High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Colin Argyle, football (Dixie St.)

Kailey Christensen, softball (SLCC)

Kelli Hales, softball (SUU)

Bennett Jamaca, lacrosse (Gennessee CC, N.Y.)

Breck Lewis, football (Weber State)

Hayden Nielsen, baseball (BYU)

Andy Perkins, baseball (UVU)

Kayden Porter, baseball (North Carolina)

Christian Taele, football (SUU)

Kylee Wolf, softball (SUU)

Springville

Conrad Beach, football (Snow College)

Grant Evans, track/x country (SUU)

Kaisa Goodman, soccer (Dixie St.)

Lexi Lister, softball (Western Nebraska, CC)

Megan Marchbanks, soccer (Dixie St.)

Caleb McCray, football (Dixie St.)

Jalon Miyasaki, football (Snow College)

Megan Walker, soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Aimee Wheeler, track/x country (UVU)

St. Joseph

Samantha Bischoff, volleyball (Mt. Mary, S.D.)

Natalia Behnken, soccer (Loyola Marymount, Calif.)

Breanne Demar, soccer (Western Wyoming CC)

Joanna Matyjasik, soccer (Weber State)

Alexandria Shinaut, golf (Carroll College, Mont.)

Sam Weil, track/x country (Creighton, Neb.)

Stansbury

Hannah Allred, volleyball (Western Wyoming CC)

Jesse Clingman, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Trevor Clingman, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Brenna DeYoung, volleyball (Snow College)

Kendal Levin, basketball (Casper College, Wyo.)

Syracuse

Abby Call, basketball (Eastern Utah)

Colton Dallimore, golf (Weber State)

Hunter Dimick, football (Utah)

Tyson Greenwood, football (Dixie St.)

Jaxon Hansen, track/x country (UVU)

Brecken Holbrook, soccer (Weber State)

Brittney Martin, basketball (Oklahoma State)

Taylor Tann, softball (SLCC)

Hayden Udy, baseball (Dixie St.)

AJ Wilcox, football (Weber State)

Zach Watson, track/x country (Weber State)

Makenlee Williams, basketball (Utah State)

Brandon Yardley, track/x country (UVU)

Tabiona

@ Shantaya Strebel, basketball (Eastern Utah)

Taylorsville

Dallas Carroll, baseball (Utah)

Dalton Carroll, baseball (Utah)

Siu LoAmanu, basketball (Otero JC, Colo.)

Whitney Mitchell, basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Samantha Staker, volleyball (BYU)

Triniti Taylor, volleyball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Aaliyah Valenzuela, softball (Snow College)

Timpanogos

Jamie Harward, soccer (UVU)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS