Quantcast

High school track: Final top performances of 2012 list

Published: Sunday, May 20 2012 1:00 a.m. MDT

# 55.51 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview (5/19 at State Meet)

# 56.34 — Megan Molumby, West Jordan, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 56.47 — Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 56.49 — Courtney Paddock, Riverton, (5/19 at State Meet)

56.52 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (3/28 at Utah State)

56.84 — Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.17 — Jasmine Bradley, East, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.53 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (5/10 at Syracuse)

# 57.75 — Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 57.76 — Kaitlyn Wright, Lone Peak, (5/19 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork's Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:10.37 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

# 2:11.97 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 2:12.31 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View (5/19 at State Meet)

2:14.85 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

# 2:14.99 — Ellie Child, Davis, (5/19 at State Meet)

2:15.70 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/28 at Davis)

# 2:15.73 — Taylor Cox, Davis, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 2:16.18 — Avery Calton, Ogden, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 2:16.24 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, (5/19 at State Meet)

# 2:16.51 — Danielle Menlove, Jordan, (5/19 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 2:08.48 set by Spanish Fork's Nachelle Stewart in 2008

1,600 meters

(SR) 4:50.13 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, (5/5 at BYU)

4:51.02 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (5/5 at BYU)

4:51.03 — Natalie Shields, East, (5/5 at BYU)

4:54.37 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/20 at Dixie)

# 4:56.10 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (5/18 at State Meet)

4:56.43 — Laura Young, Bingham (5/5 at BYU)

# 4:58.31 — Ellie Child, Davis, (5/18 at State Meet)

# 4:59.28 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, (5/18 at State Meet)

# 5:00.17 — Summer Harper, Orem, (5/18 at State Meet)

# 5:00.29 — Whitney Paskins, Alta, (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record was 4:51.21 set by East's Rosie Gardner in 1994.

3,200 meters

(SR) 10:22.89 — Natalie Shields, East, (5/4 at BYU)

10:34.66 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (5/4 at BYU)

10:42.81 — Summer Harper, Orem, (4/6 at Arcadia)

10:43.43 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/21 at Dixie)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS