List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Elliot Knox, football (Dixie State)

Austin Larsen, football (Southern Virginia)

Ryan Mangouso, football (Dixie State)

Nick Mickels, baseball (Briar Cliff, Iowa)

Taylor Murphey, volleyball (Boise State)

South Summit

Levi Thompson, football (Snow College)

Spanish Fork

Isaac Asiata, football (Utah)

Lyndsey Healey, softball (SLCC)

Jarrett Jarvis, baseball (BYU)

James Lengal, baseball (BYU)

Jorden Mattinson, football (Utah State)

Matt Nelson, baseball (S. Utah)

Travis Still, football (Utah)

Springville

Kasha Bandman, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Joe Christenson, cross country (Utah Valley)

Kristen Clark, volleyball (BYU-Hawaii)

Sarah Duncan, girls soccer (Utah)

Lexi Eaton, girls basketball/track (BYU)

Brook Larson, girls soccer (Utah State)

Jen Mason, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Mackenzie Nielson, girls basketball (BYU)

Kaisa Rosenburg, girls track/cross country (BYU)

Matt Sumsion, football (BYU)

Brody Swanson, football (S. Utah)

Autumn Woods, girls soccer (Highlands University, N.M.)

Stansbury

Colton Barkdull, baseball (SLCC)

Matt Cuellar, baseball (Doane College, Neb.)

Tyson Lambert, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Christian Pitts, baseball (Texas-Permian Basin)

Syracuse

Jaclyn Arave, volleyball (Snow College)

April Basinger, softball (Snow College)

Rush Burriel, football (Montana Tech)

Mylee Davis, softball (SLCC)

Rylee Garver, volleyball (Western Texas)

Jake Hewitt, baseball (Arizona Western)

Tyler Larsen, wrestling (William Penn, Ia.)

Braxton Lucero, football (Montana Tech)

Lindsey McFarland, girls track/cross country (Weber State)

Hunter Naisbitt, boys track/cross country (S. Utah)

Ashley Ostler, softball (S. Utah)

Hailee Parry, girls basketball (Eastern Utah)

Frank Petitta, football (Montana Tech)

Devon Purser, boys golf (BYU)

Kenzlie Rasmussen, softball (Snow College)

Nicole Soefua, volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Timmarie Taylor, softball (Snow College)

Jonathon Thomas, boys golf (Utah)

Taylorsville

Hope Curtis, softball (Southern Nevada)

Katie Greenberg, softball (Snow College)

Brentt Phillips, football (Dixie State)

Brooke Slade, girls basketball (Eastern Utah)

Timpanogos

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS