Quantcast

Candidates file for municipal elections

Published: Tuesday, Aug. 2 2011 1:59 p.m. MDT

DAVIS COUNTY

Bountiful: City Council (three at-large seats) — Ernie Cox, Micah J. Day, Richard L. Higginson, Beth Holbrook (i), John Marc Knight (i), Scott C. Myers (i).

Centerville: City Council (three at-large seats) — Kay Ashton, Ken S. Averett (i), McKay Christensen, Kevin Daly, George McEwan, John T. Higginson, Brandon F. Jones, Annadell Nelson, Lawrence Wright (i).

Clearfield: City Council (three at-large seats) — Kent Bush, Shaun Hegsted, Michael Jensen, Mike LeBaron, Lynada Peterson, Vern R. Phipps, Mark R. Shepherd (i), Doyle Sprague (i).

Clinton: City Council (three at-large seats) — Anthony O. “Tony” Thompson, Michael Petersen, Brice K. Mitchell, Cheri Reed (i), Anna L. Stanton (i), Vernon S. Warner.

Farmington: City Council (three at-large seats) — Anna Kirchmeier, Justin LeCheminant, Nelsen Michaelson, Cory R. Ritz (i), Justin Siler, Tyler Turner, Raymond M. Walsh, James Madison Young.

Kaysville: City Council (three at-large seats) — Ronald C. Barton, Stroh L. DeCaire, Orwin Ferris Draney, Brett Garlick, Mark D. Johnson, Susan Lee, Christian Nielsen, Richard D. Rosier, Ron Stephens.

Layton: City Council (three at-large seats) — Steven Ashdown, Tyler Ray Blackner, Joyce Forbes Brown (i), Chris Crowder, Dawn Fitzpatrick, Jory Francis, Scott Freitag (i), Kyle D. Hoskins, F. Renny Knowlton (i), LT Weese.

North Salt Lake: City Council (three at-large seats) — Lynn L. Ballard, John W. Herndon, Brian Horrocks (i), Conrad Jacobson (i), Stan Porter (i).

South Weber: City Council (three at-large seats) — Randy G. Hilton, Kimberlee Madison, Robert S. Osborne, Michael Poff (i), Eric Mason Sepp II, Sam Stokes, David L. Thomas (i), Derek Tolman, J. Alex Turner, Jan Ukena.

Sunset: City Council (three at-large seats) — Cheryl Budge (i), Ryan Furniss (i), Jeremy Grundvig, Tena Hale, Jake Peterson, Kevin Robert Snow, Ryan L. Walker.

Syracuse: City Council (three at-large seats) — Alan A. Clark (i), Craig A. Johnson, Chris Lessig, Karianne Lisonbee, Matthew D. Ocaña, Douglas J. Peterson (i), Daniel Schuler.

West Bountiful: City Council, four-year term (three at-large seats) — James Ahlstrom, James Bruhn (i), Laura Charchenko, Alan Malan, Debbie McKean, Steve Schmidt, Scott Strong, Brad Tracy; two-year term (one at-large seat) — Bud Ingles, Dave Tovey (i).

West Point: City Council (three at-large seats) — Jerry Chatterton (i), Brogan Fullmer, Gary Petersen (i), Mariah Robins, Jeremy Strong, Roger Woodward (i).

Woods Cross: City Council (three at-large seats) — Rick Earnshaw (i), Jill Evans (i), David Hill (i), Ryan Larson, Push Walia.

UTAH COUNTY

Alpine: City Council (three at-large seats) — Kim Arnold Bryant (i), Chuck Castleton, Mel Clement, Gregory Griffiths, Will S. Jones, Jason Kuhn.

American Fork: City Council (three at-large seats) — Marc J. Ellison, Brad Frost, Nick Liddiard, Micah Richards, Robert Shelton, Ricky K. Storrs (i), Clark P. Taylor, Scott E. Twitchell, Marco Valle.

Cedar Fort: Town Council (two at-large seats) — Weston Ault (i), Machelle Clegg (i), Caleb Draper.

Cedar Hills: City Council (three at-large seats) — Trent J. Augustus, Ken Cromar, Curt Crosby, Jerry W. Dearinger, Robert Gooch, Gary Gygi, Angela C.C. Johnson, Zonda Perry, Jenney Rees, Paul Sorensen, Michael Stuy, Karey White.

Eagle Mountain: City Council (three at-large seats) — Donna Burnham (i), Jonathan Celaya (i), Bryan Free, Cam Hodges, Ryan Ireland (i), Calvin Dean Kesler Jr., Michael Monsen, Mark C. Rivenbark, Richard Steinkopf, John Storrs, Leah Weber.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS