1 of 55
Ravell Call, Deseret News
Runners wait for the Deseret News Marathon in Salt Lake City, Tuesday, July 24, 2012.

Women's division

Pl. Name (Age) City Time

1. Annie O'Donnell (26) Park City 2:53:49.3

2. Allie Moore (25) Salt Lake City 2:57:16.5

3. Neisha Rygg (35) Henderson, NV 3:16:37.4

4. Meredith Sinclair (34) Salt Lake City 3:17:36.1

5. Jean Traub (42) Annapolis, MD 3:24:25.2

6. Heather Forsgren (35) Cottonwood Heights 3:25:42.8

7. Traci Hansen (42) Salt Lake City 3:25:55.3

8. Jane Garner (34) Salt Lake City 3:26:31.1

9. Cherri Marcinko (42) Salt Lake City 3:29:08.6

10. Heidi Madsen (21) Layton 3:29:14.5

11. Shalees Johnson (41) Syracuse 3:30:14.5

12. Jennifer Lueck-Wheeler (42) Doetinchem, Nld 3:31:30.0

13. Jamie Whetman (30) Salt Lake City 3:31:41.9

14. Alisa Brooks (36) Henderson, NV 3:32:46.0

15. Nicole Hurst (42) St George 3:34:49.4

16. Lauren Udwari (29) Salt Lake City 3:37:34.9

17. Michelle Roderick (42) Salt Lake City 3:38:47.7

18. Alesha Hill (38) Draper 3:38:59.8

19. Caroline Berry (27) Sandy 3:39:56.2

20. Carolyn McAfee (34) East Amherst, NY 3:39:58.8

21. Rebecca Sondrup (29) Del Rio, TX 3:40:00.8

22. Yun Suk Kim (39) Salt Lake City 3:40:13.8

23. Lauren Morin (21) Layton 3:40:30.0

24. Shelby Hales (31) Sandy 3:41:36.8

25. Kimberly, WArburton (42) Pleasant Grove 3:41:38.0

26. Liz Raybould (33) Salt Lake City 3:42:21.7

27. Allison Gerrard (39) Salt Lake City 3:43:23.4

28. Gynene Manuirirangi (43) Las Vegas, NV 3:43:58.9

29. Emily Burdette (31) Salt Lake City 3:44:10.2

30. Caryn Willardsen (35) Salt Lake City 3:44:14.1

31. Merrilee Manwaring (49) Springville 3:46:46.2

32. Brooke Curran (44) Alexandria, VA 3:47:06.4

33. Jamie Campbell (30) Mesa, AZ 3:47:29.7

34. Julianne Isaacson (31) Salt Lake City 3:49:09.9

35. Erin Clegg (33) Sandy 3:50:39.9

36. Connie McMurray (43) Boise, ID 3:50:47.8

37. Anna Clark (18) Bountiful 3:54:00.0

38. Laura Hunter (41) Liberty Lake, WA 3:55:06.4

39. Erin Adam (21) South Jordan 3:55:54.8

40. Rikke Phinney (44) Draper 3:56:17.9

41. Alexis Meyer (24) Ogden 3:56:35.7

42. Marci Johansen (42) Springville 3:57:19.2

43. Shelly Simpson (45) Mapleton 3:58:22.1

44. Jerilee Erickson (32) West Jordan 3:58:35.4

45. Heather Trane (25) Longmont, CO 3:58:43.7

46. Wendy Halliday (52) Park City 3:59:06.4

47. Suzanne Wirthlin (37) Holladay 4:00:43.7

48. Erin Simmons (29) Sandy 4:03:52.8

49. Joanna Rasmussen (38) Vancouver, WA 4:03:55.6

50. Marci Pearson (31) Lehi 4:04:09.1

51. Denise Landvatter (56) Salt Lake City 4:05:25.0

52. Katherine Nielson (46) San Antonio, TX 4:07:04.3

53. Camilla Summers (19) Batavia, IL 4:07:06.9

54. Amanda Hovermale (36) Salt Lake City 4:07:25.9

55. Michelle Pace (29) Salt Lake City 4:08:00.2

56. Joyce Littlewood (47) Richmond 4:09:31.6

57. Cathie Carlson (55) Sandy 4:10:10.8

58. Rachel Griffiths (38) Sandy 4:10:26.7

59. Joni Hansen (51) Sandy 4:10:28.9

60. Jana Foggin (37) St. George 4:10:46.6

61. Zoe Porter (21) Salt Lake City 4:10:48.2

62. Debbra Zockoll (56) St. George 4:10:54.4

63. Shannon Beard (31) South Jordan 4:11:38.0

64. Margaret Leuschner (57) South Weber 4:11:38.3

65. Jeana Bonner (28) South Jordan 4:11:40.0

66. Sarah Doxey (23) Salt Lake City 4:14:16.7

67. Leisa Monahan (30) Eagle Mountain 4:15:29.3

68. Jane Bauman (26) Salt Lake City 4:15:56.1

69. Valerie Gardner (21) Provo 4:15:59.7

70. Lindsay Burrup (35) Las Vegas, NV 4:16:14.4

71. Jessica Carter (24) St. George 4:16:14.5

72. Lindsey Brown (27) Layton 4:16:31.7

73. Alexandrea Nelson (23) Salt Lake City 4:17:25.1

74. Annelies Paluso (47) St. George 4:17:31.3

75. Anastacia Rollins (42) Sandy 4:18:35.9

76. Emily White (29) Holladay 4:18:37.2

77. Angie White (37) Riverton 4:18:47.5

78. Kelly Starman (24) Provo 4:18:52.8

79. Jeri Neese Pugh (60) Salt Lake City 4:18:57.5

80. Jami Stokes (31) Ogden 4:19:56.6

81. Amber Randall (34) Ogden 4:20:00.2

82. Maryanne Dunfey (51) Intervale, NH 4:22:23.9

83. Suzanne Hancey (41) South Jordan 4:22:26.3

84. Brecken Stewart (23) Provo 4:22:42.8

85. Holly Briggs (42) Las Vegas, NV 4:22:43.2

86. Lindsey Chambers (31) Salt Lake City 4:23:52.8

87. Brenda Martinez (38) Lehi 4:24:15.8

88. Erin Clark (35) Salt Lake City 4:24:21.1

89. Stephanie Albin (37) Salt Lake City 4:24:22.2

90. Heidi Toth (30) Provo 4:24:24.6

91. Julie Anderson (50) Heber City 4:24:35.8

92. Amy Bellamy (27) Salt Lake City 4:24:56.8

93. Tammy Reynolds (36) Stansbury Park 4:25:14.3

94. Marian Marriott (34) Salt Lake City 4:26:50.3

95. Lisa Winmill (23) Layton 4:27:34.5

96. Kaleena Anderson (27) Nibley 4:28:29.6

97. Cathi Gridley (38) Syracuse 4:28:44.3

98. Jolee Edwards (46) Bluffdale 4:29:59.8

99. Gerie Timm (41) So Jordan 4:30:00.9

100. Millie Taylor (19) Provo 4:30:47.4

101. Danielle Rankin (23) Holladay 4:31:20.5

102. Caroline Collins (19) Lindon 4:31:22.7

103. Meryl Call (24) Cottonwood Heights 4:32:14.4

104. Jamie Hanson (41) Shelley, ID 4:32:54.6

105. Carol Von Michaelis (30) Las Vegas, NV 4:32:54.9

106. Margaret Bryant (55) Denver, CO 4:34:29.1

107. Jill Christensen (37) Sandy 4:35:07.0

108. Jennifer Harmer (40) Lithia, FL 4:35:07.6

109. Julie Weiss (42) Santa Monica, CA 4:35:25.4

110. Maxine Shoell (48) Salt Lake City 4:35:48.3

111. Quinette Henshaw (36) Salt Lake City 4:35:52.0

112. Frances Baldwin (35) Pleasant Grove 4:36:15.6

113. Brandie Kossin (31) Bountiful 4:36:18.4

114. Sue Tatton (64) Taylorsville 4:37:06.1

115. Charon Bird (52) Syracuse 4:37:31.3

116. Jennifer Harward (41) Farmington 4:37:36.9

117. Elizabeth Findlay (32) Salt Lake City 4:37:49.9

118. Heidi Eysser (23) Cedar City 4:38:56.0

119. Madalyn Deklerk (18) West Jordan 4:39:46.7

120. Rachel Creps (28) Salt Lake City 4:40:05.9

121. Mahogani Thurston (33) Orem 4:40:58.7

122. Michele Johnson (39) Lehi 4:41:54.9

123. Sally, WAkefield (56) Midvale 4:42:55.0

124. Mindy Beckett (19) Grantsville 4:43:51.6

125. Chelsea McBride (18) Fort Collins, CO 4:44:02.7

126. Ryan Goodrich (29) Clearfield 4:44:36.1

127. Heidi Luke (31) Logan 4:44:38.3

128. Wendy Henderson (51) Cottonwood Heights 4:44:49.6

129. Rebecca Maughan (20) York, NE 4:46:41.6

130. Janice Cook (35) Mayfield, KY 4:48:10.6

131. Ann Kofoed (30) Sandy 4:48:35.6

132. Sn Franklin (32) Nashville, TN 4:48:35.8

133. Anona Call (42) Shelley, ID 4:48:55.1

134. Kalita Ford (56) Salt Lake City 4:49:03.3

135. Marie Davies (21) Sandy 4:50:56.4

136. Chelsea White (19) Manhattan, KS 4:52:05.2

137. Heidi Peterson (34) Orem 4:54:07.9

138. Tara Low (42) Morgan 4:55:37.1

139. Megan Hancock (26) Murray 4:55:38.1

140. Trisha Chase (23) Provo 4:56:54.4

141. Michelle Giani (20) Warwick, NY 4:57:03.0

142. Tammy Than (52) Birmingham, AL 4:57:07.1

143. Wendi Dehoop (48) Sandy 4:57:20.1

144. Angie Thiros (48) Woods Cross 4:57:20.2

145. Yvonne Ruiz Diaz (34) West Jordan 4:57:48.2

146. Chelsea Shea (41) Denver, CO 4:58:06.1

147. Stephanie Hoover (37) 4:58:07.2

148. Stephanie Tanner (31) Salt Lake City 4:59:03.4

149. Misty Suarez (43) West Jordan 4:59:40.1

150. Leslie Bailey (34) Birmingham, AL 5:00:12.1

151. Paula Nielson-Williams (40) Sandy 5:01:45.7

152. Jessica Stayner (24) Taylorsville 5:05:01.7

153. Tania Ayala (31) Provo 5:05:26.8

154. Beth Hutchings (32) Kaysville 5:07:48.9

155. Donna Marsh (46) Petersburg, AK 5:11:08.7

156. Emilie Johnson (36) South Jordan 5:12:11.8

157. Angie Peffer (44) Sandy 5:12:17.2

158. Lucy White (35) Salt Lake City 5:12:44.6

159. Christy Flowers (66) Ogden 5:12:57.9

160. Jennifer Funk (25) Orem 5:15:34.5

161. Marcy Bozung (50) Orem 5:15:51.9

162. Rachel, VAnroosendaal (25) Orem 5:15:52.0

163. Raney Stevenson (25) Driggs, ID 5:16:39.5

164. Chandrie Cook (20) Lehi 5:18:13.9

165. Valerie Cook (47) Lehi 5:18:19.2

166. Kelly Jensen (49) Springville 5:18:45.4

167. Amy Donaldson (43) Taylorsville 5:18:57.0

168. Jaleen Farrell (24) Bountiful 5:22:25.7

169. Susie Sunderland (60) Draper 5:22:59.3

170. Deeanna Croasmun (47) Wendover, NV 5:23:06.3

171. Michaelene Ahidley (47) Mescalero, NM 5:23:38.1

172. Jennifer Ricks (25) Provo 5:25:58.9

173. Brigitt Hartin (34) Austin, TX 5:28:16.1

174. Cyndie Merten (55) Corvallis, OR 5:29:13.2

175. Lara Flores (39) Lake Worth, FL 5:31:45.1

176. Angela Baldwin (30) Sandy 5:31:57.8

177. Julie Hendrickson (50) Kaysville 5:33:21.8

178. Ana Maria Richards (27) Orem 5:34:46.2

179. Anna Matynia (33) Salt Lake City 5:35:51.5

180. Lindsey Simpson (23) Lehi 5:36:09.6

181. Michelle Hruza (23) Salt Lake City 5:37:55.2

182. Aimee Carter (26) Eureka 5:39:48.8

183. Laura Carter (45) Sandy 5:40:48.6

184. Jillaire Ingebretsen (25) Salt Lake City 5:42:32.3

185. Brittany Bradford (22) Orem 5:43:02.5

186. Natalie Robinson (24) Provo 5:43:21.1

187. Lena Lindberg (25) Schaumburg, IL 5:43:51.3

188. Sn Dennis (52) Mission Viejo, CA 5:46:31.6

189. Hailey Dennis (15) Mission Viejo, CA 5:46:31.7

190. Falene Richardson (38) Dallas, OR 5:46:52.0

191. Heather Litster (31) Midvale 5:48:00.3

192. Rami Hatch-Elvenia (31) West Jordan 5:49:46.8

193. Crystal Anderson (26) Glendale, AZ 5:50:46.8

194. Anne Earl (54) Sandy 6:00:36.2

195. Ashley Maetani (22) Orem 6:01:52.4

196. Amanda McMillan (36) Delray Beach, FL 6:02:19.4

197. Adrienne Bybee (34) Tooele 6:02:32.9

198. Yolanda Holder (54) Corona, CA 6:05:23.4

199. Jennifer Boesenberg (30) Aurora, CO 6:07:42.2

200. Kellie Johnson (19) Bluffdale 6:07:44.2

201. Shauna Morgan (36) Bountiful 6:07:54.1

202. Evelyn Smith (52) Rockford, IL 6:15:12.4

203. Corrine Clark (49) West Valley Cityy 6:29:14.5

Men's division

Pl. Name (Age) City Time

1. Fritz, VAn De Kamp (32) Salt Lake City 2:21:58.2

2. Alden Bahr (24) Provo 2:24:40.8

3. Alexander Pachev (39) Provo 2:34:09.8

4. Stephen Anderson (43) Logan 2:38:17.6

5. Albert Wint (32) Ogden 2:40:37.7

6. Daniel Bishop (21) Salt Lake City 2:47:38.1

7. Trent Jensen (35) Bountiful 2:49:39.8

8. James Moore (26) Salt Lake City 2:50:22.2

9. Eric Gibbs (23) Provo 2:50:59.0

10. Mark Payne (39) Salt Lake City 2:51:42.4

11. Cody Glad (19) Kearns 2:54:38.0

12. Taylor Monson (26) Ogden 2:56:25.4

13. Omar Allred (20) Ogden 2:56:43.7

14. Stephen Gonzalez (27) Salt Lake City 2:58:11.3

15. Brandon Kirby (36) West Jordan 2:59:20.2

16. Asher Catterall (16) Rock Springs WY 2:59:39.2

17. Brad Phippen (27) Syracuse 3:00:05.8

18. Jeff Loveless (32) Lehi 3:00:26.2

19. Garrett Burnett (33) Cincinnati, OH 3:01:26.9

20. John Rosswog (32) Salt Lake City 3:04:55.2

21. Tyler Fredsall (21) Torrington, CT 3:05:31.8

22. Brett Bell (36) Farmington 3:05:39.3

23. Rob Rohde (39) Lehi 3:05:55.4

24. Arthur Johnson (46) Ft. Collins, CO 3:06:10.8

25. Danny Memmott (23) Layton 3:08:01.9

26. Justin Nipko (23) Pleasant View 3:08:47.5

27. Brian Behrmann (28) Salt Lake 3:09:28.9

28. Geoff Nelson (24) Provo 3:09:55.4

29. Tom Hickenlooper (39) Salt Lake City 3:09:58.1

30. David Sanderson (35) Folsom, CA 3:10:20.3

31. Jonah Sommerfeld (16) Murray 3:10:28.4

32. Mikal Epperson (33) Salt Lake City 3:10:28.6

33. Brian Dunfey (53) Edwards, CO 3:12:11.0

34. Joseph Houston (32) Lolo, MT 3:14:05.3

35. Matthew Baird (39) Draper 3:14:31.5

36. Jeff Kobinsky (41) Wauwatosa, WI 3:14:49.5

37. Pete Petersen (52) Fruit Heights 3:14:54.1

38. Soren Moller (42) Murray 3:15:53.8

39. Charles Catterall (43) Rock Springs, WY 3:17:38.2

40. Samuel Chavez (40) Michoacan, Mex 3:17:43.1

41. Remington Schultz (18) Salt Lake City 3:18:30.9

42. Scott Bernhisel (54) Salt Lake City 3:19:07.2

43. Juan Caballero (47) West Jordan 3:19:33.7

44. David Nielson (53) San Antonio, TX 3:19:42.9

45. Andrew Cooper (39) Salt Lake City 3:19:49.8

46. Eric Huyffer (45) Jackson WY 3:20:03.5

47. Shanti Sheppard (34) Salt Lake City 3:20:12.2

48. Scott Rich (42) South Jordan 3:21:21.0

49. Jerrid, WAshburn (35) Green River, WY 3:21:47.3

50. Jake Green (34) St. George 3:22:04.6

51. Ralph Wolfe (51) Bountiful 3:22:18.6

52. Marlin Ordway (48) Idaho Falls, ID 3:22:39.1

53. Levi Kolesar (32) Orem 3:22:45.9

54. Lane Brooks (36) Highland 3:24:24.6

55. Mark Fenton (28) Holladay 3:24:46.6

56. Paul Carmona (48) Austin, TX 3:25:56.2

57. Haeden Williams (16) South Jordan 3:26:03.6

58. Danny Wiseman (28) Salt Lake City 3:26:32.6

59. Matt Hovermale (37) Salt Lake City 3:26:53.7

60. Geoff Crockett (46) Salt Lake City 3:26:54.0

61. Philip Congino (31) Salt Lake City 3:27:07.5

62. Jace Thomas (25) Sandy 3:27:16.1

63. Scott Bingham (54) Mesa, AZ 3:27:21.1

64. Ric Munoz (54) Van Nuys, CA 3:27:43.6

65. Chad Hecker (39) Salt Lake City 3:27:47.7

66. Robert Sanderson (54) Smyrna GA 3:27:57.2

67. John Hille (32) Holladay 3:29:03.9

68. Cory Lillywhite (31) Bountiful 3:29:09.8

69. Steve Haslam (53) Cottonwood Heights 3:29:57.7

70. Lane Eyre (31) Fruita, CO 3:30:58.3

71. Jordan Jensen (32) Pleasant Grove 3:31:07.0

72. Chase Hansen (23) Kaysville 3:31:10.0

73. Josh Lee (35) Sandy 3:31:25.9

74. Justin Movick (22) Provo 3:31:33.8

75. Jamen Nelson (28) Salt Lake City 3:32:02.7

76. John Metallo (24) Sandy 3:32:35.2

77. Manisuli Migoli (26) Salt Lake City 3:32:39.6

78. Layne Koldewyn (37) South Jordan 3:32:44.6

79. Quentin Carter (37) North Ogden 3:33:02.7

80. Blake Bockholt (26) Provo 3:33:34.7

81. Blandon Prowse (30) Fort Lee, VA 3:34:07.1

82. Alex Dubois (24) Provo 3:35:37.3

83. Brian Phillips (28) Syracuse 3:35:37.9

84. John Dean (42) South Jordan 3:36:39.6

85. Bill Sayre (62) Salt Lake City 3:36:49.7

86. Joshua Day (27) South Jordan 3:37:02.0

87. Chris Neugebauer (43) Dripping Springs, TX 3:37:08.3

88. Kurt Neilan (58) Chino Hills, CA 3:39:00.6

89. Ashton Murray (18) Draper 3:39:28.8

90. Kelly Olsen (26) Sandy 3:40:11.1

91. Craig Oberg (56) Liberty 3:40:14.6

92. Craig Romrell (31) Salt Lake City 3:41:00.7

93. Jason Clegg (38) Draper 3:41:14.8

94. Brent Friess (29) Provo 3:41:51.3

95. Ryan Kelly (35) Grantsville 3:42:41.0

96. Mckay Christensen (48) Idaho Falls, ID 3:42:43.4

97. Matthew Kresge (21) Orem 3:43:01.6

98. Marty Heim (37) Salt Lake City 3:43:41.9

99. Steve Halladay (55) Park City 3:43:43.6

100. Nate Sager (30) Gilbert, AZ 3:44:05.5

101. Caleb Vickery (30) Salt Lake City 3:44:26.9

102. John, WAllin (51) Sandy 3:45:11.4

103. Jae Behrmann (36) Bountiful 3:46:15.6

104. Michael Reese (39) Highland 3:46:47.0

105. Brett Borg (31) South Jordan 3:47:16.0

106. Jake Laputka (18) South Jordan 3:47:38.0

107. Michael Laputka (46) Salt Lake City 3:47:38.9

108. Brian Deeter (46) Liberty 3:47:43.7

109. Andrew Emrazian (27) West, VAlley 3:47:46.8

110. Doug Perry (42) Woods Cross 3:48:16.2

111. Ryan White (35) West Valley City 3:48:23.2

112. Christopher Erskine (38) Chandler, AZ 3:48:27.3

113. Alberto Marin (39) Salt Lake City 3:48:59.3

114. George Bien (46) Sartell, MN 3:49:00.2

115. Kalvin Pike (49) South Jordan 3:49:01.7

116. Clayton Foutch (41) Beaverton, OR 3:49:09.6

117. Clinton Shumway (37) South Jordan 3:50:54.9

118. Dan Noakes (27) South Jordan 3:51:06.0

119. Rick Henley (36) Denver, CO 3:51:35.3

120. Bradley Wittwer (54) Salt Lake City 3:52:29.9

121. Trevor Sadler (39) Ogden 3:52:35.3

122. Matthew Conigliaro (42) St Petersburg, FL 3:52:47.8

123. Brent Bell (55) Salt Lake City 3:52:47.9

124. Lon Page (41) Spokane Valley, WA 3:52:54.9

125. Anders Forselius (44) Ljosdal, SWE 3:53:11.1

126. Travis Thurgood (35) West Bountiful 3:53:15.3

127. Bruce Hatathli (57) Page, AZ 3:53:19.9

128. Jonathan Horner (33) Oceanside, CA 3:53:38.6

129. Robert Eder (42) South Jordan 3:53:47.4

130. Peter Bown (18) St. George 3:54:33.7

131. Loren Reid (30) Salt Lake City 3:55:50.2

132. Al McGowan (49) Medical Lake, WA 3:55:57.0

133. Kurt Halverson (48) Layton 3:56:05.3

134. David Jasper (50) Ogden 3:56:15.4

135. John Palacio (43) Tucson, AZ 3:56:18.9

136. Dale Malmrose (56) Sandy 3:56:19.2

137. Hui Choe (49) Cottonwood Heights 3:56:29.2

138. Mike Rosner (66) Ogden 3:56:31.9

139. Frank Hobbs (53) West Jordan 3:56:34.4

140. Marcus Clawson (43) Salt Lake City 3:56:39.9

141. Evan Woody (26) Sandy 3:56:40.3

142. Robert Bishton (62) Ft Myers Beach, FL 3:56:40.4

143. Jeff Stowell (50) Salt Lake City 3:57:02.9

144. Gordon Pedersen (33) Woods Cross 3:57:21.7

145. Ross Ericksen (35) Salem 3:57:31.2

146. Michael Bauman (33) Salt Lake City 3:58:49.6

147. Andrew Bates (23) Sandy 3:58:50.5

148. Matthew Shoemaker (46) North Logan 3:58:57.4

149. Scott Freimuth (41) West Jordan 3:59:56.9

150. Scott Woody (60) Sandy 3:59:57.1

151. Brad Gygi (35) Salt Lake City 4:01:00.9

152. James Harrison (44) North Ogden 4:01:37.3

153. Barry Rose (62) Salt Lake City 4:01:40.7

154. Thomas Bauman (64) Salt Lake City 4:02:12.6

155. Jacob Stratton (25) Salt Lake City 4:02:57.5

156. Jeffery Houston (44) Tooele 4:03:00.8

157. Kurt Olsen (48) Kaysville 4:03:09.9

158. Christian Poulson (37) Magna 4:03:35.2

159. Jose Benito Cuecuecha (36) Salt Lake City 4:03:53.0

160. Brandon Joffs (40) Draper 4:05:19.1

161. Alan Dick (38) Las Vegas, NV 4:06:28.8

162. Tom Naylor (53) San Diego, CA 4:06:38.1

163. Michael Krieger (53) Salt Lake City 4:07:08.4

164. Kent Landvatter (58) Salt Lake City 4:07:20.1

165. Marlo Stradley (54) West Jordan 4:07:22.7

166. Lewis Clark (55) Bountiful 4:07:55.9

167. Rex Wilson (18) Salt Lake City 4:09:21.8

168. Bruce Richards (48) Cedar Hills 4:09:38.4

169. Ryan Smith (20) Salt Lake City 4:10:18.2

170. Ron Castleton (49) Sandy 4:10:23.0

171. Tj Smith (31) South Jordan 4:11:18.9

172. Chase Bryan (22) Salt Lake City 4:11:20.2

173. Joshua Garrard (31) Grantsville 4:11:42.0

174. Joe Cloutier (44) Tigard, OR 4:12:17.5

175. Bob Lonsberry (53) Mount Morris, NY 4:12:27.5

176. Kerry Steadman (60) Murray 4:13:28.5

177. Jordan Bowden (28) West Jordan 4:13:38.2

178. Bryan Clark (23) Provo 4:13:50.7

179. Dan Nelson (53) Smith River, CA 4:14:44.6

180. Bryce Maughan (29) Riverton 4:14:54.3

181. Dale Oakesen (53) South Jordan 4:15:05.3

182. Eli McCann (28) Salt Lake City 4:15:13.4

183. Daniel Sowards (25) Salt Lake City 4:15:13.8

184. William Nixon (22) Alexandria, VA 4:15:21.2

185. Mark Stoll (21) Salt Lake City 4:15:35.6

186. George Sunderland (57) Wanship 4:15:39.1

187. Casey Gleave (27) Mesa, AZ 4:15:42.4

188. William Thomson (54) Kearns 4:15:48.5

189. Ryan Trane (26) Longmont, CO 4:15:52.5

190. James McClatchy (21) Stansbury Park 4:16:18.0

191. Kirk Bristol (54) Draper 4:16:24.6

192. Kevin Brown (32) Layton 4:16:32.0

193. Karl Fleischel (26) South Jordan 4:17:41.7

194. David Morris (51) Orem 4:18:27.0

195. Garrett Smith (27) Herriman 4:18:59.5

196. Robert Doxey (54) Salt Lake City 4:19:08.1

197. Aaron Simpson (41) South Jordan 4:19:41.8

198. David Decker (33) Salt Lake City 4:20:23.2

199. Russ Toronto (59) Salt Lake City 4:21:08.3

200. Sean Howard (42) Littleton, CO 4:21:15.0

201. Toby Tilford (35) San Diego, CA 4:21:17.3

202. Chris Rock (40) South Jordan 4:21:32.5

203. Sam Truong (39) Magna 4:21:42.4

204. Jonathan Hardy (37) Woods Cross 4:22:07.2

205. Brian Hancey (42) South Jordan 4:22:26.2

206. Trevor Howard (40) Springville 4:23:44.3

207. Scott Claflin (45) Riverton 4:24:15.9

208. Landon Clark (36) Salt Lake City 4:24:16.9

209. Mark Olson (38) Park City 4:24:19.6

210. Jason Black (41) Heber City 4:24:32.9

211. Todd Christofferson (41) Farmington 4:25:27.1

212. Stuart Porter (53) Spanish Fork 4:27:04.4

213. Kelly Patterson (54) Salt Lake City 4:27:13.6

214. Clinton Hutchings (37) Allen, TX 4:27:49.9

215. Michael Camp (35) Ann Arbor MI 4:28:55.4

216. Elik Hirsch (40) Bellerose, NY 4:29:00.5

217. Rigoberto Tellez-Garcia (23) Las Vegas, NV 4:30:11.5

218. Rhett Dodge (41) Thatcher, AZ 4:30:24.4

219. Todd Wetsel (49) Salt Lake City 4:30:38.5

220. Kyle Johnson (33) Springville 4:31:13.4

221. Michael Jones (23) Layton 4:32:54.2

222. Steven Morrison (30) Sandy 4:33:14.9

223. Ben Williams (33) Glenshaw, PA 4:33:39.2

224. Kevin Margetts (37) Eagan, MN 4:33:47.0

225. Jess Hopkin (45) Morgan 4:35:02.5

226. Matt Christensen (36) Holladay 4:35:17.8

227. Bruce Applegate (44) South Jordan 4:35:47.9

228. Steve Johnson (37) Springville 4:36:00.8

229. Gary Holloway (50) Boise, ID 4:36:48.0

230. Bob Galvin (52) Ridgefield, CT 4:36:53.7

231. Matthew Hartvigsen (27) North Salt Lake 4:37:37.5

232. Bill Catmull (63) South Jordan 4:38:25.5

233. Christopher Coley (23) Mesa, AZ 4:38:54.8

234. Jacob Case (34) Salt Lake City 4:39:03.0

235. Mark Cook (45) Salt Lake City 4:39:22.6

236. John Byrge (45) Herriman 4:39:40.9

237. John Lancaster (58) West Jordan 4:39:46.8

238. Ray Squier (43) West Haven 4:39:52.6

239. Robin Saville (44) Sandy 4:40:20.1

240. Anthony Pendleton (34) Taylorsville 4:40:26.6

241. Gerald Robinson (51) Saratoga Springs 4:41:54.9

242. Troy Schultz (52) Salt Lake City 4:42:56.7

243. Jerry Budd (35) West Valley City 4:43:50.5

244. Steve Allen (38) Stansbury Park 4:43:51.4

245. Victor Williams (50) Halltown, Mo 4:44:04.6

246. Keith, WArd (34) Layton 4:44:32.7

247. Dan, WArren (64) Syracuse 4:44:33.2

248. Steven Boughner (59) Salt Lake City 4:44:45.1

249. Nathan Brewster (23) Sandy 4:45:14.4

250. John Coy (53) Eden 4:45:27.5

251. George McNutt (53) Mesa, AZ 4:45:36.1

252. Jacob Petersen (36) South Jordan 4:45:36.5

253. Larry Emery (62) Taylorsville 4:46:39.3

254. Andrew Beckett (21) Grantsville 4:46:47.9

255. David Ray (34) Mona 4:47:29.4

256. Daniel Loveridge (36) West Jordan 4:47:38.6

257. Matthew Schultz (24) Salt Lake City 4:47:49.3

258. Nils Rasmusson (33) Saratoga Springs 4:48:07.8

259. Greg Cook (36) Mayfield, KY 4:48:09.4

260. Todd Gardner (34) Salt Lake City 4:49:18.2

261. Nicco Gardiner (57) Sandy 4:50:16.5

262. Jacob Evans (24) Draper 4:50:19.3

263. Blaine Phillips (53) Bountiful 4:50:57.4

264. Spencer Olsen (53) Sandy 4:52:21.2

265. Seth Elsheimer (60) Winter Park, FL 4:52:39.3

266. Scott Appleton (57) Twin Falls, ID 4:53:53.4

267. Jeffrey Koehler (58) Salt Lake City 4:55:26.5

268. William Abbott (46) Salt Lake City 4:56:03.8

269. Robert Toler (59) Santa Ana, CA 4:56:27.0

270. Mike Brooks (59) Magna 4:56:33.3

271. Russell Lee (26) Salt Lake City 4:56:33.9

272. Matthew Robinson (41) Bountiful 4:58:06.4

273. Jason Howard (35) West Valley City 4:58:17.0

274. Andrew Allgaier (34) Lindon 4:58:54.7

275. Jungmin Choi (28) Salt Lake City 4:59:00.9

276. Scott Smith (35) Saint Cloud, FL 4:59:05.0

277. Brandon Wilde (19) Draper 4:59:08.8

278. Robert Suarez (46) West Jordan 4:59:43.2

279. Michael Ballard (53) Birmingham, AL 5:00:12.1

280. Carl Tippets (59) South Jordan 5:00:14.6

281. Samuel Potter (23) Logan 5:00:28.8

282. Giovanny Leon (49) Forest Hills, NY 5:00:35.2

283. Joe Larsen (62) South Jordan 5:00:44.4

284. Steve Hansen (53) Pleasant Grove 5:01:20.2

285. Jeff Orr (60) Orem 5:01:41.8

286. Gregory Maxson (24) Twin Falls, ID 5:05:20.8

287. Craig Davidson (58) Phoenix, AZ 5:06:11.3

288. Michael Dial (18) Salt Lake City 5:06:24.3

289. William Follett (59) Rigby, ID 5:08:10.0

290. David McCorquodale (67) Wilmington, DE 5:09:02.0

291. Ken Barlow (47) Roy 5:09:16.9

292. Mike Peters (18) West Valley Cityy 5:09:58.1

293. Wade Esplin (53) Salt Lake City 5:10:32.4

294. Chris Jackson (29) West Valley City 5:11:00.4

295. Jason Funk (29) Costa Mesa, CA 5:14:33.2

296. Ray Anderson (64) Mesa, AZ 5:15:36.4

297. John Bozung (59) Orem 5:15:52.0

298. Woody Whitlock (81) Farmington 5:18:17.6

299. Charles Graham (72) Hyrum 5:21:54.1

300. Bernie Anderson (41) Draper 5:23:04.6

301. Jim Seeger (46) Liberty 5:24:10.9

302. Thor Femenias (48) Cottonwood Heights 5:25:38.5

303. Brian Ricks (29) Provo 5:25:58.4

304. Nolan Blackhurst (21) Grantsville 5:26:49.5

305. Darryl Beardall (75) Santa Rosa, CA 5:27:10.6

306. David Erickson (60) Pleasant View 5:28:26.6

307. Steve Kissell (51) Kearns 5:29:21.6

308. Craig Rosenvall (57) Draper 5:29:56.2

309. Jim Daigneau (50) North York, ON 5:34:02.8

310. Abraham Engh (27) Herriman 5:34:24.9

311. Jeffrey Thompson (25) Provo 5:35:06.7

312. Joe Roberts (70) Spokane, WA 5:36:08.9

313. David Lohr (46) Bel Air, MD 5:37:54.1

314. Jim Simpson (70) Hntingtn Beach, CA 5:38:41.5

315. Laurence MacOn (67) San Antonio, TX 5:38:41.9

316. Brandon, WAtson (32) Holladay 5:40:19.1

317. Harold Wilstead (43) Apo AE 5:40:45.6

318. James Hubbard (61) Midvale 5:40:45.9

319. Frank Bartocci (64) Rochester, MN 5:43:09.5

320. Erik Larson (24) Provo 5:43:41.4

321. Parkes Whipple (17) Ojai, CA 5:43:50.9

322. Jon Halliday (22) Sandy 5:47:35.6

323. Stuart Schultz (59) Bountiful 5:48:48.5

324. Brandon McBride (23) Fort Collins, CO 5:56:27.8

Comment on this story

325. Spencer Landeen (22) Sandy 5:57:58.4

326. Larry Staker (70) Salt Lake City 6:02:57.4

327. Roger Hendrickson (55) Kaysville 6:03:22.4

328. E J Scott (36) Los Angeles, CA 6:03:45.9

329. David Wright (40) Los Angeles, CA 6:03:46.2

330. Gary Boesenberg (52) Solon, IA 6:07:42.4

331. Joshua Hansen (30) Bountiful 6:18:23.5

332. Craig Earl (60) Sandy 6:19:00.5

333. Aaron Brandley (46) Ogden 6:23:43.0

334. Mark Hill (30) Spanish Fork 6:28:18.1

335. Jason Worman (43) Missoula, MT 6:28:43.7

336. Richard Carling (74) Salt Lake City 6:35:02.5