High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Lexi Henrie, soccer (Utah State)

Mercedes Riggs, basketball (SLCC)

Timpview

Mike Hannum, football (Snow College)

Carrie Jube, girls track & cross country (BYU)

John Pearce, boys tennis (BYU)

Tanner Smith, track/x country (UVU)

Uintah

Josh Laney, golf (Mesa State, Colo.)

Harley Murray, track/x country (UVU)

Ashlee Ryan, volleyball (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Viewmont

Alex Cook, soccer (Utah)

Ali Forsberg, soccer (Utah)

Camille Green, soccer (BYU)

Sara Lorscheider, soccer (Utah State)

Kristin Page, soccer (Dixie St.)

Lizzy Rasmussen, soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Bella Swan, basketball (SLCC)

Wasatch

Maddison Chadwick, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Mallory Hunsaker, volleyball (Western Wyoming CC)

Hannah Kelson, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Matt Pelo, basketball (Snow College)

Emily Phillips, softball (Northwestern CC, Colo.)

Cale Strong, track/x country (Stanford)

Wasatch Acad.

@ Justin Kown, track/x country & fencing (Brandeis University, Mass.)

Jarryn Skeete, basketball (Buffalo)

Daisy Tuwei, track/x country (Lubbock Christian, Texas)

Waterford

Jamie Duke, soccer (Utah State)

Jeannie Woller, soccer (Utah State)

Weber

Zach Barker, soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Armando Benally, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Parker Dixon, soccer (West Point, N.Y.)

Mykah Heaton, track/x country (UVU)

Joe Luna, baseball (Williston State, S.D.)

Taylor Stroud, softball (Heston College, Kansas)

Madison Summers, track/x country (SUU)

Nicole Weiss, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Colby Wight, soccer (Wyoming)

West

Eric Takenaka, football (Snow College)

West Jordan

Jaden Jackson, basketball (SLCC)

Jordan Loveridge, basketball (Utah)

Megan Molumby, track/x country (Westminster)

Mercedes ONeal, volleyball (Dixie St.)

Cameron Peacock, football (Dixie St.)

DeShawn Perkins, football (Idaho State)

Jordan Pryor, basketball (Westminster)

Martavius Redmond, football (SUU)

Zachary Smith, track/x country (Dixie St.)

Westlake

Jen Cottle, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Danaya Morin, track/x country (SUU)

Moana Ofahengaue, football (Utah)

Derek Parker, football (Snow College)

Josh Sorenson, football (Weber State)

Woods Cross

Kirsten Adamson, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Indigo Allen, volleyball (SLCC)

Shelby Christensen, soccer (Dixie St.)

Kim Clark, soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Alex Flygare, softball (Northwestern CC, Colo.)

Emily Howey, basketball (SLCC)

Ally McAfee, softball (Snow College)

Natalie Parson, basketball (SLCC)

Sosina Salima, track/x country (Utah)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS