Quantcast

Candidates file for municipal elections

Published: Tuesday, Aug. 2 2011 1:59 p.m. MDT

Ivins: City Council (three at-large seats) — Glen Andersen, Lance Burton Anderson, John V. Bremseth, Tim Bryan, JoAnne Cooper, Ron Densley, George E. Elwell Jr. (i), Rick Hawk, Deborah Kidder, Glenn Labrum, Claudette A. Larsen, Lesley Mendenhall, Lorrie Webster.

Logan: City Council (three at-large seats) — Nick Ball, Ken Cox, Jeff Ewing, Meri Fisher, Angela F. Fonnesbeck, Robert S. Horning, Tom Jensen, Ben Nilson, Herm Olsen (i), Jeannie F. Simmonds, Steven G. Stokes, Doug Thompson, Karl B. Ward.

Moab: City Council (three at-large seats) — Sarah C. Bauman (i), Joe Downard, Doug McElhaney, Kirstin Peterson (i), Gregg W. Stucki (i).

Nephi: City Council (three at-large seats) Kurtis Allred, Brent Arns, Brent Bowles (i), Shawn Brooks, Lisa Brough, Britney Ford, Wade Gee, Robert Painter (i), Justin Seely (i), Cory Thomson, Jim Wilkey.

North Logan: City Council (three at-large seats) — Kristen Godfrey Anderson, Roger T. Anderson, Aaron S. Bennett, Daniel j. Brownell, Damon Cann, L. Alan Collins, Brad Crookston, Russell L. Goodwin, Patrick Jenkins, Rebekah E. Meier, Chris Nelson.

Park City: City Council (three at-large seats) — Andy Beerman, Anne L. Bransford, Lee Caruso, Richard "Dick" Peek (i), Liza Simpson (i).

Price: City Council (three at-large seats) — Wayne Clausing, Rick Davis (i), Layne Miller, Jeff Nielson (i).

Providence: City Council (three at-large seats) — Bill Bagley (i), Ralph Call, David Gordon Low (i), John P. Russell (i).

Richfield: City Council (three at-large seats) — Richard L. Barnett (i), Dan S. Chidester (i), Kathy Christensen, Matt Creamer, Scott Hatch, Richard White.

Roosevelt: City Coucil (three at-large seats) — Albert Foster, Gordon E. Snow, Steven Timothy, Aaron Weight, Dave R. Woolstenhulme.

Santa Clara: City Council (three at-large seats) — Curtis T. Anderson, Herb Basso (i), Mary Jo Hafen, Bill Jacobsen (i), Chad C. Jensen, David P. Whitehead.

Smithfield: City Council (three at-large seats) — Jeffery H. Barnes, Brent C. Buttars (i), Brooks Hansen, Michael Oliverson (i), E. Paul Prendergast, Sara F. Scott, Dennis W. Watkins.

St. George: City Council (three at-large seats) — Gil Almquist (i), James Joseph Atkin, Ed Baca, J. Bryan Dial, Tara Dunn, Jimmie Hughes, Sam Laub, Matt Mortenson, Jon Pike (i), Gloria Shakespeare (i), DR Wall.

Tooele: City Council (three at-large seats) — David Allen, William R. Bodine, Jay Edwin Collier, David K. McCall (i), Tom Poyner, Brad Pratt, Steve Pruden (i), Charlie Roberts, Lawrence Romero, Trisha Schelble, Cory J. Thompson, Ryan Timmins.

Tremonton: City Council (three at-large seats) — Diana Doutre (i), John Losee, Jeff Reese (i), Byron P. Wood (i).

Washington: City Council (three at-large seats) — Jean Arbuckle, Daniel Drown, Dennis H. Gibson, Micheal L. Heaton (i), Justin Holbrook, Ben Martinsen, Ron Mayfield, Kress Staheli, Ron Truman, Jeff Turek (i).

E-mail: jpage@desnews.com

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS