Congressional Races

3rd District (R)

Chris Cannon 40%

Jason Chaffetz 60%


State Races

Treasurer

Richard Ellis 59%

Mark Walker 41%


State Senate

District 23 (R)

Dan Liljenquist 64%

Ronald Mortensen 36%


State House

District 7 (R)

Ryan Wilcox 61%

Glenn Donnelson 39%

District 20 (R)

Becky Edwards 52%

Paul Neuenschwander 48%

District 54 (R)

Kraig Powell 52%

David Labrum 48%

District 69 (D)

Christine Watkins 65%

Grady McEvoy 35%


County Races

Cache

South County Council (R)

Jon White 185

Leslie Larson 132


Carbon

Surveyor (D)

John Jones 1,184

Neil Breinholt 972


Daggett

County Commissioner C

Stewart Leith 67

David Jones 45


Davis

School Board 1

Polly Tribe 2,246

Barbara Smith 2,108

Gordon Haycock 1,646

School Board 2

James Clark 1,637

William Moore 1,590

Kirk Kasparian 1,257


Duchesne

Proposition 1

Against 412

For 369

County Commission (R)

Rod Harrison 432

Ron Winterton 272


Emery

School Board D2

Nanette Tanner 95

Rue Ware 37

Kelly Alton 33

School Board D3

Laurel Johansen 94

Michael McCandless 42

Ross Huntington 15


Garfield

School Board D1

Ted Chidester 100

Robert Brown 45

Melvin Miller 18

School Board D2

Brian Bremner 60

Mack Oetting 56

Timothy Marshall 35

School Board D3

Gregg Christensen 57

Marc McLemore 19

Greg Hughes 8


Grand

Bond Issue

For 993

Against 548


Iron

Bond Issue

For 1,633

Against 970

School Board D1

Garth Jones 209

Michelle Jorgenson 202

Terry Prisbrey 51


Juab

School Board Tintic 2

Ronald Bray 29

Suzanne Carter 14

Karen Allinson 11


Millard

Bart Whatcott 829*

John Cooper 650


Morgan

County Council At-Large

Daniel Hancock 306

David Miller 279

Jim Jones 246

Blair Larsen Sr. 202

County Council District 4

Rodney Haslam 126

Vic Prichard 69

Farrell Kirk 69


Piute -100%

County Commissioner (R)

Kay Blackwell 253

Rhonda Kennedy 207


Salt Lake

Granite School District #2

Connie Anderson 743

Patty Sandstrom 617

Sundee Listello 412

Michael Athens 216


Granite School District #4

Michael Gabbitas N/A

Julie Chambers N/A

Sarah Meier N/A

Palepo Aukusitino N/A


Jordan School District East# 1

Monte Millerberg 430

Thomas Burke 420

Lynette Phillips 320


Jordan School District East #3

Kevin Craig Cromar 776

Randy Johnson 334

Jerry Christensen290

Teresa Curtis 284

Chet Linton261

Mel Thomson 166

Debra Hunter 160

Clay Pearce 144

Julie Tikalsky 113

Martha Heiskell91

Raelynn Swenson 89

Allan Nelson75

Brandon Sheppard 27

John Josephson 24

Sandy Brunnenmeyer 21

Renee Bangerter 0


Jordan School District East #7

Paul McCarty 352

Steve Chambers 287

William Rappleye 124

Tracy Bennett 94

Lyn Pappas 59

Tony Rivas 11


Jordan School District West #1

Carmen Freeman 642

Mick Shannon 376

Angela Davis 207

Clyde Smith 172

Ken Fortie 0

Tyler Bamberg 0


Jordan School District West #4

Rick Bojak 607

Linda Plouzek 332

Jamie Gordon 186

Julie Dawson 169

Gordon Bartlome 167

Jay Graft 70


Jordan School District West #5

Richard Osborn 639

Steven Christensen 294

Michael Walters 212

Nellie Christensen 202


Jordan School District West #6

Leah Voorhies 559

Sue Dickey 511

Donald Porter 125

Carla Kulinsky 93

Kit Erickson 65

Robert Kaggie 31


Salt Lake School District #7

Kristi Swett 502

Heidi Valdez 351

Hillary Pembroke 213


Sanpete

County Commissioner (R)

Spencer Cox 1,313

Dwight Inouye 1,276

Bond Issue

For 1,436

Against 498

School Board North #3

Roy Ellefsen 115

Rich Botherson 87

Dale Barker 50

School Board South #3

Nancy Jensen 214

Kathy Frandsen 172

Sheila Bringhurst 50


Summit

Park City School Board

Anne Bransford 71

Gerd Aguilar 43

Art Brothers 40

South Summit School Board 1

Mark Littleford 42

Deloy Bisel Jr. 43

Scott Nagle 0

South Summit School Board 2

Deby Anderson 57

Matthew Leavitt 38

Kendall Woolstenhulm 29


Uintah

County Commissioner (R)

Mark Raymond 966

Anthoney Byron 649

School Board

Allen Huber 131

Shane Frost 114

Raymond Murray 78

Jason Rasmussen 33

Barb Thorne 0

Matt Wallis 0

Gloria Thompson 0


Wasatch

County School Board

Jenelle Edler 167

Wilma Cowley 119

Claudia Bradshaw 115

County Council (D)

Blaine Smith 67

Kasey Bateman 46

Midway School Board

Jenifer Kelson 505

Leo Smith 48

William Stern 37


Wayne

1 comment on this story

School Board

Joni Taylor 77

David Brinkerhoff 43

Amy Jackson 22