High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Matt Rigby, baseball (UVU)

Dylan Shilton, soccer (Midland, Neb.)

Taylor Smith, football (Dixie St.)

Natalie Stoven, soccer (Utah State)

Kite Vehikite, football (Snow College)

Haylee Wilkes, volleyball (Dixie St.)

Bryce Valley

Sydney Cornforth, volleyball (Eastern Utah)

Carbon

Miranda Averett, basketball (SLCC)

Regan Powell, track/x country (SUU)

Rachel Scoggins, basketball (Eastern Utah)

Cedar

John Ursua, football (Hawaii)

Clearfield

Kellyn Olsen, soccer (Weber State)

Logan Rusch, track/x country (UVU)

Phoenix Sparrow, softball (Colorado NW CC)

Marissa Yamane, soccer (Weber State)

Copper Hills

Shelby Abeyta, softball (Snow College)

Bryson Allen, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

JC Bird, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Rachel Brooks, track/x country (UVU)

Kylie Burgess, softball (Colorado NW CC)

Braden Burkett, soccer (Wabash College, Indiana)

Amanda Cook, softball (Colorado NW CC)

Desirae Cruse, track/x country (Weber State)

Kehana Grayer, basketball (Colorado NW CC)

Logan Malohifoou, football (Utah State)

Treven McPherron, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Jesse Molina, soccer (Laramie College, Wyo.)

Jake Morgan, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Adrian Sanchez, soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Aubrie Webb, softball (Colorado NW CC)

Alexandra Westbrooks, track/x country (Westminster)

Ben Wright, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Cottonwood

Tina Hosea, basketball (Central Wyoming CC)

Cyprus

Felicia Duran, softball (Colorado NW CC)

Lori Parkinson, basketball (SUU)

Davis

Austin Allred, track/x country (Utah State)

Adria Downs, volleyball (SLCC)

Devin Farnes, soccer (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Kellin Farnes, soccer (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Mackenzie Harrison, soccer (Weber State)

Sylvia Harrison, track/x country (UVU)

Baylie Henrie, volleyball (SLCC)

Troy Hinds, football (BYU)

Mitch Jensen, soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Adelyn Jones, track/x country (Weber State)

Janessa Koelliker, volleyball (Dixie St.)

Zach Lindsay, football (Utah)

Dani MacKay, soccer (Weber State)

Brad Nye, track/x country (BYU)

Carly Oldroyd, golf (Weber State)

Rossiter Potter, football (Snow College)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS