Quantcast

List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Taylor Mann, girls basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Brooke Jensen, volleyball (Southern Idaho JC)

Enterprise

Tressa Lyman, volleyball (Idaho State)

Jodi Williams, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Fremont

Morgan Allen, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Bailey Bateman, volleyball (Utah)

Patrick Fishburn, boys golf (BYU)

Ryley Hansen, girls soccer (Weber State)

Jessica Hodson, rodeo (Weber State)

Austin Jex, boys soccer (Mesa State, Colo.)

Tate Lewis, football (S. Utah)

Katie Porter, softball (Salem Hill JC, W.V.)

Kami Portillo, softball (McCook CC, Neb.)

Haley Sturdevant, girls basketball (SLCC)

McKel Wall, girls soccer (Utah)

Jesse Wilson, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Tayson Wilson, baseball (Wharton JC, Texas)

Mariah Winslow, softball (McCook CC, Neb.)

Grand

Drew Camps, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Shelby Dalton, volleyball (Utah)

Akekasith Kesavadhana, wrestling (William Penn, Iowa)

Beto Nelson, football (S. Utah)

Rory Stewart, football (St. Mary's, Kansas)

Granger

Baily Gardner, girls basketball (Clarendon, Texas)

Jose Magana, baseball (College of Siskiyous, Calif.)

Cassi Zimmerman, girls soccer (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Grantsville

Natalie Peterson, softball (Snow College)

Tyler Williams, rodeo (Central Wyoming College)

Green River

Sarah Swalberg, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Herriman

Megan Terry, girls golf (S. Utah)

Highland

Hannah Andlosek, girls soccer (Newberry College, S.C.)

Desmond Collins, football (Oregon State)

Colby Earl, football (Dixie State)

Nate Fakahafua, football (Utah)

Reagan Hackett, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Luke Kooyman, boys soccer (Catawba, N.C.)

Fihi Taufusi, football (Dixie State)

Ono Tafisi, football (Dixie State)

Toi Taufa, football (S. Utah)

Hea Tuifua, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Hillcrest

Ashton Brown, boys soccer (Marymount, Calif.)

Andy Harris, football/track (Pacific)

Natalie Johnson, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Tanner Kemp, baseball (Scottsdale CC, Ariz.)

Korral Koehler, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Mackenna Lehram, girls soccer (Cochise JC, Ariz.)

Matt Lynch, cross country (Utah Valley)

Ashley Means, girls soccer (SLCC)

Nick Merhish, football (Weber State)

Sadie Olsen, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS