Quantcast

List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Kelli Smart, softball (Utah Valley)

Riley Steed, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Tanner Steed, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Drake Walker, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Payton Wells, football (Dakota St.)

MacKenzie Williams, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Bingham

Brooke Blonquist, girls basketball (Westminster)

Stefan Cantwell, football (Dixie State)

Korbin Courtney, boys golf (Westminster)

Seni Fauonuku, football (Utah)

Cortney Godfrey, volleyball (SLCC)

Jordan Hicks, football (Utah State)

Moses Kaumatule, football (BYU)

Harvey Langi, football (Utah)

Sean Larsen, football (S. Utah)

Mason Marshall, baseball (BYU)

Mitch Meacham, football (Southern Virginia)

MaKensie Michel, volleyball (Casper, Wyo.)

Tyler Ogden, football (Southern Virginia)

Logan Parker, football (S. Utah)

Bridger Peck, football (Utah State)

Manoa Pikula, football (BYU)

Bakker Pritchard, football (BYU)

McKenna Tait, volleyball (Utah Valley)

Kesni Tausinga, football (BYU)

Alex Taumoepeau, football (Weber State)

Jessica Thompson, volleyball (Kanas CC)

Roman Valenzuela, football (Weber State)

Alysse Williamson, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Danika Youngblood, volleyball (Western Nebraska CC)

Bonneville

Tanner Alder, boys golf (Bellevue, Wash.)

Valery Buckway, girls basketball (Cochise CC, Ariz.)

Gregory Diaz, boys golf (Dixie State)

Avery Ford, girls soccer (Utah)

Bailee Freeland, softball (Dixie State)

Lexie Grilz, girls soccer (Weber State)

Sam Hall, baseball (Wichita State)

Stephanie Mark, softball (Seward CC, Kansas)

KJ Moore, boys golf (Lewis and Clark State)

Evan Parker, baseball (Western Nevada)

Hannah Schorr, volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Megan Tanner, girls basketball (Southern Idaho JC)

Jaiden Thornock, girls soccer (BYU)

Jaden Welsh, boys basketball (Southern Virginia)

Bountiful

Zoe Budge, softball (McCook JC, Neb.)

Taylor Byington, baseball (SLCC)

Bobbie Hogoe, softball (McCook JC, Neb.)

McKay LaSalle, boys basketball (Eastern Utah)

Kelsie Rathman, volleyball (Snow College)

Kelsey Simmonds, softball (Snow College)

Nick Williams, boys basketball (Hartnel, Calif.)

Box Elder

Justus Brown, football (Snow College)

Koleton Hardy, wrestling (Boise State)

Shane Hardy, football (S. Utah)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS