High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Brae Dilley, baseball (College of Charleston, S.C.)

Joey Goodwin, soccer (Westminster)

@ Aaron Green, track/x country (Montana State)

Dusty Ragland, swimming (Utah)

McKenzie Snyder, track/x country (UVU)

Ryan Stokes, baseball (Oregon Tech)

Daniel Surfass, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Payson

Clint Bateman, basketball (Dixie St.)

Kolton Brost, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Mitchell Brown, wrestling (Air Force)

Cole Ford, wrestling (Wyoming)

Zach Loveless, wrestling (NW College, Wyo.)

Tanner Newbold, basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Pine View

Jake Arslanian, track/x country (BYU)

Austin Mikkelson, football (Weber State)

Kolton Donovan, football (SUU)

Kali Stubbs, soccer (UVU)

Pleasant Grove

@ Alec Burbidge, lacrosse (So. Virginia)

Alexis Clark, softball (Navy)

Riley Erickson, baseball (Eastern Utah)

Brandon Fanaika, football (Stanford)

Britney Johnson, basketball (SLCC)

Korbin Levin, wrestling (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Brady Olson, track/x country (SUU)

@ Ashli Schultz, track/x country (UVU)

Haven Shelton, track/x country (BYU)

McKell Staheli, volleyball (Utah State)

Provo

Sierra Williams, basketball (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Rich

Tristin Bowers, basketball (Snow College)

Riverton

Lauren Bond, basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Morganne Campbell, basketball (Eastern Utah)

Dani Gough, softball (Snow College)

Kailey Hansen, track/x country (Utah)

Tasha Hoogveldt, softball (Snow College)

Brandi Hall, softball (Southern Idaho)

Cole Lambourne, track/x country (Utah State)

Courtney Paddock, track/x country (UVU)

Ben Parker, football (Snow College)

Joni Warnick, track/x country (UVU)

Rowland Hall

@ Jonathan Bebbington, squash (Wesleyan, Conn.)

Sophie Janes, lacrosse (Bowdoin College, Maine)

@ Carson Lyness, soccer (Puget Sound, Wash.)

Roy

Jamie Aiken, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Stacie Carter, track/x country (Weber State)

Cole Eisenhour, track/x country (UVU)

Megan Hirabayashi, soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Marcus Matautia, football (Snow College)

Bryce Mitchell, softball & basketball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Payton Palmer, softball (SLCC)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS