Quantcast

Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

70. (261), Carson Andreasen, West Point, 42:56.1

71. (262), Ryan Andreasen, West Point, 42:57.8

72. (266), Larsen Trelease, Cottonwood Hghts, 43:01.9

73. (271), Josh Nelson, Pleasant Grove, 43:12.4

74. (272), Samuel Hallman, Salt Lake City, 43:21.5

75. (278), Hunter Jensen, North Salt Lake, 43:38.6

76. (301), Dallas Otvos, Sandy, 44:31.5

77. (309), Cody Reuchel, Sandy, 44:46.0

78. (322), Mac Townsend, Park City, 45:12.2

79. (327), Carl Fauver, West Jordan, 45:17.1

80. (338), Carter Lee, Park City, 45:28.5

81. (347), Logan Despain, Woods Cross, 45:36.4

82. (359), Parker Murray, North Salt Lake, 46:01.2

83. (386), Aaron Jensen, Stansbury Park, 46:35.0

84. (388), Daniel Allen, Salt Lake City, 46:35.6

85. (391), Zachary Griffin, Syracuse, 46:36.8

86. (399), Josh Peterson, Highland, 46:45.0

87. (401), Jeff Johnson, Woods Cross, 46:46.3

88. (432), Chris Harden, North Salt Lake, 47:16.0

89. (436), Nicholas Merriman, West Point, 47:20.8

90. (462), Kao Rymer, Bountiful, 47:44.5

91. (475), Alex Hulka, Cottonwood Hghts, 47:53.2

92. (477), James Gilbert, Bountiful, 47:58.3

93. (480), Braden Shelley, Highland, 48:01.1

94. (501), Samuel Petersen, Bountiful, 48:26.8

95. (554), Michael Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 49:11.3

96. (559), Aaron Wright, Draper, 49:13.9

97. (567), Michael Guo, Sandy, 49:19.7

98. (576), Daniel Tree, Sandy, 49:26.1

99. (603), Zachary Colangelo, Salt Lake City, 49:47.8

100. (624), Mitchell Garrett, Ogden, 50:02.1

101. (669), Spencer Coleman, North Salt Lake, 50:49.3

102. (675), Sergio Payan, Woods Cross, 50:56.7

103. (728), Hari Demirev, Sandy, 51:42.9

104. (789), Rex Dodge, Thatcher, AZ, 52:33.1

105. (799), Isaac Rifleman, South Ogden, 52:40.3

106. (910), Davison Wille, South Jordan, 54:04.7

107. (918), Stockton Smith, South Jordan, 54:09.8

108. (1000), Kurtis Surber, Sandy, 55:27.4

109. (1011), Howard Cooke, Salt Lake City, 55:32.7

110. (1126), Vance Famuliner, Jenks, OK, 57:23.1

111. (1176), Nathan Haws, Bountiful, 58:11.7

112. (1244), Carter Moore, Salt Lake City, 59:26.9

113. (1291), Peter Searle, Holladay, 1:00:17.5

114. (1308), James Searle, Holladay, 1:00:36.3

115. (1338), Stuart Brown, Riverton, 1:01:11.3

116. (1635), Tyson Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:07:39.8

117. (1655), Nick Penrose, Riverton, 1:08:29.7

118. (1724), Tyson Farr, Bountiful, 1:11:28.4

Men 19 to 24 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (5), Devin Lang, Kaysville, 29:42.6

2. (11), Jamal Tongo, Magna, 30:21.4

3. (45), Thatcher Olson, Salt Lake City, 33:07.8

4. (58), Alex Sorensen, Evanston, WY, 33:50.7

5. (74), Sean Bullock, South Jordan, 36:14.4

6. (87), Justin Page, Sandy, 37:22.9

7. (89), Dawson Flake, Saint George, 37:24.9

8. (146), Colter Tucker, West Jordan, 39:19.0

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS