List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Morgan

Emmalee Barajas, girls track/cross country (Westminster)

Allison Bateman, girls track/cross country (Westminster)

Ashley Garfield, girls basketball (BYU)

Becca Rees, girls basketball (Snow College)

Chelsey Stegelmeier, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Whitney Titus, softball (Colorado NW)

Mountain Crest

Tanner Collins, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Makelle Eggleston, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Amber Garrett, softball (Otero JC, Colo.)

Fernando Huerta, football (S. Utah)

Porscha Jones, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Alex Kuresa, football (BYU)

Dillan Mathys, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Juliette McCann, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Marsella Murillo, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Morgan Olsen, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Megan Overy, girls swimming (BYU)

Rhett Parkinson, baseball (SLCC)

Kye Raymond, baseball (Eastern Utah)

Jared Rowell, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Jordanne Willden, girls basketball (Snow College)

Jaycson Yeates, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Mountain View

Shanna Halalilo, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Shyanne Halalilo, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Shalayne Janis, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Mika Pinner, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Lexi Robison, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

McKell Salmon, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Chelsey Schofield, volleyball (Utah)

Travis Taylor, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Murray

Tanisha Anderson, softball (SLCC)

Brandon Benson, football (Southern Virginia)

Braylee Butcher, softball (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Malia Campos, softball (SLCC)

Riley Grandinetti, boys basketball (SW Oregon CC)

Sarah Park, softball (Snow College)

Candace Prestwich, girls basketball (Southern Idaho JC)

Eric Renz, boys soccer (Otero JC, Colo.)

Drew Rindlisbacher, football (Southern Virginia)

Megan Wessman, girls soccer (Notre Dame deNamur, Calif.)

Jhani Williams, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Madison Woodard, softball (SLCC)

Northridge

Trent Buckley, football (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Haden Flint, football (Dixie State)

Brock Johnson, football (Dixie State)

Jordan Lee, football (Weber State)

Larissa Reynolds, Volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Paisa Savea, football (New Mexico Military JC)

Ogden

Lauren Crockett, girls track/cross country (Oregon)

Jake Lower, boys basketball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS