1 of 1
Kristin Murphy, Deseret News
Brad Nye, of Davis, reacts to winning the 5A boy's 800 m during the state track and field championships at BYU in Provo on Saturday, May 21, 2011.

With four major track meets going on around the state of Utah this past weekend, there was a lot of shake-up in the top performers list for both the boys and girls.

Here's a list of the top 10 individual performances in each event from the 2012 track & field season following the busy weekend. Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn't listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.86 — Tyler Liddiard, Murray, (4/28 at Orem)

10.98 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise (4/21 at Milford)

11.02 — Derek Lord, Woods Cross, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

11.04 — Seth Fortin, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

11.06 — Christian Weidle, Judge, (4/21 at Morgan)

11.07 — Dallin Lyndsey, American Fork, (4/7 at UVU)

11.08 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

11.10 — Jordan Peterson, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

11.11 — Dak Kleven, North Sanpete, (4/28 at SUU)

11.12 — Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, (4/24 at North Summit)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray's Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.83 — Cole Lambourne, Riverton (4/21 at Taylorsville)

22.00 — Dak Kleven, North Sanpete, (4/28 at SUU)

22.02 — Derek Farley, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

22.03 — Christian Weidle, Judge, (4/21 at Morgan)

22.03 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise, (4/28 at SUU)

22.06 — Seth Fortin, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

22.14 — Parker Lanegren, Brighton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

22.24 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

22.24 — Tyler Liddiard, Murray, (4/28 at Orem)

22.28 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 21.20 set by Orem's Rod Wilkerson in 1997

400 meters

48.25 — Cole Lambourne, Riverton, (4/6 at Arcadia)

49.22 — Blake Adams, Salem Hills, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

49.37 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

49.38 — Tyler Liddiard, Murray, (3/24 at Timpview)

49.42 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, (3/27 at Davis)

49.53 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, (4/6 at Arcadia)

49.80 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/13 at Cedar)

49.97 — Cam Copp, Woods Cross, (4/28 at Davis)

50.12 — David McNamara, Alta, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

50.24 — Cole Odle, American Fork, (4/7 at UVU)

Note: State record is 47.01 set by Clearfield's Tyler Crow in 2000

800 meters

1:54.19 — Talem Franco, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:54.94 — Brandon Yardley, Syracuse, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:54.39 — Brad Nye, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

1:54.79 — Jaxon Hansen, Syracuse, (4/28 at Davis)

1:55.49 — Jackson Sagers, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:55.81 — Tanner Smith, Timpview, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:56.02 — Haven Shelton, Pleasant Grove, (3/23 at Pine View)

1:56.11 — Blake Adams, Salem Hills, (3/24 at Timpview)

1:57.23 — Ben Saarel, Park City, (3/23 at Pine View)

1:57.24 — Abe Weeks, Bonneville, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 1:52.47 set by Alta's Dan Hutson in 2003

1,600 meters

4:07.36 —Brad Nye, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:16.88 — Ben Saarel, Park City (4/28 at Davis)

4:17.63 — Haven Shelton, Pleasant Grove, (4/28 at Davis)

4:19.72 — Skylar Williams, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

4:20.24 — Alex Hedquist, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

4:21.43 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

4:24.11 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, (4/21 at Mountain View)

4:24.76 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

4:25.12 — Jaydn Asay, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

4:25.31 — Brandon Edmondson, Salem Hills, (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 4:09.28 set by Judge's Luke Puskedra in 2008. State records must occur in state qualifying meet or state meet.

3,200 meters

9:01.46 — Ben Saarel, Park City, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:08.30 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:24.36 — Logan Wood, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:24.66 — Alex Hedquist, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:26.61 — Brad Nye, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

9:27.05 — Jerrell Mock, Logan, (4/14 at Logan)

9:27.60 — Connor Mantz, Sky View, (4/28 at Davis)

9:30.06 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, (3/23 at Pine View)

9:30.30 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, (4/28 at Davis)

9:32.14 — Chuk Mitchell, Herriman, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 8:54.40 set by Judge's Luke Puskedra in 2008

110 hurdles

14.24 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

14.89 — Cole Einsenhower, Roy, (3/27 at Fremont)

14.94 — Weston Copper, Delta, (4/28 at Richfield)

15.08 — Caden Dortch, Westlake, (4/28 at SUU)

15.09 — Kaleb Egbert, Orem, (4/28 at Orem)

15.10 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, (4/28 at Richfield)

15.17 — Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, (4/28 at Richfield)

15.38 — Braeden Herd, Mountain View (4/28 at Orem)

15.48 — Brandon Hardy, Orem, (4/3 at Orem)

15.48 — Weston Cropper, Delta, (3/31 at Delta)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan's Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

38.22 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

39.58 — JJ Morley, Union, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

39.64 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, (4/6 at Arcadia)

38.93 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

39.38 — Caden Dortch, Westlake, (4/21 at Mountain View)

40.14 — Weston Cropper, Delta, (4/28 at Richfield)

40.57 — Cole Eisenhour, Roy, (3/27 at Fremont)

40.68 — Kail Chugg, Bonneville, (4/28 at Davis)

40.81 — Christian Coleman, Clearfield (4/21 at Sky View)

40.90 — Shane Russell, Syracuse, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 36.93 set by West Jordan's Jake Garlick in 2000

High jump

6'08 — Tyler Ott, Desert Hills, (4/21 at Dixie)

6'05 — Marcus Daley, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

6'04 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, (4/14 at Carbon)

6'04 — Justin Jenkings, Stansbury, (3/31 at Delta)

6'04 — Cameron Call, Weber, (3/27 at Weber)

6'04 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

6'03 — Rio Newman, Lone Peak, (3/24 at Timpview)

6'02 — Jaz Johnston, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

6'02 — Cole Payne, Orem, (4/7 at UVU)

6'02 — Marcus Kemp, Layton, (3/27 at Davis)

6'02 — Blake Williams, Viewmont, (3/27 at Davis)

6'02 — Matt Pelo, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Porter Harris, Desert Hills, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Spencer Crankshaw, Canyon View, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Braiden Despain, Duchesne, (3/30 at Uintah)

6'02 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, (4/21 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 7'2.00 set by Snow Canyon's Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

22'09.50 — Porter Harris, Desert Hills, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

22'07.75 — Marcus Daley, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

22'06.50 — Logan Leavitt, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

22'07.75 — Dalton Nelson, Carbon, (4/14 at Carbon)

22'03.00 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

22'03.00 — Jadon Pace, Mountain View, (4/21 at Mountain View)

22'02.00 — Derek Farley, Copper Hills, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

22'01.00 — Nate Lee, Wasatch, (3/10 at Grand)

21'11.50 — Kolton Knighton, Canyon View, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

21'09.50 — Mitch Maye, Springville (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 24'2.75 set by Skyline's France Davis in 1995

Shot put

54'11.50 — Grant Evans, Springville, (4/21 at Mountain View)

51'08.50 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

50'03.50 — Austin Micklson, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

50'02.00 — Valu Vaitohi, Spanish Fork, (3/31 at Delta)

49'07.00 — Spencer Hull, Syracuse, (4/28 at Davis)

49'04.00 — Peyton Christensen, Riverton, (4/28 at Davis)

48'10.00 — Max Lewis, Duchesnes, (3/30 at Uintah)

48'04.00 — Jason Gunter, Pine View, (3/23 at Pine View)

48'03.00 — Tucker Hurd, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

48'00.50 — Christian Boorman, Manti, (3/23 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 66'6.50 set by Mountain View's Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

160'04.00 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, (4/28 at Davis)

159'02.00 — Bradley Sherman, Syracuse, (4/28 at Davis)

154'00.00 — Max Lewis, Duchesne, (4/21 at Morgan)

152'11.00 — Christian Boorman, Manti, (4/28 at SUU)

152'08.00 — Quinn Miles, Box Elder, (4/21 at Sky View)

151'10.00 — Steven Richards, Alta, (4/28 at Davis)

148'04.00 — Jake Cazier, Logan, (4/21 at Sky View)

144'06.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, (4/14 at Logan)

144'01.00 — Jacob Asay, Bingham, (4/28 at Davis)

143'02.00 — Rhett Bird, North Sanpete, (4/28 at SUU)

Note: State record is 234'3.00 set by Mountain View's Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

193'03.00 — Ryan Petersen, Delta, (4/14 at Millard)

190'00.00 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, (4/28 at Davis)

189'03.00 — Skyler Porcaro, Maple Mountain, (3/29 at Herriman)

183'06.00 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise (4/21 at Milford)

182'05.00 — Tyler Huffaker, Viewmont, (3/21 at Davis)

182'00.00 — Justin Johnson, Green River, (4/28 at Richfiel)

180'06.00 — Jake Nielson, Juab, (4/6 at Manti)

178'06.00 — Jeff Whittaker, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

176'05.00 — Mauricio Hernandez, Milford, (4/21 at Milford)

176'03.25 — Tyler Huffaker, Viewmont, (4/7 at UVU)

Note: State record is 195'5.00 set by North Sanpete's Austen Jorgensen in 2006

Pole Vault

14'08 — Zach Watson, Syracuse, (4/14 at Logan)

14'08 — Mitch Kalinin, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

14'04 — Jacob Zaugg, Syracuse, (4/28 at Davis)

13'02 — Chris Reid, Davis, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

13'02 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

13'02 — Isaac McKean, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

12'08 — Scott Nichols, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

12'08 — Trace Arbon, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

12'08 — Sam Smith, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

12'04 — Landon Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

12'02 — Benjamin Schulties, West Jordan, (4/14 at Logan)

Note: State record is 16'2.25 set by Davis' Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

12.32 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview, (4/20 at Mountain View)

12.37 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

12.39 — Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, (4/18 at Dugway)

12.44 — Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, (3/14 at Viewmont)

12.47 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/24 at North Summit)

12.48 — Kayla Ivins, Fremont, (4/28 at Davis)

12.50 — Lindsey Royall, Bingham, (4/28 at Davis)

12.62 — Jana Wall, Viewmont, (3/14 at Viewmont)

12.63 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

Note: State record is 11.85 set by Brighton's Aubrie Hale in 2010

200 meters

24.94 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

25.12 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/28 at Davis)

25.41 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

25.73 — Courtney Paddock, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

25.82 — Megan Molumby, West Jordan (4/28 at Davis)

26.00 — Lindsey Royall, Bingham, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

26.01 — Taylor Ivins, Fremont, (4/28 at Davis)

26.03 — Aimee Wheeler, Springville, (4/7 at UVU)

26.07 — Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, (4/7 at UVU)

26.07 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/24 at North Summit)

26.08 — Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, (4/21 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork's Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

55.89 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview (4/21 at Taylorsville)

56.52 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (3/28 at Utah State)

56.78 — Courtney Paddock, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

56.84 — Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.17 — Jasmine Bradley, East, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.79 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

58.25 — Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, (4/21 at Morgan)

58.27 — Aimee Bryson, Cedar, (4/21 at Dixie)

59.08 — Megan Molumby, West Jordan, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

59.09 — Jacque Steckler, Woods Cross, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork's Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:10.37 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

2:14.85 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

2:15.36 — Ellie Child, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

2:15.70 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/28 at Davis)

2:16.41 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

2:18.06 — Aimee Bryson, Cedar, (4/28 at SUU)

2:18.07 — Taylor Cox, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

2:18.75 — Laura Young, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

2:18.90 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

2:19.75 — Regan Powell, Carbon, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 2:08.48 set by Spanish Fork's Nachelle Stewart in 2008

1,600 meters

4:50.41 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:54.09 — Natalie Shields, East, (4/28 at Davis)

4:54.37 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/20 at Dixie)

4:59.67 — Laura Young, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

4:59.86 — Ellie Child, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

5:02.34 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

5:04.12 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

5:04.32 — Carrie Jube, Timpview, (4/6 at Arcadia)

5:07.74 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, (4/28 at Davis)

5:08.20 — Whitney Paskins, Alta, (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 4:51.21 set by East's Rosie Gardner in 1994. State records must occur in state qualifying meet or state meet.

3,200 meters

10:28.64 — Natalie Shields, East, (4/6 at Arcadia)

10:42.81 — Summer Harper, Orem, (4/6 at Arcadia)

10:43.43 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/21 at Dixie)

10:46.79 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (4/28 at Davis)

11:00.50 — Laura Young, Bingham, (4/28 at Davis)

11:04.04 — Jackie Heaps, Lehi, (4/6 at Arcadia)

11:08.67 — Emily Rich, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

11:10.78 — Kelsey Braithwaite, Box Elder, (3/28 at Utah State)

11:11.07 — Carrie Jube, Timpview (4/21 at Mountain View)

11:11.11 — Alisse Walker, Park City (4/21 at Taylorsville)

Note: State record is 10:24.78 set by East's Rosie Gardner in 1994

100 hurdles

15.01 — Adelyn Jones, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

15.08 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

15.11 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/28 at Davis)

15.13 — Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

15.18 — Tawnie Moore, Fremont, (4/28 at Davis)

15.39 — Erica Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

15.41 — Nicole Laws, Provo (4/28 at Davis)

15.53 — Mindy Stapel, Springville, (4/21 at Mountain View)

15.56 — Rachel Brooks, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

15.77 — Jessica Jensen, Mountain Crest, (3/22 at Mountain Crest)

Note: State record is 13.90 set by Ogden's Jeanine Wimberly in 1986

300 hurdles

43.06 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/14 at Logan)

44.97 — Mykah Heaton, Weber, (4/28 at Davis)

45.34 — Kaitlyn Walker, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

45.82 — Nicole Laws, Provo, (4/28 at Davis)

46.54 — Erica Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

46.54 — Riley Lyman, Enterprise, (4/28 at SUU)

46.73 — Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

46.78 — Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, (3/27 at Davis)

46.79 — Mindy Stapel, Springville, (4/28 at Orem)

46.80 — Danaya Morin, Westlake (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 42.42 set by Bonneville's Ally Dean in 2006

High jump

5'07 — Audrey Muir, Union, (4/7 at UVU)

5'07 — Kailey Hansen, Herriman, (4/7 at UVU)

5'06 — Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, (3/22 at Mountain Crest)

5'05 — Tonilynn Kretschmer, Mountain View, (4/7 at UVU)

5'05 — Kailey Hansen, Herriman, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Chennin Benson, Parowan, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Marissa Appiah, Woods Cross, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, (4/6 at Arcadia)

5'04 — Taylir Garrison, American Fork, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

5'04 — Chanel Turner, Lone Peak, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

5'04 — Nicole Laws, Provo, (4/3 at Orem)

5'04 — Mitzi Munns, Box Elder, (3/28 at Utah State)

5'04 — Ella Johnson, Viewmont, (3/21 at Viewmont)

5'04 — Desirae Cruse, Copper Hills, (4/21 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 6'1.25 set by Mountain View's Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18'00.00 — Mykah Heaton, Weber, (4/21 at Morgan)

17'11.00 — Aimee Wheeler, Springville, (3/23 at Pine View)

17'09.00 — Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, (4/14 at Logan)

17'07.00 — Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, (4/24 at North Summit)

17'05.50 — Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, (4/28 at Davis)

17'04.75 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/14 at Carbon)

17'03.50 — Fallon Peterson, Juab, (3/31 at Delta)

17'03.50 — Kellie MacDonald, Beaver, (3/31 at Delta)

17'02.00 — Mackenzie Abbott, Ben Lomond, (4/14 at Logan)

17'02.00 — Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 19'4.75 set by Alta's Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

40'03.00 — Siera Bernard, Herriman, (3/29 at Herriman)

39'05.25 — Heilala Havea, Copper Hills, (4/7 at UVU)

39'00.00 — Kassie Nagel, Morgan, (4/14 at Logan)

38'09.00 — Sosina Salima, Woods Cross, (3/27 at Davis)

38'01.50 — Katie Moyes, Viewmont, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

38'01.00 — Tanisha Daniels, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

37'03.50 — Rachel Garrett, Grand, (4/21 at San Juan)

37'02.25 — Larene Orgill, Lone Peak, (3/29 at Herriman)

36'07.50 — Noelani Jackson, Westlake, (4/21 at Mountain View)

36'05.00 — Lenka Juranova, Pine View, (4/28 at SUU)

Note: State record is 49'6.00 set by Davis' Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

130'06 — Heilala Havea, Copper Hills, (4/28 at Davis)

129'11 — Kassie Nagel, Morgan, (4/28 at Davis)

124'07 — Megan Glasmann, Park City, (4/28 at Davis)

123'00 — Rachel Garrett, Grand, (4/21 at San Juan)

116'02 — Kamesi Havea, Copper Hills, (4/7 at UVU)

115'03 — Jessica Richardson, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

115'03 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, (4/21 at Morgan)

113'11 — Kaylee Brown, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

112'07 — Chantil Martin, Weber, (3/21 at Davis)

111'01 — Elizabeth Hales, Fremont, (3/27 at Fremont)

Note: State record is 160'10.00 set by Clearfield's Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

143'06.00 — Megan Glasmann, Park City, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

136'02.50 — Joni Warnick, Riverton, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

129'07.00 — Megan Loveland, Dixie, (3/23 at Pine View)

125'07.00 — Becca Smaellie, Tooele, (4/6 at Manti)

121'05.00 — Anden Lyman, Enterprise, (4/28 at Davis)

120'07.00 — Lindsey Christensen, San Juan, (4/14 at Carbon)

117'10.50 — Megan Loveland, Dixie, (4/7 at UVU)

117'07.00 — Rachel Hansen, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

117'05.50 — Mandee Christensen, Manti, (4/28 at Manti)

116'11.50 — Siale Vaitohi, Salem Hills, (4/28 at Orem)

Note: State record is 151'9.00 set by Bonneville's Tiffany Hellstrom in 2009

Pole vault

Comment on this story

(SR) 10'07 — Bethany Foster, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

9'08 — Jeni Christensen, Davis, (4/28 at Davis)

9'00 — Rebecca Sainsbury, Bingham, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

8'08 — Rilee Shalvis, Woods Cross, (4/28 at Davis)

8'02 — Birthe Bergmann, Mountain View, (4/28 at Davis)

8'00 — Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, (4/14 at Logan)

7'08 — Alyssa Sibelrud, Mountain View, (4/28 at Davis)

7'08 — Jaylen Hernandez, Syraucse, (4/28 at Davis)

7'08 — Michelle Thurgood, Syracuse, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

7'02 — Rudi Zurbuchen, Weber, (4/28 at Davis)