Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

47. (823), Jayson Kelker, Syracuse, 53:02.0

48. (991), R. Lakshminarayanan, West Jordan, 55:15.1

49. (1010), Brian Kap, Highland, 55:32.6

50. (1018), Brandon Jones, Centerville, 55:39.9

51. (1021), Marcus Wisner, Pleasant Grove, 55:44.5

52. (1027), Kenneth Bromberg, Salt Lake City, 55:49.2

53. (1048), Marc Taylor, West Jordan, 55:59.8

54. (1058), Eric Baggaley, West Jordan, 56:09.5

55. (1067), Brian Winters, Salt Lake City, 56:18.9

56. (1089), Steven Winward, West Jordan, 56:44.3

57. (1095), Juan Ruiz, South Ogden, 56:52.3

58. (1096), Connely Baldwin, Centerville, 56:53.4

59. (1114), Jeff Parr, Salt Lake City, 57:08.7

60. (1117), Robert Ulch, West Jordan, 57:10.6

61. (1121), Todd Lindquist, Midvale, 57:12.8

62. (1127), Ken Bitner, Draper, 57:26.3

63. (1131), Paul Christenson, Salt Lake City, 57:29.3

64. (1160), Richard Hibbard, Cottonwood Hghts, 57:54.0

65. (1243), Louis Hernandez, West Valley City, 59:26.4

66. (1339), David Newtzie, West Valley City, 1:01:12.7

67. (1351), Eric Maxfield, Holladay, 1:01:20.0

68. (1365), Robert Bailey, West Jordan, 1:01:42.2

69. (1446), Patrick Crotty, Salt Lake City, 1:03:28.2

70. (1463), Cory Sorensen, Centerville, 1:03:41.0

71. (1488), Scott Fidler, Highland, 1:04:18.9

72. (1535), Rulon Wood, South Jordan, 1:05:11.3

73. (1600), Dave Wayman, Salt Lake City, 1:06:43.3

74. (1606), Clark Gilbert, Bountiful, 1:06:45.1

75. (1670), Paul Poppenberg, Tempe, AZ, 1:09:09.7

76. (1693), Daren Crowton, Pleasant View, 1:09:54.1

77. (1713), Todd Erskine, Salt Lake City, 1:10:39.2

78. (1735), John Christensen, Salt Lake City, 1:12:19.5

79. (1775), David Anderson, Whittier, CA, 1:14:18.6

80. (1945), Jason Pond, Sandy, 4:23:16.4

Men 45 to 49 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (53), Rob Murphy, Salt Lake City, 33:27.5

2. (60), Bill Cobler, Salt Lake City, 33:58.2

3. (106), Rob Wilcox, West Point, 38:06.0

4. (114), Brett Peterson, Wellsville, 38:15.9

5. (127), Eric Smith, West Jordan, 38:45.7

6. (135), Jess Birtcher, South Jordan, 39:02.7

7. (137), Paul Fulton, Riverton, 39:06.3

8. (174), Scott Hardy, Alpine, 40:13.9

9. (175), Todd Knowles, Shoreline, WA, 40:20.8

10. (178), Tim Laukka, West Jordan, 40:26.3

11. (181), Jeff Straley, Murray, 40:27.6

12. (182), Peter Wood, Park City, 40:30.4

13. (249), Michael Zufelt, Cottonwood Hghts,, 42:42.1

14. (277), Ivan Lach, Park City, 43:37.1

15. (299), Brian Robins, North Salt Lake, 44:30.6

16. (314), Dennis Romboy, American Fork, 44:58.3

17. (343), Gene McMurtrey, American Fork, 45:30.9

18. (349), James Derum, Farmington, 45:41.9

19. (373), Michael Mamales, Salt Lake City, 46:19.7

20. (410), Matthew Peterson, Highland, 46:55.5

21. (417), Mark Feller, S.l.c., 47:03.1

22. (422), Hal Fordham, Salt Lake City, 47:05.2

23. (427), Dan Goodmann, Salt Lake City, 47:10.2

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS