High school state tournament pairings

BASEBALL

Class 5A

Tuesday's quarterfinals

At SLCC

American Fork (22-5) vs. Jordan (17-8), 4:30 p.m.

Bingham (22-4) vs. Alta (16-11), 7 p.m.

Monday's consolation games

At SLCC

Kearns (10-13) vs. Taylorsville (18-7), 11 a.m.

Lone Peak (14-13) vs. Copper Hills (15-11), 1:30 p.m.

Syracuse (16-9) vs. Viewmont (13-14), 4:30 p.m.

Riverton (13-14) vs. Davis (20-4), 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Tuesday's quarterfinals

At Kearns High School

Mountain Crest (20-7) vs. Skyline (20-6), 4:30 p.m.

Sky View (18-8) vs. Murray (17-7), 7 p.m.

Monday's consolation games

At Kearns High School

Olympus (8-16) vs. Woods Cross (17-9), 11 a.m.

Bountiful (15-13) vs. Maple Mountain (21-5), 1:30 p.m.

Timpanogos (15-11) vs. Springville (13-14), 4:30 p.m.

Provo (14-11) vs. Salem Hills (18-9), 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Today's winner's bracket

At Kearns High School

Snow Canyon (19-8) vs. Spanish Fork (22-3), 4:30 p.m.

Today's consolation

Canyon View (20-6) vs. Juan Diego (19-7), 11 a.m.

Carbon (15-9) vs. Delta (11-12), 1:30 p.m.

Note: Winners play at 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Class 5A

Today's quarterfinals

Lehi (14-3-0) at Weber (14-1-2), 4 p.m.

Bingham (12-4-1) at Brighton (15-1-0), 4 p.m.

Davis (13-3-1) at Lone Peak (15-2-0), 4 p.m.

Riverton (7-8-2) at Copper Hills (10-5-2), 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Today's quarterfinals

Orem (13-4-0) at Roy (13-4), 4 p.m.

Timpanogos (13-4-0) at Murray (11-4-1), 4 p.m.

Logan (12-4-1) at Mountain View (13-3-1), 4 p.m.

Springville (7-6-4) at Olympus (12-3-2), 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Class 5A

Tuesday's quarterfinals

At Valley Complex

Weber (24-2) vs. Copper Hills (22-8), 4:30 p.m.

Bingham (26-4) vs. Taylorsville (19-8), 6:45 p.m.

Tuesday's consolation games

Hunter (16-9) vs. Layton (12-13), Noon

Fremont (14-15) vs. Davis (14-8), Noon

Brighton (17-12) vs. Viewmont (14-12), 2:15 p.m.

Alta (18-8) vs. Riverton (19-7), 2:15 p.m.

Class 4A

Tuesday's quarterfinals

At Valley Complex

Box Elder (23-2) vs. Murray (21-5), 4:30 p.m.

Roy (22-5) vs. Bountiful (23-5), 6:45 p.m.

Tuesday's consolation games

Skyline (22-8) vs. Herriman (11-14), Noon

Mtn. Crest (18-11) vs. Maple Mtn. (18-7), Noon

Westlake (17-14) vs. Provo (18-12), 2:15 p.m.

Bonneville (13-10) vs. Salem (21-4), 2:15 p.m.

Class 3A

Today's quarterfinals

At Valley Complex

Cedar (18-7) vs. Snow Canyon (16-7), Noon

Comment on this story

Spanish Fork (23-2) vs. Bear River (23-4), Noon

Today's consolation games

Canyon View (24-5) vs. Wasatch (18-7), Noon

Stansbury (20-8) vs. Uintah (18-12), Noon