Quantcast

2011 high school football schedules

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, Aug. 16 2011 9:58 p.m. MDT

Aug. 26 — at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MORGAN, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Juab, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — NORTH SANPETE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — UNION, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — PARK CITY, 7 p.m.

Weber Warriors

Coach: Rick Corbridge (2nd year)

2010 Record: 3-6

Aug. 19 — BOX ELDER, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Roy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LAYTON, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — FREMONT, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Davis, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

West Panthers

Coach: Justin Spencer (3rd year)

2010 Record: 7-4

Aug. 19 — HIGHLAND, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — TOOELE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at East, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — CYPRUS, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — LONE PEAK, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — KEARNS, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 — GRANGER, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

West Jordan Jaguars

Coach: Mike Morgan (13th year)

2010 Record: 4-6

Aug. 19 — at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — PLEASANT GROVE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Cottonwood, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — BRIGHTON, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — ALTA, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19 — at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Westlake Thunder

Coach: Jason Walker (3rd year)

2010 Record: 8-2

Aug. 19 — COTTONWOOD, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MOUNTAIN VIEW, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — NORTHRIDGE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Olympus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — HILLCREST, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Murray, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — HERRIMAN, 7 p.m.

Whitehorse Raiders

Coach: Fernando Fonseca (4th year)

2010 Record: 2-7

Aug. 19 — MONUMENT VALLEY, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Newcomb, N.M., 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — MILFORD, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Nucla, Colo., 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — SHONTO PREP, ARIZ., 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — MONTICELLO, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 — at San Juan JV, 1 p.m.

Oct. 7 — at Shiprock, N.M., 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Monument Valley, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 — at Mancos, Colo., 7 p.m.

Woods Cross Wildcats

Coach: Nick Longshore (1st year)

2010 Record: 5-4

Aug. 19 — VIEWMONT, 7 p.m.

Aug. 26 — BONNEVILLE, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Highland, Idaho, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at East, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23 — CYPRUS, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Highland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7 — CLEARFIELD, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 — at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS