High school sports: High school athletes with college scholarships

Published: Friday, June 29 2012 9:09 p.m. MDT

Caylie Phelts, softball, (Trinidad CC, Colo.)

Alissa Potter, soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Michael Ropelato, soccer (Dixie St.)

Jake Trujillo, football (Dixie St.)

Jace Weaver, football (Snow College)

Salem Hills

Blake Adams, track/x country (UVU)

Georgia Agnew, basketball (UVU)

Kjirsten Collins, cheerleading (BYU)

Jerika Durfey, softball (Snow College)

Brandon Edmondson, track/x country (UVU)

Brooke Ford, softball (Weber State)

Kirk Haney, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Lyssa Hanks, basketball (Snow College)

Tyler Houghton, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Hailey Ingram, softball (UVU)

Marie Lester, cheerleading (BYU)

McKenna Meservey, drill (BYU)

Kayla Palmer, softball (Snow College)

Siale Vaitohi, track/x country (BYU)

Kiley Williams, softball (New England College, N.H.)

Sky View

Stacy Bair, soccer (Weber State)

Aimee Green, softball (Southern Nevada)

Danica Hansen, soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Tre Hansen, football (Snow College)

Tyler Roberts, track/x country (Utah State)

Dannika Webb, basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Yabbitse Wells, football (SUU)

Skyline

Miquelle Askew, basketball (Boise State)

Natalie Bennion, swimming (BYU)

Bridger Berrett, baseball (Williston JC, N.D.)

Jordan Hall, baseball (Colorado NW CC)

Taran Kennedy, volleyball (Eastern Utah)

Travis Norseth, golf (BYU)

@ Surya Ravichandran, girls tennis (Duke, N.C.)

Scott Sorensen, swimming (BYU)

@ Mike Staes, baseball (Bowdoin College, Maine)

Jacqueline Winterton, track/x country (Utah State)

Rachel Wright, soccer (SUU)

Snow Canyon

Makenzi Bird, volleyball (Dixie St.)

Zack Frei, football (Dixie St.)

Ben Gottfredson, football (Dixie St.)

Leah Hager, volleyball (Western Wyoming CC)

Kelly Ingalls, track/x country (Renseselaer Polytechnic Institute, N.Y.)

Austin Ovard, baseball (SLCC)

Ciara Parker, volleyball (BYU)

Cooper Robinson, football (Dixie St.)

Ben Rowland, baseball (Dixie St.)

Samantha Staker, volleyball (BYU)

South Sevier

Megan Chisholm, softball (Williston College, N.D.)

South Summit

Jeff McCormick, wrestling (Northwestern College, Wyo.)

Spanish Fork

Courtney Acosta, soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS