With nearly a dozen high school track meets going on around the state of Utah this past weekend, there was a lot of shake-up in the top performers list for both the boys and girls.

Here's a list of the top 10 individual performances in each event from the 2012 track & field season following the busy weekend. Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn't listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.97 — Tyler Liddiard, Murray, (3/24 at Timpview)

10.98 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise (4/21 at Milford)

11.02 — Derek Lord, Woods Cross, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

11.04 — Seth Fortin, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

11.06 — Christian Weidle, Judge, (4/21 at Morgan)

11.07 — Dallin Lyndsey, American Fork, (4/7 at UVU)

11.08 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

11.10 — Jordan Peterson, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

11.12 —Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, (4/14 at North Summit)

11.13 — Parker Langren, Brighton, (3/23 at Pine View)

11.13 — Cole Lambourne, Riverton, (3/21 at Davis)

11.13 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (3/30 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray's Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.83 — Cole Lambourne, Riverton (4/21 at Taylorsville)

22.02 — Derek Farley, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

22.03 — Christian Weidle, Judge, (4/21 at Morgan)

22.06 — Seth Fortin, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

22.14 — Parker Lanegren, Brighton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

22.24 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

22.28 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

22.28 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise, (4/21 at Milford)

22.34 — David McNamara, Alta, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

22.44 — Alex Walton, Cottonwood, (4/21 at Cottonwood)

Note: State record is 21.20 set by Orem's Rod Wilkerson in 1997

400 meters

48.25 — Cole Lambourne, Riverton, (4/6 at Arcadia)

49.22 — Blake Adams, Salem Hills, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

49.38 — Tyler Liddiard, Murray, (3/24 at Timpview)

49.42 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, (3/27 at Davis)

49.53 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, (4/6 at Arcadia)

49.80 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (4/13 at Cedar)

49.85 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

50.12 — David McNamara, Alta, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

50.24 — Cole Odle, American Fork, (4/7 at UVU)

50.27 — Stuart Nelson, Taylorsville (4/21 at Taylorsville)

Note: State record is 47.01 set by Clearfield's Tyler Crow in 2000

800 meters

1:54.19 — Talem Franco, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:54.94 — Brandon Yardley, Syracuse, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:54.39 — Brad Nye, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

1:55.49 — Jackson Sagers, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:55.81 — Tanner Smith, Timpview, (4/6 at Arcadia)

1:56.02 — Haven Shelton, Pleasant Grove, (3/23 at Pine View)

1:56.11 — Blake Adams, Salem Hills, (3/24 at Timpview)

1:56.38 — Jaxon Hansen, Syracuse, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

1:57.23 — Ben Saarel, Park City, (3/23 at Pine View)

1:57.36 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 1:52.47 set by Alta's Dan Hutson in 2003

1,600 meters

4:07.36 — Brad Nye, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:19.14 — Haven Shelton, Pleasant Grove, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:20.53 — Ben Saarel, Park City (4/21 at Taylorsville)

4:21.45 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

4:22.18 — Skylar Williams, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:23.36 — Alex Hedquist, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:24.11 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, (4/21 at Mountain View)

4:24.76 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

4:25.12 — Jaydn Asay, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

4:25.31 — Brandon Edmondson, Salem Hills, (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 4:09.28 set by Judge's Luke Puskedra in 2008. State records must occur in state qualifying meet or state meet.

3,200 meters

9:01.46 — Ben Saarel, Park City, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:08.30 — Brayden Cromar, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:24.36 — Logan Wood, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:24.66 — Alex Hedquist, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

9:26.61 — Brad Nye, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

9:27.05 — Jerrell Mock, Logan, (4/14 at Logan)

9:29.09 — Connor Mantz, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

9:30.06 — Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, (3/23 at Pine View)

9:35.55 — Jordon Cross, Ogden (4/21 at Dixie)

9:37.42 — Preston Johnson, Davis, (4/14 at Arcadia)

Note: State record is 8:54.40 set by Judge's Luke Puskedra in 2008

110 hurdles

14.24 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

14.89 — Cole Einsenhower, Roy, (3/27 at Fremont)

15.19 — Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, (4/21 at San Juan)

15.29 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, (4/21 at Dixie)

15.41 — Kaleb Egbert, Orem, (4/21 at Mountain View)

15.48 — Brandon Hardy, Orem, (4/3 at Orem)

15.48 — Weston Cropper, Delta, (3/31 at Delta)

15.49 — JJ Morley, Union, (4/14 at Carbon)

15.50 — Braeden Herd, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

15.50 — Taylor Allen, Herriman, (3/29 at Herriman)

15.52 — Mitch Mordaunt, Weber, (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan's Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

38.22 — Cale Strong, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

39.58 — JJ Morley, Union, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

39.64 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, (4/6 at Arcadia)

38.93 — Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

39.38 — Caden Dortch, Westlake, (4/21 at Mountain View)

40.57 — Cole Eisenhour, Roy, (3/27 at Fremont)

40.78 — Weston Cropper, Delta, (3/23 at Pine View)

40.81 — Christian Coleman, Clearfield (4/21 at Sky View)

40.92 — Lukas Hildebrant, Dixie (4/21 at Dixie)

41.09 — Kene Thornley, Riverton (4/21 at Taylorsville)

Note: State record is 36.93 set by West Jordan's Jake Garlick in 2000

High jump

6'08 — Tyler Ott, Desert Hills, (4/21 at Dixie)

6'05 — Marcus Daley, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

6'04 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, (4/14 at Carbon)

6'04 — Justin Jenkings, Stansbury, (3/31 at Delta)

6'04 — Cameron Call, Weber, (3/27 at Weber)

6'04 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

6'03 — Rio Newman, Lone Peak, (3/24 at Timpview)

6'02 — Jaz Johnston, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

6'02 — Cole Payne, Orem, (4/7 at UVU)

6'02 — Marcus Kemp, Layton, (3/27 at Davis)

6'02 — Blake Williams, Viewmont, (3/27 at Davis)

6'02 — Matt Pelo, Wasatch, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Porter Harris, Desert Hills, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Spencer Crankshaw, Canyon View, (3/23 at Pine View)

6'02 — Braiden Despain, Duchesne, (3/30 at Uintah)

6'02 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, (4/21 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 7'2.00 set by Snow Canyon's Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

22'09.50 — Porter Harris, Desert Hills, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

22'07.75 — Marcus Daley, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

22'06.50 — Logan Leavitt, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

22'07.75 — Dalton Nelson, Carbon, (4/14 at Carbon)

22'03.00 — Jake Arslanian, Pine View, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

22'03.00 — Jadon Pace, Mountain View, (4/21 at Mountain View)

22'02.00 — Derek Farley, Copper Hills, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

22'01.00 — Nate Lee, Wasatch, (3/10 at Grand)

21'11.50 — Kolton Knighton, Canyon View, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

21'09.50 — Mitch Maye, Springville (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 24'2.75 set by Skyline's France Davis in 1995

Shot put

54'11.50 — Grant Evans, Springville, (4/21 at Mountain View)

51'08.50 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

50'03.50 — Austin Micklson, Pine View, (4/21 at Dixie)

50'02.00 — Valu Vaitohi, Spanish Fork, (3/31 at Delta)

49'03.50 — Peyton Christensen, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

48'11.00 — Spencer Hull, Syracuse, (3/27 at Davis)

48'10.00 — Max Lewis, Duchesnes, (3/30 at Uintah)

48'04.00 — Jason Gunter, Pine View, (3/23 at Pine View)

48'03.00 — Tucker Hurd, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

48'00.50 — Christian Boorman, Manti, (3/23 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 66'6.50 set by Mountain View's Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

155'02.00 — Miller Crawford, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

154'00.00 — Bradley Sherman, Syracuse, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

154'00.00 — Max Lewis, Duchesne, (4/21 at Morgan)

152'08.00 — Quinn Miles, Box Elder, (4/21 at Sky View)

148'06.00 — Christian Boorman, Manti, (3/17 at Kanab)

148'04.00 — Jake Cazier, Logan, (4/21 at Sky View)

144'07.50 — Steven Richards, Alta, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

144'06.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, (4/14 at Logan)

142'10.00 — Jake Nielson, Juab, (3/31 at Delta)

142'06.50 — Brandon Fanaika, Pleasant Grove, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 234'3.00 set by Mountain View's Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

193'03.00 — Ryan Petersen, Delta, (4/14 at Millard)

189'03.00 — Skyler Porcaro, Maple Mountain, (3/29 at Herriman)

183'06 — Sage Palmer, Enterprise (4/21 at Milford)

182'05.00 — Tyler Huffaker, Viewmont, (3/21 at Davis)

180'06.25 — Justin Johnson, Green River, (4/7 at UVU)

180'06.00 — Jake Nielson, Juab, (4/6 at Manti)

176'05.00 — Mauricio Hernandez, Milford, (4/21 at Milford)

176'03.25 — Tyler Huffaker, Viewmont, (4/7 at UVU)

176'03.00 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

173'10.00 — Randy Ellett, Wayne, (4/21 at Emery)

Note: State record is 195'5.00 set by North Sanpete's Austen Jorgensen in 2006

Pole Vault

14'08 — Zach Watson, Syracuse, (4/14 at Logan)

14'08 — Mitch Kalinin, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

14'03 — Jacob Zaugg, Syracuse, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

13'02 — Chris Reid, Davis, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

13'02 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

12'08 — Scott Nichols, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

12'08 — Trace Arbon, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

12'08 — Isaac McKean, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

12'04 — Landon Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

12'02 — Benjamin Schulties, West Jordan, (4/14 at Logan)

12'02 — Collin James, Riverton, (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 16'2.25 set by Davis' Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

12.32 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview, (4/20 at Mountain View)

12.37 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

12.39 — Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, (4/18 at Dugway)

12.44 — Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, (3/14 at Viewmont)

12.47 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/24 at North Summit)

12.62 — Jana Wall, Viewmont, (3/14 at Viewmont)

12.63 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

12.63 — Andrea Davis, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

12.65 — Skylar Smith, Viewmont, (3/14 at Viewmont)

12.71 — Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, (3/24 at Timpview)

Note: State record is 11.85 set by Brighton's Aubrie Hale in 2010

200 meters

24.94 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

25.22 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/14 at Logan)

25.41 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

25.73 — Courtney Paddock, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

25.98 — Megan Molumby, West Jordan (4/21 at Taylorsville)

26.00 — Lindsey Royall, Bingham, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

26.03 — Aimee Wheeler, Springville, (4/7 at UVU)

26.07 — Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, (4/7 at UVU)

26.07 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/24 at North Summit)

26.08 — Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, (4/21 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork's Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

55.89 — Lauren Baxter, Timpview (4/21 at Taylorsville)

56.52 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (3/28 at Utah State)

56.78 — Courtney Paddock, Riverton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

56.84 — Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.17 — Jasmine Bradley, East, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

57.79 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

58.25 — Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, (4/21 at Morgan)

58.27 — Aimee Bryson, Cedar, (4/21 at Dixie)

59.08 — Megan Molumby, West Jordan, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

59.46 — Camille Tew, Salem Hills (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork's Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:10.37 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (4/6 at Arcadia)

2:14.85 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

2:15.36 — Ellie Child, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

2:16.41 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

2:17.57 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (3/27 at Fremont)

2:18.75 — Laura Young, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

2:18.90 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

2:20.17 — Danielle Menlove, Jordan, (4/7 at UVU)

2:20.39 — Emily Rich, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

2:20.41 — Regan Powell, Carbon, (4/7 at UVU)

Note: State record is 2:08.48 set by Spanish Fork's Nachelle Stewart in 2008

1,600 meters

4:50.41 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:54.23 — Natalie Shields, East, (4/6 at Arcadia)

4:54.37 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/20 at Dixie)

4:59.67 — Laura Young, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

5:02.34 — Erica Birk, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

5:04.12 — Shea Martinez, Davis, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

5:04.32 — Carrie Jube, Timpview, (4/6 at Arcadia)

5:09.42 — Summer Harper, Orem, (4/21 at Mountain View)

5:10.17 — Ellie Child, Davis, (3/27 at Davis)

5:12.66 — Alisse Walker, Park City, (4/7 at UVU)

Note: Previous state record was 4:51.21 set by East's Rosie Gardner in 1994. State records must occur in state qualifying meet or state meet.

3,200 meters

10:28.64 — Natalie Shields, East, (4/6 at Arcadia)

10:42.81 — Summer Harper, Orem, (4/6 at Arcadia)

10:43.43 — Jamie Stokes, Ogden, (4/21 at Dixie)

11:04.04 — Jackie Heaps, Lehi, (4/6 at Arcadia)

11:08.67 — Emily Rich, Bingham (4/21 at Taylorsville)

11:10.78 — Kelsey Braithwaite, Box Elder, (3/28 at Utah State)

11:11.07 — Carrie Jube, Timpview (4/21 at Mountain View)

11:11.11 — Alisse Walker, Park City (4/21 at Taylorsville)

11:15.49 — Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View (4/21 at Mountain View)

11:18.18 — Whitney Paskins, Alta, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

Note: State record is 10:24.78 set by East's Rosie Gardner in 1994

100 hurdles

15.17 — Sylvia Harrison, Davis, (3/27 at Davis)

15.28 — Adelyn Jones, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

15.29 — Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

15.30 — Tawnie Moore, Fremont, (4/14 at Logan)

15.39 — Erica Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

15.39 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/21 at Sky View)

15.46 — Nicole Laws, Provo (4/21 at Mountain View)

15.53 — Mindy Stapel, Springville, (4/21 at Mountain View)

15.56 — Rachel Brooks, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

15.77 — Jessica Jensen, Mountain Crest, (3/22 at Mountain Crest)

Note: State record is 13.90 set by Ogden's Jeanine Wimberly in 1986

300 hurdles

43.06 — Brenna Porter, Sky View, (4/14 at Logan)

45.30 — Mykah Heaton, Weber, (4/21 at Morgan)

45.34 — Kaitlyn Walker, Wasatch, (4/6 at Arcadia)

46.14 — Nicole Laws, Provo, (4/21 at Mountain View)

46.54 — Erica Richins, North Summit, (4/7 at UVU)

46.73 — Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

46.78 — Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, (3/27 at Davis)

46.80 — Danaya Morin, Westlake (4/21 at Mountain View)

46.88 — Jill Richarson, Woods Cross, (3/23 at Pine View)

46.97 — Genna Murray, Springville, (4/21 at Mountain View)

Note: State record is 42.42 set by Bonneville's Ally Dean in 2006

High jump

5'07 — Audrey Muir, Union, (4/7 at UVU)

5'07 — Kailey Hansen, Herriman, (4/7 at UVU)

5'06 — Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, (3/22 at Mountain Crest)

5'05 — Tonilynn Kretschmer, Mountain View, (4/7 at UVU)

5'05 — Kailey Hansen, Herriman, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Chennin Benson, Parowan, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Marissa Appiah, Woods Cross, (3/23 at Pine View)

5'05 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, (4/6 at Arcadia)

5'04 — Taylir Garrison, American Fork, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

5'04 — Chanel Turner, Lone Peak, (4/6 at Timpanogos)

5'04 — Nicole Laws, Provo, (4/3 at Orem)

5'04 — Mitzi Munns, Box Elder, (3/28 at Utah State)

5'04 — Ella Johnson, Viewmont, (3/21 at Viewmont)

5'04 — Desirae Cruse, Copper Hills, (4/21 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 6'1.25 set by Mountain View's Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18'00.00 — Mykah Heaton, Weber, (4/21 at Morgan)

17'11.00 — Aimee Wheeler, Springville, (3/23 at Pine View)

17'09.00 — Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, (4/14 at Logan)

17'07.00 — Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, (4/24 at North Summit)

17'04.75 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, (4/14 at Carbon)

17'03.50 — Fallon Peterson, Juab, (3/31 at Delta)

17'03.50 — Kellie MacDonald, Beaver, (3/31 at Delta)

17'02.00 — Mackenzie Abbott, Ben Lomond, (4/14 at Logan)

17'02.00 — Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, (3/30 at Desert Hills)

16'11.00 — Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, (4/7 at UVU)

Note: State record is 19'4.75 set by Alta's Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

40'03.00 — Siera Bernard, Herriman, (3/29 at Herriman)

39'05.25 — Heilala Havea, Copper Hills, (4/7 at UVU)

39'00.00 — Kassie Nagel, Morgan, (4/14 at Logan)

38'09.00 — Sosina Salima, Woods Cross, (3/27 at Davis)

38'01.50 — Katie Moyes, Viewmont, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

38'01.00 — Tanisha Daniels, Fremont, (3/21 at Davis)

37'03.50 — Rachel Garrett, Grand, (4/21 at San Juan)

37'02.25 — Larene Orgill, Lone Peak, (3/29 at Herriman)

36'07.50 — Noelani Jackson, Westlake, (4/21 at Mountain View)

36'04.00 — Jessica Richardson, Davis, (3/21 at Davis)

35'11.50 — Marley Fakahua, Cedar, (4/21 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 49'6.00 set by Davis' Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

127'03 — Heilala Havea, Copper Hills, (4/18 at Jordan)

123'00 — Rachel Garrett, Grand, (4/21 at San Juan)

119'10 — Kassie Nagel, Morgan, (3/23 at Pine View)

117'04 — Megan Glasmann, Park City, (4/6 at Stanford)

116'02 — Kamesi Havea, Copper Hills, (4/7 at UVU)

115'03 — Jessica Richardson, Davis, (4/20 at Woods Cross)

115'03 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, (4/21 at Morgan)

112'07 — Chantil Martin, Weber, (3/21 at Davis)

111'01 — Elizabeth Hales, Fremont, (3/27 at Fremont)

109'02 — Marissa Vitt, Mountain View, (3/24 at Timpview)

Note: State record is 160'10.00 set by Clearfield's Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

143'06.00 — Megan Glasmann, Park City, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

136'02.50 — Joni Warnick, Riverton, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

129'07.00 — Megan Loveland, Dixie, (3/23 at Pine View)

125'07.00 — Becca Smaellie, Tooele, (4/6 at Manti)

120'07.00 — Lindsey Christensen, San Juan, (4/14 at Carbon)

118'03.00 — Anden Lyman, Enterprise, (4/21 at Milford)

117'10.50 — Megan Loveland, Dixie, (4/7 at UVU)

117'07.00 — Rachel Hansen, Lehi, (3/24 at Timpview)

116'07.00 — Megan Hansen, Desert Hills, (4/13 at Cedar)

116'00.00 — Tiler Heiney, Roy, (3/27 at Fremont)

Note: State record is 151'9.00 set by Bonneville's Tiffany Hellstrom in 2009

Pole vault

(SR) 10'07 — Bethany Foster, Bingham, (4/14 at Logan)

9'00 — Rebecca Sainsbury, Bingham, (4/21 at Taylorsville)

8'00 — Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, (4/14 at Logan)

7'07 — Michelle Thurgood, Syracuse, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

7'06 — Alyssa Sibelrud, Mountain View, (3/21 at Davis)

7'01 — Jaylen Hernandez, Syraucse, (3/27 at Davis)

6'07 — Olivia Banks, Bingham, (3/31 at Taylorsville)

3 comments on this story

6'06 — Cristian Moreno, Lone Peak, (4/5 at Timpanogos)

6'06 — Heather Robbins, Timpanogos, (4/5 at Timapnogos)

6'06 — Brindi Petersen, Logan, (4/14 at Logan)

6'06 — Faith Comendantdavis, Logan, (4/14 at Logan)