Quantcast

Sterling Scholars 2012: North region nominees

Published: Tuesday, Feb. 14 2012 2:01 p.m. MST

Fremont Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Kyler Creager, Social Science; Zachary Gibson, Science; Micah Wilson, Computer Technology; Joey Harding, Mathematics; Tyler Combe, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education. Front row from left: Chloe Winslow, Visual Arts; Jessica Keyes, Dance; Mckensie Cragun, Music; Elizabeth Hales, Family and Consumer Sciences; Natalie Nichols, Speech/Drama; Jaycee Nall, Business and Marketing; Olivia Corey, English.

Bear River Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Kyra Lee Thompson, Visual Arts; Nathan Craven, Mathematics; Zach Nelson, Business and Marketing; William Randall Shipley, Computer Technology; Dan Harris, Music; Joslyn Udy, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education. Front row from left: Jennica Petersen, Social Science; Anna Marie Evans, Foreign Language; Alexa Lynn Williams, Dance; Darby Robertson, Science; Abigail Payne, English. Not pictured, Spencer McFadden, Speech/Drama.

Ben Lomond Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Ivonne Dabb, English; Lonny Vandenberg, Music; Mykala Mikesell, Social Science; Taylor Hughes, Foreign Language; Jessica Taylor, Visual Arts; Kyle Sanchez, Science. Front row from left: Caliann Anderson, Speech/Drama; Rachel Rowley, Family and Consumer Sciences; Cody O'Brien, Mathematics; Jennifer Bennett, Dance; Claudia Lopez, Business and Marketing.

Bonneville Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Harley Knudson, Speech/Drama; Elizabeth Backman, Mathematics; Sheyenne Norberg, Foreign Language; Addie James, Family and Consumer Sciences. Middle row from left: Devery Talbot, Dance; Kyle Thompson, Social Science; Steven Goodwill, English; Brook Cashmore, Business and Marketing. Front row from left: Chris Higgs, Computer Technology; Eden Parkinson, Visual Arts; Elizabeth Radcliffe, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education; Rachel Belt, Music; Li Lao, Science.

Bountiful Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Cassidy Smith, English; Emily Jensen, Visual Arts; Maegan Tingey, Family and Consumer Sciences; Austin Ahlstrom, Science; Ben Calder, Social Science; Natalie Barnes, Dance; Mechale Maxwell, Mathematics; Amelia Oliphant, Music. Front row from left: Ryker Moore, Business and Marketing; Marianne Mercer, Foreign Language; Hanna Cutler, Speech/Drama; Ryan Richins, Computer Technology.

Box Elder Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Austin Travis Stephens, Computer Technology; Kolton Capener, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education; Spencer Francis, Science; Garrett John Pett, Foreign Language; Heber Nathaniel Johnson, Social Science; Douglas Benson Ferry, Music. Front row from left: Mariah Alvarado, English; Kemyla Sacre, Mathematics; Becky Collins; Speech/Drama; Holly Cochran, Business and Marketing; Julisa Gonzales, Visual Arts; Raini Gallegos, Dance; Kristi Frischknecht, Family and Consumer Sciences.

Clearfield Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Abby Godfrey, Science; Madison Graham, Dance; Joe Giacalone, Social Science; Mitch Slater, Computer Technology; Jorri Falslev, Foreign Language; Lynette Randall, English. Front row from left: Luis Bobe, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education; Rebecca Mugleston, Music; Kaylee Andersen; Family and Consumer Sciences; Alden Swallow, Speech/Drama; Ashley Glade, Mathematics; Anna Tropnikova, Visual Arts; Mark Storey, Business and Marketing.

Davis Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Olivia Anne Snarr, Visual Arts; Jason Calvin, Science; Daniel Jacox, Business and Marketing; Pablo Zubeldia, Foreign Language; Kaitlyn Brough, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education; Weiyi Le, Music; Kallie Hansen, Speech and Drama; Katlyn Mease, Social Science. Front row from left: Hayley DiReda, English; Melissa Marie Hunt, Family and Consumer Sciences; Angela Teuscher, Mathematics; Alexa Smoot, Dance; Ashley Lindberg, Computer Technology.

Fremont Sterling Scholar nominees: Back row from left: Kyler Creager, Social Science; Zachary Gibson, Science; Micah Wilson, Computer Technology; Joey Harding, Mathematics; Tyler Combe, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education. Front row from left: Chloe Winslow, Visual Arts; Jessica Keyes, Dance; Mckensie Cragun, Music; Elizabeth Hales, Family and Consumer Sciences; Natalie Nichols, Speech/Drama; Jaycee Nall, Business and Marketing; Olivia Corey, English.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS