Deseret News Men's 10K results

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, July 24 2012 4:02 p.m. MDT

84. (1521), Jeremy Smith, Lehi, 1:04:47.8

85. (1558), Brian Steele, Salt Lake City, 1:05:45.1

86. (1663), Dave Putnam, Perry, 1:08:55.3

87. (1709), Eric Bergstrom, Salt Lake City, 1:10:36.0

88. (1765), Aaron Paskins, Layton, 1:13:59.1

89. (1793), Troy Bennett, Bountiful, 1:15:20.0

90. (1859), Benjamin Raskin, Salt Lake City, 1:19:39.3

91. (1868), Matthew Pierce, Centerville, 1:20:38.4

92. (1894), Cameron Thorpe, Stansbury Park, 1:24:15.6

93. (1895), Jason Oliver, Salt Lake City, 1:24:27.7

Men 40 to 44 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (21), Walter Brown, South Jordan, 31:28.2

2. (112), David English, Salt Lake City, 38:13.0

3. (117), Kam Fillmore, Centerville, 38:22.8

4. (126), Michael Bergquist, Salt Lake City, 38:44.3

5. (130), Greg Rindlisbacher, South Jordan, 38:53.1

6. (131), Darin Beane, Salt Lake City, 38:53.2

7. (161), Forrest Mega, Eagle Mtn, 39:58.6

8. (222), Tyler Murray, North Salt Lake, 41:36.8

9. (225), Randy Stevens, Clearfield, 41:43.4

10. (229), Matt Linton, Murray, 41:54.0

11. (248), Scott Chenoweth, Roy, 42:40.9

12. (252), William Depasquale, Cottonwood Hghts, 42:43.5

13. (255), Clark Dillon, North Salt Lake, 42:45.4

14. (263), Tony Cooper, South Jordan, 42:59.3

15. (265), Darrin Freeman, Sandy, 43:01.6

16. (285), Mark Higgs, Kaysville, 43:58.4

17. (307), Scott Woller, Salt Lake City, 44:45.2

18. (345), Hyrum Cannon, Holladay, 45:34.1

19. (346), Bryant Jenks, American Fork, 45:34.9

20. (348), Shea Schott, Hollady, 45:37.5

21. (356), Jeffrey Ash, Artesia, Nm, NM, 45:58.0

22. (398), Thomas Aloia, Pearland, TX, 46:44.7

23. (400), Wayne Jensen, Salt Lake City, 46:45.9

24. (404), John Vuyk, West Jordan, 46:50.1

25. (420), David Fotheringham, Layton, 47:04.4

26. (458), Randy Schellhous, South Jordan, 47:42.5

27. (465), Travis Hess, Lehi, 47:45.4

28. (479), Ronnie Montoya, Salt Lake City, 47:59.6

29. (485), Brandon Butters, Salt Lake City, 48:09.3

30. (497), David Pond, Midvale, 48:23.7

31. (520), James Allmendinger, Woods Cross, 48:43.1

32. (531), Ernie Kim, Cottonwood Hghts, 48:49.8

33. (543), Danny Loewen, South Jordan, 49:02.1

34. (545), Brad Bess, Francis, 49:02.3

35. (551), Darin Underwood, West Jordan, 49:06.9

36. (597), Mark Snow, Layton, 49:44.5

37. (599), Jr Lutali, Salt Lake City, 49:45.0

38. (613), T.j. Buxton, Draper, 49:55.8

39. (654), John May, Taylorsville, 50:35.4

40. (673), Andrew Pond, Sandy, 50:55.0

41. (736), Robert Schmidt, Saint George, 51:51.4

42. (749), Jed Call, Pleasant Grove, 52:00.1

43. (774), Robert Spangler, Holladay, 52:16.8

44. (785), Jimmy Merkley, Centerville, 52:26.5

45. (796), Randy Clark, Lehi, 52:36.4

46. (804), Troy Thompson, Taylorsville, 52:47.1

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS