Quantcast

High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Rachel Enloe, volleyball (Westminster)

Kaitlyn Flynn, soccer (Idaho State)

Brock Garn, baseball (So. Virginia)

Eric Gronseth, lacrosse (St. Thomas College, Minn.)

Matthew Howa, baseball (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Kelsey Leeson, swimming (St. Cloud State, Minn.)

Jared McCauley, football (Carroll College, Mont.)

Ryan McCauley, football (Carroll College, Mont.)

Nick Smart, golf (UVU)

Kade Wagner, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Presley Whetman, softball (Southern Nevada)

Judge

@ Seamus Appel, swimming (Denison University, Ohio)

@ Grace Best-Dever, lacrosse (Puget Sound, Wash.)

Matt Crispo, football (Montana-Western)

@ Chris Fuoco, lacrosse (Westminster)

Danielle Gaztambide, soccer (Utah State)

Jacob Gondrezick, basketball (Fort Lewis, Colo.)

@ Ethan Gosselin, lacrosse (Westminster)

Patrick Hickman, soccer (Cal-State Northridge)

Aaron Isaacson, lacrosse (Colorado)

Virginia Hicks, volleyball (Spring Hill College, Ala.)

@ Noah Hughes, baseball (Redlands, Calif.)

Matt Lewis, football (Idaho State)

Alex Mancini, basketball (Bentley University, Mass.)

Elliott McGill, football (Carroll College, Mont.)

@ Quinn Nicolich, soccer (Manhantaville College, N.Y.)

@ Kendra Novak, track/x country (Bowdoin College, Maine)

@ Dona Sansone, basketball (Baruch College, N.Y.)

Christian Weidle, football (Dixie St.)

Kearns

Rachel Graham, basketball (Colorado NW CC)

Gus Lavaka, football (Hawaii)

Afuvai Leiato, football (Ft. Lewis, Colo.)

Pete Malaga, football (Dakota State, S.D.)

Macaelee Orton, basketball (BYU)

Keanu Solovoi, football (Fr. Lewis, Colo.)

Justin Summers, football (Dakota State, S.D.)

Brock Whetman, football (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Taylor Yager, basketball (Colorado NW CC)

Layton

J.T. Anderson, football (SUU)

Melina Bactar, volleyball (Casper College, Wyo.)

McKay Barton, baseball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Olivia Bitner, soccer (Weber State)

Amber Daly, basketball (Snow College)

Camry Godfrey, volleyball (SLCC)

Lauryn Kirschner, softball (SLCC)

Courtnie Merrill, volleyball (SUU)

Courtnee Wood, soccer (BYU)

Layton Christian

Brandon Faison, football (Nazerene College,

Quincy Mason, football (Utah State)

Remington Rawlings, basketball (Westminster)

Lehi

Sydney Cook, soccer (SUU)

Mikayla Dunford, volleyball (SUU)

Caitlin Hepworth, soccer (Eastern Washington)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS