Quantcast

List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Kristie Jensen, girls golf (Weber State)

Kyler Johnson, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

McKenzie Johnson, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Ethan Jones, baseball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Kortney Law, softball (Weber State)

Brant Mecham, boys basketball (Utah Valley)

Braden Perry, boys track/cross country (Weber State)

Sean Smith, football (Snow College)

Miranda Stokes, softball (Macalester College, Minn.)

Katie Vincent, volleyball (Snow College)

Kaylee Walker, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Brighton

Maddie Adams, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Amanda Barrett, girls swimming (San Diego St.)

Cole Butcher, baseball (Utah Valley)

Connor Colletti, boys soccer (UNLV)

Christopher Conran, baseball (SLCC)

Keaton Cullimore, boys tennis (BYU)

Jerry Dearden, boys soccer (BYU)

Shelby Everett, softball (BYU)

McKenna Kimball, girls soccer (Air Force)

Heather Mathison, girls golf (Utah Valley)

Lauren Miller, softball (SLCC)

Miranda Miner, girls soccer (Westminster)

Andrew Paulson, boys golf (Utah State)

Ty Rosser, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Aaron Stoddard, boys soccer (UNLV)

Grant Taylor, boys tennis (Air Force)

Stephanie Verdoia, girls soccer (Seattle)

Jonathan Whipple, baseball (St. Peters, NJ)

Canyon View

Jason Holmes, baseball (Dixie State)

Alyssa Potter, softball (Utah Valley)

Carbon

Tia Pappas, girls basketball (Westminster)

Darrian Smith, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Cedar

Aubrey Bryson, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Ashley Gray, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Cody Hone, wrestling (Utah Valley)

Brooks Orton, baseball (Texas State)

Treyson Park, baseball (Concordia, Calif.)

Christian Heritage

Brittany Hurlbut, girls basketball (Mississippi College)

Clearfield

Mackenzie Day, girls soccer (Weber State)

Dustin Elliott, football (Muskingum University, Ohio)Devon Jones, football (Montana Tech)

Austin Warner, boys track/cross country (Westminster)

Jessica Watson, girls basketball (SLCC)

Copper Hills

Taylor Asay, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Nicole Boteilho, softball (Great Falls, Mont.)

Taylor Dumas, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Jordan Nelson, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Jake Smith, football (Dixie State)

Dallas Vega, softball (S. Utah)

Cottonwood

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS