2011 high school football schedules

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, Aug. 16 2011 9:58 p.m. MDT

Alta Hawks

Coach: Robert Stephens (1st year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — TIMPVIEW, 7 p.m.

Aug. 27 — vs Bingham (at Rice Eccles ), 8 p.m.

Sept. 3 — vs Crenshaw, Calif. (at Mission Viego HS), 2:15 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Riverton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 — vs Taft, Calif. (at Rio Tinto Stadium), 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at West Jordan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Altamont Longhorns

Coach: Mick Fieldstead (3rd year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — SOUTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Lyman, Wyo., 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 — RANGELY, COLO., 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — DIAMOND RANCH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Rich, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — LAYTON CHRISTIAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Milford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — DUCHESNE, 7 p.m.

American Fork Cavemen

Coach: Aaron Behm (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — CEDAR, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SPANISH FORK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — LEHI, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BINGHAM, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — RIVERTON, 7 p.m.

American Leadership Eagles

Coach: David Lewis (3rd year)

2010 Record: 1-9

Aug. 19 — LAYTON CHRISTIAN, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SOUTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — NORTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Emery, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Millard, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — MANTI, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Bear River Bears

Coach: Chris Wise (10th year)

2010 Record: 5-5

Aug. 19 — at Logan, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — PRESTON, IDAHO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — STANSBURY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — BEN LOMOND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Beaver Beavers

Coach: Steve Hutchings (7th year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — at North Summit, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — GUNNISON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Richfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PAROWAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — SOUTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — GRAND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at San Juan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — KANAB, 7 p.m.

Ben Lomond Scots

Coach: Don Kenyon (1st year)

2010 Record: 0-9

Aug. 19 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — WASATCH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — OGDEN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — GRANTSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Stansbury, 7 p.m.

Bingham Miners

Coach: Dave Peck (12th year)

2010 Record: 13-0 (5A state champs)

Aug. 19 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Aug. 27 — vs Alta (at Rice Eccles), 8 p.m.

Sept. 3 — vs Orange Lutheran, Calif. (at Mission Viego HS), 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Layton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Riverton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Bonneville Lakers

Coach: Randy Johnson (1st year)

2010 Record: 2-7

Aug. 19 — OGDEN, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Woods Cross, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Weber, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Logan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — ROY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — SKY VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — MURRAY, 7 p.m.

Bountiful Braves

Coach: Larry Wall (27th year)

2010 Record: 9-4

Aug. 19 — at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Logan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Cyprus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — HIGHLAND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Clearfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at East, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — WOODS CROSS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — vs Layton, 7 p.m.

Box Elder Bees

Coach: Robbie Gunter (3rd year)

2010 Record: 6-5

Aug. 19 — at Weber, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Clearfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BEAR RIVER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — SYRACUSE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — MOUNTAIN CREST, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Logan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — POCATELLO, IDAHO, 7 p.m.

Brighton Bengals

Coach: Ryan Bullet (6th year)

2010 Record: 6-5

Aug. 19 — DAVIS, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Cottonwood, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — SKY VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — ALTA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at West Jordan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — COPPER HILLS, 7 p.m.

Canyon View Falcons

Coach: Alex Huxford (4th year)

2010 Record: 0-9

Aug. 19 — JUAB, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Richfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — SNOW CANYON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — CEDAR, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — HURRICANE, 7 p.m.

Carbon Dinos

Coach: Jeff Blanc (2nd year)

2010 Record: 1-8

Aug. 19 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — AMERICAN LEADERSHIP, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BEN LOMOND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Union, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — DELTA, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Payson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — JUAB, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — SPANISH FORK, 7 p.m.

Cedar Redmen

Coach: Todd Peacock (21st year)

2010 Record: 9-2

Aug. 19 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — HIGHLAND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SKYLINE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — PINE VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — DIXIE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — DESERT HILLS, 7 p.m.

Clearfield Falcons

Coach: Jeff Bingham (3rd year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — ROY, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — EAST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — BOUNTIFUL, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Woods Cross, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — CYPRUS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Herriman, 7 p.m.

Copper Hills Grizzlies

Coach: Kai Kapele (3rd year)

2010 Record: 0-10

Aug. 19 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Herriman, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — AMERICAN FORK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — ALTA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Cottonwood, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Cottonwood Colts

Coach: Josh Lyman (2nd year)

2010 Record: 10-1

Aug. 19 — at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — LOGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BRIGHTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — COPPER HILLS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Alta, 7 p.m.

Cyprus Pirates

Coach: Brian Jacketta (3rd year)

2010 Record: 2-8

Aug. 19 — MURRAY, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Granger, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at West, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BOUNTIFUL, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Woods Cross, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 — EAST, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Clearfield, 7 p.m.

Davis Darts

Coach: Ryan Bishop (11th year)

2010 Record: 8-2

Aug. 19 — at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — vs Hunter (at Weber St.), 8 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — WEBER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Delta Rabbits

Coach: Russ Henrie (7th year)

2010 Record: 8-5

Aug. 19 — MANTI, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Millard, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — STANSBURY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — SPANISH FORK, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Payson, 7 p.m.

Desert Hills Thunder

Coach: Jake Nelson (3rd year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — SYRACUSE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — MOAPA VALLEY, NEV., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CANYON VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — DIXIE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — HURRICANE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch Diamondbacks

Coach: Robby Dias (1st year)

2010 Record: N/A

Aug. 19 — at Parowan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — AGASSI PREP, NEV., 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Altamont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — DUCHESNE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — MILFORD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Layton Christian, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Rich, 4 p.m.

Dixie Flyers

Coach: Blaine Monkres (4th year)

2010 Record: 2-7

Aug. 19 — at Springville, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — RIVER VALLEY, ARIZ., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — vs Uintah (at Snow College), 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — HURRICANE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — CANYON VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — SNOW CANYON, 7 p.m.

Duchesne Eagles

Coach: Bill Hoopes (4th year)

2010 Record: 11-1 (1A state champs)

Aug. 19 — ENTERPRISE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at North Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Milford, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Layton Christian, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 — RICH, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Altamont, 7 p.m.

East Leopards

Coach: Brandon Matich (2nd year)

2010 Record: 8-3

Aug. 19 — at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — WEST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — WOODS CROSS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Clearfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Cyprus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BOUNTIFUL, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — HIGHLAND, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — LOGAN, 7 p.m.

Emery Spartans

Coach: Jim Jones (24th year)

2010 Record: 7-5

Aug. 19 — RICHFIELD, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — UINTAH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Manti, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — AMERICAN LEADERSHIP, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Millard, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — GUNNISON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — NORTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Enterprise Wolves

Coach: Barry Jones (5th year)

2010 Record: 7-3

Aug. 19 — at Duchesne, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — LINCOLN COUNTY, NEV., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Richfield, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16 — KANAB, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SAN JUAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — BEAVER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Grand, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — PAROWAN, 7 p.m.

Fremont Silver Wolves

Coach: Kory Bosgieter (4th year)

2010 Record: 11-2 (5A runner-ups)

Aug. 19 — at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — BRIGHTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — ROY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — EAST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — DAVIS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Weber, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — SYRACUSE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Layton, 7 p.m.

Grand Red Devils

Coach: Dennis Wells (10th year)

2010 Record: 5-6

Aug. 19 — SAN JUAN, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — PAROWAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — RICHFIELD, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — ENTERPRISE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at San Juan, 7 p.m.

Granger Lancers

Coach: Alex Gehrke (1st year)

2010 Record: 1-9

Aug. 19 — at Payson, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — CYPRUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — HUNTER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at West, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Grantsville Cowboys

Coach: Tony Cloward (7th year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — JUDGE MEMORIAL, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — UINTAH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BEAR RIVER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Stansbury, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Gunnison Bulldogs

Coach: Yori Ludvigson (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — SOUTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — NORTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Manti, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MILLARD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — AMERICAN LEADERSHIP, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Emery, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at North Summit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — SOUTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Herriman Mustangs

Coach: Larry Wilson (2nd year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — OREM, 7 p.m.

Aug. 27 — vs Riverton (at Rice Eccles), 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — COPPER HILLS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SKYLINE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Olympus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — MURRAY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Highland Rams

Coach: Brody Benson (6th year)

2010 Record: 10-4 (4A state champs)

Aug. 19 — at West, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — WOODS CROSS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — CYPRUS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at East, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest Huskies

Coach: Casey Miller (1st year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — RIVERTON, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — TAYLORSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — HERRIMAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — SKYLINE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Olympus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — SKY VIEW, 7 p.m.

Hunter Wolverines

Coach: Les Hamilton (1st year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — vs Davis (at Weber St.), 8 p.m.

Sept. 23 — WEST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Granger, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — TAYLORSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Hurricane Tigers

Coach: Chris Homer (10th year)

2010 Record: 12-2 (3A runner-ups)

Aug. 19 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CEDAR, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SNOW CANYON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — PINE VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Jordan Beetdiggers

Coach: Eric Kjar (3rd year)

2010 Record: 9-4

Aug. 19 — FREMONT, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Layton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Alta, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — vs Notre Dame, N.Y. (at Rio Tinto), 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — WEST JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Juab Wasps

Coach: Mike Bowring (8th year)

2010 Record: 8-4

Aug. 19 — at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — GRANTSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Union, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — WASATCH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Park City, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — PAYSON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — DELTA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Juan Diego Soaring Eagle

Coach: John Colosimo (12th year)

2010 Record: 12-1 (3A state champs)

Aug. 19 — SALEM HILLS, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Manti, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SPRINGVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — WASATCH, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Park City, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Judge Memorial Bulldogs

Coach: James Cordova (9th year)

2010 Record: 7-6

Aug. 19 — at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — OGDEN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — WASATCH, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Union, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — UINTAH, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Park City, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — JUAN DIEGO, 7 p.m.

Kanab Cowboys

Coach: Bucky Orton (9th year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — NORTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — PAROWAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — GRAND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at San Juan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SOUTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Parowan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — RICHFIELD, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Kearns Cougars

Coach: Bill Cosper (6th year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — COPPER HILLS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 — RIVERTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at West, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — HUNTER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Granger, 7 p.m.

Layton Lancers

Coach: Jim Batchelor (7th year)

2010 Record: 5-6

Aug. 19 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — BINGHAM, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Weber, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SYRACUSE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Davis, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — FREMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — vs Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Layton Christian Eagles

Coach: Will Hawes (5th year)

2010 Record: 4-5

Aug. 19 — at American Leadership, 7 p.m.

Aug. 25 — SKY VIEW JV, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — WEST SIDE, IDAHO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Milford, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — DUCHESNE, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 — DIAMOND RANCH, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Altamont, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — RICH, 4 p.m.

Lehi Pioneers

Coach: David Hastings (1st year)

2010 Record: 0-10

Aug. 19 — TIMPANOGOS, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Maple Mountain, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PAYSON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — RIVERTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — BINGHAM, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Logan Grizzlies

Coach: Mike Favero (13th year)

2010 Record: 8-3

Aug. 19 — BEAR RIVER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Cottonwood, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BOUNTIFUL, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — SKY VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at East, 7 p.m.

Lone Peak Knights

Coach: Tony McGeary (4th year)

2010 Record: 11-2

Aug. 19 — BOUNTIFUL, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — MOUNTAIN CREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 1 — at Davis, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at West, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — AMERICAN FORK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Riverton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — LEHI, 7 p.m.

Manti Templars

Coach: Cole Meacham (12th year)

2010 Record: 5-6

Aug. 19 — at Delta, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — JUAN DIEGO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — EMERY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — GUNNISON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at North Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SOUTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at American Leadership, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — MILLARD, 7 p.m.

Maple Mountain Golden Eagles

Coach: Brad Burtenshaw (3rd year)

2010 Record: 3-9

Aug. 19 — at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — LEHI, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Payson, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Springville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — TIMPVIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Provo, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — TIMPANOGOS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — OREM, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Milford Tigers

Coach: Brian Williamson (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-8

Aug. 26 — WHITE PINE, NEV., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Whitehorse, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — DUCHESNE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LAYTON CHRISTIAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Rich, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 — MONUMENT VALLEY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — ALTAMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Millard Eagles

Coach: Marshall Sheriff (12th year)

2010 Record: 8-3

Aug. 19 — at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — DELTA, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at North Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — SOUTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — EMERY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — AMERICAN LEADERSHIP, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — NORTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Manti, 7 p.m.

Monticello Buckaroos

Coach: Lee Chadwick (2nd year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Grand, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — LAYTON CHRISTIAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — MONUMENT VALLEY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Rich, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Whitehorse, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — ALTAMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Duchesne, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — MILFORD, 7 p.m.

Monument Valley Cougars

Coach: Powers Whiskers (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-8

Aug. 19 — at Whitehorse, 7 p.m.

Aug. 27 — at Navajo Prep, N.M., 1 p.m.

Sept. 1 — NEWCOMB, N.M., 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Mon. Valley, Ariz. JV, 6 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Milford, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — WHITEHORSE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — ROCK POINT, ARIZ., 7 p.m.

Morgan Trojans

Coach: Kovi Christiansen (5th year)

2010 Record: 8-3

Aug. 19 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BEN LOMOND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Stansbury, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — OGDEN, 7 p.m.

Mountain Crest Mustangs

Coach: Mark Wootton (8th year)

2010 Record: 10-3 (4A runner-ups)

Aug. 19 — at Provo, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — WOODS CROSS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — WEBER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — LOGAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Mountain View Bruins

Coach: Jon Snyder (2nd year)

2010 Record: 5-6

Aug. 26 — at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — TIMPVIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Provo, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — OREM, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — SPRINGVILLE, 7 p.m.

Murray Spartans

Coach: Dan Aragon (5th year)

2010 Record: 3-6

Aug. 19 — at Cyprus, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — TAYLORSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — OLYMPUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — WESTLAKE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Herriman, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

North Sanpete Hawks

Coach: Steve Coburn (1st year)

2010 Record: 2-8

Aug. 19 — MILLARD, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Union, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — DESERT HILLS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — SNOW CANYON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Payson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — CARBON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — SPANISH FORK, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Delta, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

North Sevier Wolves

Coach: Ryan Higgs (5th year)

2010 Record: 0-10

Aug. 19 — at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — EMERY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — NORTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — MANTI, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Millard, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — AMERICAN LEADERSHIP, 7 p.m.

North Summit Braves

Coach: Devin Smith (1st year)

2010 Record: 4-6

Aug. 19 — BEAVER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — DUCHESNE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MILLARD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at American Leadership, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MANTI, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — GUNNISON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Emery, 7 p.m.

Northridge Knights

Coach: Erik Thompson (8th year)

2010 Record: 9-3

Aug. 19 — SKY VIEW, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Olympus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — WEBER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — DAVIS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Ogden Tigers

Coach: Troy Kolan (2nd year)

2010 Record: 1-9

Aug. 19 — at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BEAR RIVER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — CANYON VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — STANSBURY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — GRANTSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Olympus Titans

Coach: Aaron Whitehead (1st year)

2010 Record: 7-3

Aug. 19 — at Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — WESTLAKE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — HERRIMAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Orem Tigers

Coach: Tyler Anderson (1st year)

2010 Record: 4-8

Aug. 19 — at Herriman, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — EAST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — LEHI, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — SPRINGVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — TIMPVIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Maple Mountain, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — TIMPANOGOS, 7 p.m.

Park City Miners

Coach: Kai Smalley (2nd year)

2010 Record: 6-4

Aug. 19 — SPANISH FORK, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Stansbury, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Duchesne, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Delta, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — JUAB, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — JUAN DIEGO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — JUDGE MEMORIAL, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Parowan Rams

Coach: Matt Labrum (5th year)

2010 Record: 5-5

Aug. 19 — DIAMOND RANCH, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SAN JUAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Grand, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — RICHFIELD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — KANAB, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Payson Lions

Coach: Jeremy Chapman (3rd year)

2010 Record: 4-6

Aug. 19 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — CARBON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — DELTA, 7 p.m.

Pine View Panthers

Coach: Ray Hosner (11th year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — EAST, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Desert Pines, Nev., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — DIXIE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — DESERT HILLS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — CANYON VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — at Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Pleasant Grove Vikings

Coach: Dale Sampson (8th year)

2010 Record: 5-7

Aug. 19 — at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — HUNTER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — JORDAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at West Jordan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BRIGHTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — RIVERTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — AMERICAN FORK, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Provo Bulldogs

Coach: Saia Pope (4th year)

2010 Record: 5-6

Aug. 19 — MOUNTAIN CREST, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Cyprus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Salem Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — SPRINGVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Rich Rebels

Coach: Ashley Brown (12th year)

2010 Record: 8-4 (1A runner-ups)

Aug. 27 — at Mountain Crest JV, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 2 — WEST SIDE, IDAHO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 — UINTAH JV, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MONTICELLO, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 — ALTAMONT, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 — MILFORD, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Duchesne, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — DIAMOND RANCH, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Layton Christian, 4 p.m.

Richfield Wildcats

Coach: Corey Morrison (9th year)

2010 Record: 8-3

Aug. 19 — at Emery, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — CANYON VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BEAVER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — ENTERPRISE, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16 — SAN JUAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Parowan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Grand, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — SOUTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Riverton Silverwolves

Coach: Mike Miller (8th year)

2010 Record: 10-2

Aug. 19 — at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Aug. 27 — vs Herriman (at Rice Eccles), 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 — SYRACUSE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — ALTA, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — BINGHAM, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Roy Royals

Coach: Fred Fernandes (1st year)

2010 Record: 1-9

Aug. 19 — at Clearfield, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — WEBER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — MURRAY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — LOGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — MOUNTAIN CREST, 7 p.m.

Salem Hills Skyhawks

Coach: Monte Morgan (4th year)

2010 Record: 2-9

Aug. 19 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — PAYSON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — PINE VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — OREM, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Springville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

San Juan Broncos

Coach: Monty Lee (9th year)

2010 Record: 12-0 (2A state champs)

Aug. 19 — at Grand, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — KIRTLAND, N.M., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Parowan, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — KANAB, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Richfield, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — SOUTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BEAVER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — GRAND, 7 p.m.

Sky View Bobcats

Coach: Craig Anhder (7th year)

2010 Record: 3-6

Aug. 19 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — HIGHLAND, IDAHO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — OLYMPUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MOUNTAIN CREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Logan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — ROY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Skyline Eagles

Coach: Roger Dupaix (26th year)

2010 Record: 6-5

Aug. 19 — HURRICANE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 — JUAN DIEGO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — MURRAY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Herriman, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — WESTLAKE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — OLYMPUS, 7 p.m.

Snow Canyon Warriors

Coach: Jay Graft (6th year)

2010 Record: 3-6

Aug. 19 — OLYMPUS, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Las Vegas, Nev., 8 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — CEDAR, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — DESERT HILLS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — PINE VIEW, 7 p.m.

South Sevier Rams

Coach: Weston Zabriskie (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-9

Aug. 19 — at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — NORTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — ENTERPRISE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — GRAND, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at San Juan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — PAROWAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Richfield, 7 p.m.

South Summit Wildcats

Coach: Jerry Parker (10th year)

2010 Record: 10-2 (2A runner-ups)

Aug. 19 — at Altamont, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at American Leadership, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Millard, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — NORTH SEVIER, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Manti, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — NORTH SUMMIT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — EMERY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Spanish Fork Dons

Coach: Matt Christensen (6th year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — at Park City, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — SPRINGVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at American Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — LOGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — JUDGE MEMORIAL, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — JUAB, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Delta, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — PAYSON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Carbon, 7 p.m.

Springville Red Devils

Coach: Scott Mitchell (4th year)

2010 Record: 10-2

Aug. 19 — DIXIE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — MAPLE MOUNTAIN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — TIMPANOGOS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — SALEM HILLS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Provo, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — TIMPVIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Stansbury Stallions

Coach: Clint Christiansen (3rd year)

2010 Record: 2-8

Aug. 19 — at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Delta, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Tooele, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — GRANTSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — BEN LOMOND, 7 p.m.

Syracuse Titans

Coach: Russ Jones (5th year)

2010 Record: 6-4

Aug. 19 — at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — SKYLINE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Riverton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — DAVIS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Layton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — WEBER, 7 p.m.

Taylorsville Warriors

Coach: Jonny Matich (3rd year)

2010 Record: 1-9

Aug. 19 — COPPER HILLS, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — OLYMPUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — WEST, 7 p.m.

Timpanogos Timberwolves

Coach: Ed Larson (2nd year)

2010 Record: 6-5

Aug. 19 — at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — AMERICAN FORK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — HERRIMAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — SALEM HILLS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Springville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Maple Mountain, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Timpview Thunderbirds

Coach: Louis Wong (7th year)

2010 Record: 10-1

Aug. 19 — at Alta, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — WESTLAKE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 3 — vs Bakersfield, Calif. (at Mission Viego HS), 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 9 — at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Maple Mountain, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — TIMPANOGOS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Orem, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — SALEM HILLS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Springville, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — PROVO, 7 p.m.

Tooele Buffaloes

Coach: Kyle Brady (1st year)

2010 Record: 2-8

Aug. 19 — JUDGE MEMORIAL, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at West, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — STANSBURY, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — OGDEN, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — BEAR RIVER, 7 p.m.

Uintah Utes

Coach: Doug Harding (5th year)

2010 Record: 4-7

Aug. 19 — STANSBURY, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Emery, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — vs Dixie (at Snow College), 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — JUAN DIEGO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — WASATCH, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — at Union, 7 p.m.

Union Cougars

Coach: Sam Elliott (4th year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — JUAB, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CARBON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Payson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Park City, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — JUDGE MEMORIAL, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Wasatch, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Oct. 20 — UINTAH, 7 p.m.

Viewmont Vikings

Coach: Brad Lloyd (3rd year)

2010 Record: 3-7

Aug. 19 — at Woods Cross, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Davis, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LEHI, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Granger, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — TAYLORSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — WEST, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — HUNTER, 7 p.m.

Wasatch Wasps

Coach: Craig Davis (1st year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — GRANTSVILLE, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Weber Warriors

Coach: Rick Corbridge (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-6

Aug. 19 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — FREMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Davis, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

West Panthers

Coach: Justin Spencer (3rd year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — HIGHLAND, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at East, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CYPRUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

West Jordan Jaguars

Coach: Mike Morgan (13th year)

2010 Record: 4-6

Aug. 19 — at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Cottonwood, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BRIGHTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — ALTA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Westlake Thunder

Coach: Jason Walker (3rd year)

2010 Record: 8-2

Aug. 19 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Olympus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — HERRIMAN, 7 p.m.

Whitehorse Raiders

Coach: Fernando Fonseca (4th year)

2010 Record: 2-7

Aug. 19 — MONUMENT VALLEY, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Newcomb, N.M., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MILFORD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Nucla, Colo., 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — SHONTO PREP, ARIZ., 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 — at San Juan JV, 1 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Shiprock, N.M., 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Monument Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — at Mancos, Colo., 7 p.m.

Woods Cross Wildcats

Coach: Nick Longshore (1st year)

2010 Record: 5-4

Aug. 19 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Highland, Idaho, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at East, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — CYPRUS, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS