Quantcast

List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Alexis Aalona, volleyball (Westminister)

McKenzie Davis, girls tennis (Utah State)

Alydia Fields, volleyball (Idaho State)

Taani Fisilau, football (Utah State)

Sione Folaumoeloa, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Riley Harper, football (Utah State)

Ben Heimuli, football (Idaho State)

Nadan Hosea, football (Southern Virginia)

Luke King, football (Weber State)

Daniel Kristensen, football (Utah)

Anthony Lewis, football (Navy)

Brad Matson, baseball (Mineral Area College, Mo.)

Kami Sofele, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Zach Story-Baker, baseball (UNLV)

Matt Sweet, tennis (Utah State)

James Washington, football (Weber State)

Joe Wolfgramm, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Carter Yagi, baseball (Southern Idaho JC)

Davis

Anni Andersen, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Kendra Bailey, girls soccer (Weber State)

Derek Farnes, boys soccer (Westminster)

Jessica Harrison, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Katelynn McLeod, girls soccer (Weber State)

Daniel Moffet, football (Dixie State)

Austin Neuner, boys track/cross country (Utah State)

Michael Smith, boys soccer (Westminster)

Katie Taylor, girls soccer (Utah)

Anna Ward, girls track and cross country (Utah Valley)

Delta

Kaitlyn Diaz, girls basketball (Snow College)

Desert Hills

Morgan Anderson, girls tennis (BYU)

Brooke Bliss, girls golf (Utah Valley)

Jon Bodnar, boys basketball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Lexi Cain, volleyball (Dixie State)

Corbin Fitzgerald, football (Dixie State)

Taylor Fox, football (Dixie State)

Darwin Johnson, baseball (Paradise Valley CC, Ariz.)

Dayvin Palmer, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Alexis Parry, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Annie Stradling, volleyball (S. Utah)

Tesia Swaydan, girls golf (Arizona Christian)

Jalen Weaver, Wrestling (Utah Valley)

Dixie

Brooke Boggess, softball (Southern Idaho JC)

Sheila Gelter, softball (Dixie State)

Breanna Tibbs, volleyball (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

McCoy Willey, boys golf (BYU)

Dugway

Lindsey Kimler, volleyball/track (William & Penn)

East

Madeline Gouchnour, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Ofa Hautau, Football (Snow College)

Susannah Hurst, girls track/cross country (Utah)

Ambryn McCallson, girls soccer (Utah State)

Sarah Skanchy, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Emery

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS