Preston Wittwer, Draper, 1:14:51.2

58. (1845), Peter Bergeson, Millville, 1:18:37.9

Men 25 to 29 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (1), Patrick Smyth, Salt Lake City, 28:41.2

2. (2), Brett Hales, Kaysville, 29:33.8

3. (7), Ben Vanbeekum, Harrisville, 29:46.0

4. (17), Mickey Wilson, Park City, 30:53.8

5. (35), Tyler Lebaron, Rexburg, ID, 32:31.6

6. (37), Michael Fanning, Salt Lake City, 32:33.6

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS