Quantcast

Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

44. (1497), Joe Knudsen, Sandy, 1:04:25.1

45. (1540), Scott Lewis, Farmington, 1:05:20.9

46. (1574), Jim Gastelum, West Jordan, 1:05:58.7

47. (1604), Cory Rushton, Taylorsville, 1:06:44.7

48. (1675), David Rasmussen, South Jordan, 1:09:15.7

49. (1729), Ashok Tuteja, Salt Lake City, 1:11:49.7

50. (1789), Bruce Newbold, Sandy, 1:14:58.3

51. (1803), Paul Badger, S Jordan, 1:16:03.7

52. (1835), David McMurray, Salt Lake City, 1:18:13.0

53. (1861), Evertt Williams, Alpine, 1:19:41.1

54. (1891), Jeffrey Robinson, Salt Lake City, 1:24:15.3

55. (1916), Brent Manwaring, Salt Lake City, 1:29:29.8

56. (1935), Russ Cline, North Salt Lake, 1:40:49.2

Men 60 to 64 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (70), Terry McCluskey, Vienna OH, 34:27.2

2. (155), Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 39:51.5

3. (169), M John Straley, Salt Lake City, 40:09.4

4. (191), Don Bigger, Providence, 41:00.4

5. (317), David Janke, Sandy, 45:00.9

6. (337), Scott Kimbrough, Salt Lake City, 45:27.8

7. (358), Garth Gatrell, Layton, 46:00.0

8. (443), Dennis Wixom, Layton, 47:25.9

9. (473), Val Anderson, Sandy, 47:52.7

10. (525), Jeff Hamblin, West Jordan, 48:46.8

11. (539), Wayne Cannon, Salt Lake City, 48:59.5

12. (564), Lloyd Hansen, Sandy, 49:15.4

13. (664), Dale Crockett, Farmington, 50:41.8

14. (698), Jeffrey Shields, Salt Lake City, 51:13.6

15. (710), David Ryser, Sandy, 51:26.8

16. (724), Greg Brown, Murray, 51:41.3

17. (731), Don Maruji, West Valley City, 51:45.8

18. (888), William Connelly, Salt Lake City, 53:48.7

19. (941), Bruce Troutman, Salt Lake City, 54:28.8

20. (1009), Stephen Warner, Salt Lake City, 55:32.4

21. (1055), Kim Allen, Morgan, 56:08.4

22. (1076), Bryan McEntire, Sandy, 56:32.4

23. (1164), Mark Astill, Centerville, 57:56.7

24. (1290), Steve Killpack, Salt Lake City, 1:00:13.6

25. (1369), Dave Attridge, West Valley City, 1:01:46.2

26. (1448), Ronald Holt, Salt Lake City, 1:03:28.6

27. (1453), Dave Feller, Bountiful, 1:03:31.2

28. (1531), Ken White, Salt Lake City, 1:05:05.8

29. (1570), Ken Parr, Sandy, 1:05:54.5

30. (1587), Phillip Johnson, Salt Lake City, 1:06:19.2

31. (1790), Randy Thurber, Salt Lake City, 1:15:06.9

32. (1834), David Martinez, Midvale, 1:18:07.0

33. (1836), Victor Pollak, Salt Lake City, 1:18:17.6

Men 65 to 69 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (378), Don Perry, West Jordan, 46:24.6

2. (593), Gary Ladle, Salt Lake City, 49:41.3

3. (752), Lew Baker, Salt Lake City, 52:03.5

4. (1149), Tom Abbay, Salt Lake City, 57:43.0

5. (1200), Mike Janko, Salt Lake City, 58:39.3

6. (1306), Gary Walton, Draper, 1:00:35.8

7. (1337), David Mecham, Sandy, 1:01:10.7

8. (1387), James Lawson, Taylorsville, 1:02:07.0

9. (1422), Tom Buxton, Salt Lake City, 1:02:42.5

10. (1428), Stephen McCaughey, Salt Lake City, 1:02:49.1

11. (1435), J. C. Smith, Salt Lake City, 1:03:12.5

12. (1778), Kay Briggs, North Salt Lake, 1:14:45.1

13. (1823), Henry Crellin, Salt Lake City, 1:17:25.6

14. (1853), Don Hall, Ogden, 1:18:56.9

15. (1864), Rich Papworth, Sandy, 1:20:15.4

16. (1919), Wings Kesler, Holladay, 1:31:22.4

Men 70 to 79 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (320), Ron Peterson, Montpelier, ID, 45:09.1

2. (438), Chuck Schultz, Loudon TN, 47:21.6

3. (935), J. Garn McBride, Holladay, 54:22.0

4. (1475), Ray Shepherd, Riverton, 1:03:52.1

5. (1486), Robert Ohlwiler, Kaysville, 1:04:16.9

6. (1618), Robert Wood, Sandy, 1:07:06.4

7. (1771), John Tenney, Salt Lake City, 1:14:07.4

8. (1842), Richard Reynolds, Univ. Place, WA, 1:18:31.4

Men 80 and over division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (1499), Bud Jones, Salt Lake City, 1:04:27.1

2. (1774), M Grant Page, Provo, 1:14:13.5

3. (1879), Don Manthei, Salt Lake City, 1:22:46.1

4. (1888), Ralph Carlson, Taylorsville, 1:24:07.8

5. (1897), Sid Smith, Salt Lake City, 1:24:46.1

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS