Candidates running in Davis, Salt Lake and Utah counties

Published: Wednesday, March 28 2012 10:53 p.m. MDT

Salt Lake County

Derek Brown (incumbent), Republican

Mark Quigley, Democrat

Utah House 50

Salt Lake County (South Jordan)

Merlynn Newbold (incumbent), Republican

Billie Larson, Democrat

Russell Hatch, Constitution

Rich Cunningham, Republican

Utah House 51

Salt Lake County (Draper)

Gregory Hughes (incumbent), Republican

Sonja Jorgensen, Democrat

Utah House 52

Salt Lake County (Herriman, Riverton, South Jordan)

Aaron Davis, Unaffiliated

Daniel Paget, Democrat

Dennis Sampson, Republican

Mike Livsey, Republican

Michelle Baguley, Republican

Jewel Skousen, Republican

John Knotwell, Republican

Joseph Ross, Republican

Utah House 56

Utah County (Lehi)

Christy Kane, Republican

Leslie Dalton, Democrat

Kay Christofferson, Republican

Utah House 57

Utah County (Cedar Hills)

Deanne Taylor, Republican

Scott Gygi, Democrat

Brian Greene, Republican

John Stevens, Republican

Utah House 58

Utah County (Orem)

David Parrish, Republican

Spencer Cox, Republican

Utah House 59

Utah County (Orem)

Val Peterson (incumbent), Republican

Bejamin Norton, Constitution

Kenny Barlow, Libertarian

Utah House 60

Utah County (Orem)

Alan Keele, Democrat

Emmanuel Kepas, Democrat

Bradley Daw (incumbent), Republican

Dana Layton, Republican

Jacob Siebach, Republican

Utah House 61

Utah County (Provo)

Robert Patterson, Democrat

Keith Grover (incumbent), Republican

Kirby Snideman, Democrat

Utah House 62

Utah County (Provo)

Austin Anderson, Republican

Michael Heaton, Republican

Brent Holloway, Democrat

Mary Burkett, Republican

Jon Stanard, Republican

Utah House 63

Utah County (Provo)

Dean Sanpei (incumbent), Republican

Utah House 64

Utah County (south-central)

Boyd Petersen, Democrat

Becky Lockhart (incumbent), Republican

Utah House 65

Utah County

Ken Bowers, Constitution

Francis Gibson (incumbent), Republican

Utah House 66

Utah County (Spanish Fork)

Brian Hauglid, Democrat

Carolina Herrin, Republican

Robert Milton, Republican

Mike McKell, Republican

Kyle Roberts, Republican

Utah House 67

Juab, Carbon, Sanpete and Utah Counties

Scott Parkin, Democrat

Keith Mitchell, Republican

Richard Behling, Republican

Jim Griffin, Republican

John Ryan, Republican

Marc Roberts, Republican

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS