Quantcast

Golf: Two big-time tournaments come to Utah courses this week

Published: Saturday, July 7 2012 7:11 p.m. MDT

7:10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. — Collin Engelhardt, Orlando, Fla.; Jacob Knapp, Costa Mesa, Calif.; Carter Pool, San Diego, Calif.

7:20 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. — Tommy Ponce, Edwardsville, Ill.; Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif.; Sam Horsfield, Davenport, Fla.

7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. — Brennan Amirkhizi, Newport Beach, Calif.; Chad Johnson, Plymouth, Mich.; Ryan Kuroiwa, Aiea, Hawaii

7:40 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. — Reid Dean, Webberville, Mich.; Jace Long, Dixon, Mo.; Robert Cavanagh, Perham, Minn.

7:50 a.m. – 12:50 p.m. — Grant Weaver, Wooster, Ohio; Philip Gieseker, Ann Arbor, Mich.; Anton Arboleda, La Canada, Calif.

8 a.m. – 1 p.m. — Adam Tebbs, Las Vegas, Nev.; Derek Ernst, Clovis, Calif.; Jack Teal, Excelsior, Minn.

8:10 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. — Joseph Prince, San Diego, Calif.; Taisei Negishi, Hilo, Hawaii; Aaron Moreno, Gilbert, Ariz.

8:20 a.m. – 1:20 p.m. — Brad Schneider, Valrico, Fla.; John Jackopsic, West Hartford, Conn.; Manav Shah, Bakersfield, Calif.

8:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. — Steve Ross, Huntington, W.Va.; Dalen Yamauchi, Hilo, Hawaii; Johnny Ruiz, Camarillo, Calif.

8:40 a.m. – 1:40 p.m. — Garrett Rank, Canada; Casey Fernandez, McAlester, Okla.; James Erkenbeck, San Diego, Calif.

8:50 a.m. – 1:50 p.m. — Kevin Aylwin, New Smyrna Beach, Fla.; Alexander Chiarella, Pukalani, Hawaii; Kevin Ruby, Temecula, Calif.

9 a.m. – 2 p.m. — Daniel Charen, Langhorne, Pa.; Adam Larkin, North Bellmore, N.Y. Casey Pyne, Bloomington, Ill.

Monday, hole No. 1; Tuesday, hole No. 10

12 p.m. – 7 a.m. — Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla.; Victor Kyatt, Hoover, Ala.; Yi-Hsiu Luo, Chinese Taipei

12:10 p.m. – 7:10 a.m. — Sean Thomas, Arvada, Colo.; Jack Radley, Sanford, N.C.; John Wegmann, Southwest Ranches, Fla.

12:20 p.m. – 7:20 a.m. — Kory Webb, Knoxville, Tenn.; Justin Keiley, Haiku, Hawaii; Thomas O'Bryan, Aurora, Ill.

12:30 p.m. – 7:30 a.m. — Cheng-Tsung Pan, Chinese Taipei; Greg Werner, Farmington, Minn.; Mitchell McLeroy, Mansfield, Texas

12:40 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. — Paul McConnell, Garland, Texas; Bryson Dechambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Kyle Beversdorf, Plymouth, Minn.

12:50 p.m. – 7:50 a.m. — Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz.; Andrej Bevins, Elk Grove, Calif.; Eric Fitzsimmons, Las Vegas, Nev.

1 p.m. – 8 a.m. — Anthony Degol, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; Todd Griffin, Rock Springs, Wyo.; Byron Meth, San Diego, Calif.

1:10 p.m. – 8:10 a.m. — Chadd Slutzky, Palatine, Ill.; Korky Kemp, Greensboro, N.C.; Joseph Barr, Versailles, Ky.

1:20 p.m. – 8:20 a.m. — Tyler Simpson, Portland, Ore.; Ben Kern, Algona, Iowa; Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill.

1:30 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. — Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho; Steve Groom, Raytown, Mo.; Sean Packer, Seattle, Wash.

1:40 p.m. – 8:40 a.m. — Mitchell Rutledge, Creve Coeur, Mo.; Wes Hillen, Columbia, Ill.; Jooho Lee, Canada

1:50 p.m. – 8:50 a.m. — Bryan Ratterman, Louisville, Ky.; Alex McMahon, Oro Valley, Ariz.; Scott Kim, Corvallis, Ore.

2 p.m. – 9 a.m. — Nick Drost, Cottonwood Heights, Utah; Scott McNeil, Philadelphia, Pa.; Bryan Lichimo, Canada

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS