Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

24. (429), Curtis Bevan, Salt Lake City, 47:13.1

25. (437), Thomas Nufer, South Jordan, 47:21.3

26. (442), Steven Miller, Salt Lake City, 47:25.3

27. (459), Brett Talbot, South Jordan, 47:42.7

28. (460), Dan Berube, Sandy, 47:44.0

29. (461), Niel Dennison, Farmington, 47:44.2

30. (468), Michael Waldren, Danville, CA, 47:49.8

31. (481), Donald Dolifka, Niwot, CO, 48:01.6

32. (483), Shon Rindlisbacher, Riverton, 48:07.3

33. (488), Michael Howard, Salt Lake City, 48:12.9

34. (502), Robert Allen, Salt Lake City, 48:27.4

35. (521), Wayne Diamond, West Jordan, 48:45.0

36. (524), Marc Munns, Salt Lake City, 48:45.8

37. (535), Jeff Jones, South Jordan, 48:54.1

38. (557), Jose Negreros, Ogden, 49:11.9

39. (561), Douglas Powell, Sandy, 49:14.4

40. (574), Perry Hacker, Salt Lake City, 49:24.2

41. (575), Daniel Stober, West Jordan, 49:25.2

42. (594), Randall Autry, Draper, 49:42.1

43. (600), Joe Hickey, Salt Lake City, 49:45.8

44. (602), John Gygi, Salt Lake City, 49:47.1

45. (619), Jeffrey Baldwin, Ogden, 49:58.7

46. (621), Michael Herrera, Salt Lake City, 49:58.9

47. (647), Paul Johnston, West Jordan, 50:27.1

48. (653), Nathan Brown, Riverton, 50:35.0

49. (715), Jared Fairbanks, Orem, 51:31.0

50. (717), Dave Ashton, Salt Lake City, 51:31.7

51. (732), Robert Meeks, Sandy, 51:45.9

52. (733), George Milliner, Salt Lake City, 51:46.8

53. (759), Dave Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 52:11.3

54. (802), Allan Erichsen, Tooele, 52:45.8

55. (832), Bryan Whittaker, American Fork, 53:09.8

56. (864), Chad Waldren, Kaysville, 53:30.5

57. (895), Kurt Rifleman, South Ogden, 53:55.9

58. (909), Todd Landeen, Sandy, 54:04.4

59. (921), Jerry North, Midvale, 54:10.7

60. (982), Mark Burns, Murray, 55:05.1

61. (993), Zann Horlacher, Syracuse, 55:16.3

62. (999), Bret Ross, Taylorsville, 55:26.8

63. (1074), Bruce Fullwood, Kaysville, 56:26.5

64. (1130), Bruce O'Neal, Layton, 57:28.9

65. (1158), Craig Wilcox, Kaysville, 57:52.6

66. (1202), Patrick Tominey, South Jordan, 58:41.2

67. (1203), Blake Bird, Salt Lake City, 58:41.6

68. (1215), David Moxham, Draper, 59:02.6

69. (1288), Matt Peterson, Taylorsville, 1:00:12.3

70. (1303), Kevin Gray, South Jordan, 1:00:26.9

71. (1327), Brian Mumford, Salt Lake City, 1:01:04.3

72. (1397), Toni Bucher, Sarnen Che, 1:02:16.3

73. (1418), Scott Tadler, North Salt Lake, 1:02:36.1

74. (1447), Ed Coleman, Orem, 1:03:28.6

75. (1477), Randy Jensen, Salt Lake City, 1:03:58.8

76. (1509), Jack Castellanos, Taylorsville, 1:04:40.6

77. (1577), Robert Lund, West Jordan, 1:06:08.1

78. (1582), Richard Montoya, West Valley City, 1:06:16.2

79. (1625), Tim Darling, Sandy, 1:07:16.6

80. (1653), Rej Hintze, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:08:17.9

81. (1707), Thomas Mecham, Salt Lake City, 1:10:33.7

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS