Quantcast

Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

55. (1401), John Hansen, Salt Lake City, 1:02:20.8

56. (1409), Clark Searle, Holladay, 1:02:26.4

57. (1414), Gary Rymer, Bountiful, 1:02:29.7

58. (1423), Mark Spencer, Sandy, 1:02:42.6

59. (1504), Todd Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:04:32.7

60. (1575), Jerry Hamik, Salt Lake City, 1:06:02.8

61. (1586), Matthew Harris, Kaysville, 1:06:19.0

62. (1601), Andrew Plitt, Riverton, 1:06:43.4

63. (1620), Michelle Dickson, West Valley, 1:07:08.9

64. (1654), David Penrose, Riverton, 1:08:29.2

65. (1685), Kerry Rowe, Salt Lake City, 1:09:33.2

66. (1780), Jim Hutchins, Ogden, 1:14:48.7

67. (1819), Curtis Beckstrom, Tooele, 1:17:01.9

Men 55 to 59 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (78), Burke Hills, Salt Lake City, 36:54.7

2. (138), John Erickson, Holladay, 39:10.0

3. (139), Keith Barton, Sandy, 39:10.8

4. (197), Mike Trabert, Salt Lake City, 41:14.7

5. (239), Doug Barker, Murray, 42:31.1

6. (291), Sam Winebaum, Rye, NH, 44:12.5

7. (325), J.p. Robinson, Salt Lake City, 45:16.2

8. (350), Ken Spence, Tooele, 45:42.7

9. (379), Randy Price, Taylorsville, 46:24.8

10. (394), Kerry Southworth, Cedar Hills, 46:39.2

11. (492), Ralph Dellapiana, Salt Lake City, 48:15.0

12. (498), Scott Cahill, Salt Lake City, 48:24.0

13. (553), James Hardy, Nsl, 49:11.0

14. (566), Bryan Fong, Salt Lake City, 49:19.1

15. (605), Gene Boyle, Moab, 49:51.1

16. (620), John Funk, Salt Lake City, 49:58.8

17. (622), Neil Cotter, Salt Lake City, 50:01.0

18. (646), David Brown, Salt Lake City, 50:26.0

19. (685), Rob Lee, Farmington, 51:01.1

20. (702), Dan Hatch, Idaho Falls, ID, 51:17.7

21. (712), Lynn Briggs, Salt Lake City, 51:27.4

22. (734), Stephen Olsen, Sandy, 51:50.8

23. (743), Paul Morris, Murray, 51:53.3

24. (843), Terry Darger, Fruit Heights, 53:16.5

25. (883), Jarel Miner, Cottonwood Hghts, 53:45.2

26. (896), Kerry Bishop, South Jordan, 53:56.0

27. (928), Raun Singleton, Thousand Oaks, CA, 54:18.6

28. (996), Randy Black, Taylorsville, 55:19.1

29. (1007), Lon Jenkins, Salt Lake City, Ut, 55:31.4

30. (1083), Lyndon Ricks, Centerville, 56:40.8

31. (1084), Lynn Anderson, Alpine, 56:42.1

32. (1111), Jim Christensen, Riverton, 57:04.2

33. (1134), Ludwig Willeitner, Sandy, 57:32.7

34. (1204), Bradley Airmet, Kamas, 58:41.9

35. (1224), Douglas Later, Sandy, 59:13.6

36. (1226), Tod Cracroft, Salt Lake City, 59:16.1

37. (1268), Bart Hoenes, Salt Lake City, 59:56.6

38. (1281), Craig Proctor, Salt Lake City, 1:00:08.3

39. (1284), Al Jephson, West Valley City, 1:00:10.0

40. (1307), Gene Van Tassell, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:00:35.8

41. (1407), Jonathan Kay, West Jordan, 1:02:22.6

42. (1430), Chad Croxford, Salt Lake City, 1:02:59.0

43. (1437), Peter Foss, Salt Lake City, 1:03:16.4

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS