Quantcast

Candidates file for municipal elections

Published: Tuesday, Aug. 2 2011 1:59 p.m. MDT

North Ogden: City Council (three at-large seats) — Aaron Avner, Kent Bailey, Blake D. Cevering, Dianne Clydesdale, Brian S. Davis, Glenn Donnelson, Aaron Vin Farr, Justin Fawson, Ron Flamm (i), Matt Ferrin, Martha Harris (i), Carl D. Turner (i), Todd H. Honstein, Ryan Lewis, Cheryl Stoker, Philip Swanson.

Ogden: Mayor — Jonny Ballard, Mike Caldwell, Jason Goddard, Neil A. Hansen, Brandon S. Stephenson, John H. Thompson, Susan "Susie" Van Hooser, Steve Van Wagoner; City Council, Municipal Ward 2 — C. Jon White, Richard Hyer, Jennifer Neil, Todd R. Wallis; Municipal Ward 4 — Caitlin K. Gochnour (i); At-Large C — Jacob Culliton, Landon Halverson, Stephen D. Thompson, Amy L. Wicks (i).

Plain City: City Council (three at-large seats) — Jay Christensen, LaFray Kelley (i), Mark C. Lowther, Joel F. Maw, Artie Pearce, Brandon Stokes.

Pleasant View: City Council (three at-large seats) — Jerold E. Burns, David Fisher, Todd W. Hardman, Kory Jardine, Monika Kuba, Richard Lewis, Mel Marker, Toby Mileski, Todd Walker (i).

Riverdale: City Council (three at-large seats) — Allen Bowers, Victor Ethridge, Derek Henderson, Don Hunt (i), Shelly Jenkins (i), Braden Mitchell, Michael Staten, Detra Waikart.

Roy: City Council (three at-large seats) — Keven D. Conatser, John Cordova, Willard S. Cragun (i), Norman S. Hall, Dave Tafoya (i).

South Ogden: City Council (three at-large seats) — John W. Bradley (i), Michael Jacobazzi, Sallee Orr (i), Marvin "Skip" Sexton, Wayne M. Smith (i), Brent Strate, Rick T. Westmoreland, Kelly R. Zaugg.

Uintah: Mayor — Sue Bybee (i), Dean Larsen; City Council (three at-large seats) — Heidi Flitton (i), Lee W. Wohlgemuth (i), Dave Boothe (i).

Washington Terrace: City Council (three at-large seats) — Blair Brown, Mary Johnston (i), Scott J. Monsen, Randy Thad Tippets, Warren A. Vaughn (i), Tiffiny Kaye Whitney (i).

West Haven: City Council (three at-large seats) — Stephanie Carlson (i), Dennis L. Dallinga, Blaine H. Homes (i), Dawnell Musselman (i), Gary J. Stimpson.

OTHER CITIES 

Brigham City: City Council (three at-large seats) — Douglas Beazer, Daniel Butler Eyre, Wilbur Fowler, Bonnie S. Germer, Ruth V. Jensen (i), Wayne R. Johnson Jr., Robert J. Marabella (i), Brett R. Reeder, Brian W. Rex, Mark Arnold Thompson.

Cedar City: City Council (three at-large seats) — John Black, Steve Bryant, Linda Rae Bush, Mary Cotton, Paul Cozzens, Moroni Holm, Don Marchant, Brian Maxfield, Holly Porter, Benjamin K. Smith, Brian K. Tavoian, Georgia Beth Thompson (i), Steve Wood (i).

Enoch: City Council, four-year term (three-at large seats) — Destry Griffiths, J. Kirk Lovell, Michael E. Olenslager, Gary D. Wilcken (i); two-year term (one at-large seat) — John Banks (i).

Ephraim: City Council (three at-large seats) — Tyler Alder, Gregory L. Boothe, Rose Marie Connor, Greg Dart (i), Melvin L. Jacobsen, Neil L. Johnson, Tyler Larsen, Niel H. Lund, Terry D. Lund (i), Joe Schoppe, John G. Scott, Beverly Thomas.

Grantsville: City Council (three at-large seats) — Shawn Bennett, Neil Critchlow, Patrick Howard Dunlavy, Mike Johnson (i), Kent Liddiard, Scott Stice, Erik A. Stromberg, Tom Tripp (i).

Heber: City Council (three at-large seats) Brian Berg, Jeffery M. Bradshaw, Jerry K. Duke, Nile D. Horner (i), Jeffrey Joness, Robert L. Patterson (i), Murl Rawlins, David C. Remington, Dennis L. Roberts, Erik Rowland, Tracy Taylor.

Hurricane: City Council (three at-large seats) — John W. Bramall (i), Eddie R. Campbell, Richard R. Howard, Pam Humphries (i), Darin C. Thomas (i).

Hyrum: City Council (three at-large seats) — Martin Felix (i),  Thomas C. LaBau (i), Stephanie Miller (i), Patrick Phippen, James Aaron Woolstenhulme.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS