3A MVP: Kody Davis

Juan Diego, 2 time MVP, .747 on base percentage

3A first team

Zane Affleck, Canyon View, INF, Sr.

Hit .440, 25 RBI

Gage Bigelow, Carbon, P, Sr.

4-1 record, hit .442

Kyle Church, Delta, P, Jr.

Perfect 9-0 record

Austin Geurtsen, Juan Diego, OF, Jr.

Hit .500, 14 2Bs, 17 SBs

Jason Holmes, Canyon View, P, Sr.

8 wins, 2.50 ERA

Yuto Kata, Juan Diego, 2B, Sr.

Hit .500, 18 RBI, 11 SBs

Kameron King, Can. View, P/INF, Jr.

8-0 record, hit .455

Darwin Johnson, Desert Hills, P, Sr.

6 wins, 2 CGs at state

Jaren McCourt, Carbon, P/INF, Jr.

6-1 record, hit .425

Brooks Orton, Cedar, INF, Sr.

15 2Bs, 3 3Bs, 2 HRs

Hunter Payne, Bear River, P/INF, Sr.

5 wins, 1.71 ERA, 25 RBI

Ryan Taylor, Juan Diego, P/INF, Sr.

9-0 record, hit .498

Lawson Toomer, Morgan, P/OF, Sr.

Hit .503, 11 2Bs, 18 SBs

Robert Torgersen, Richfield, P/INF, Sr.

5 wins, hit .475, 8 HRs

3A second team

Skyler Barkdull, Park City, Sr.

Hayden Basinger, Carbon, Sr.

Dylan Brock, Hurricane, Sr.

Croyden Carr, Juan Diego, Jr.

Justin Eldredge, Union, Sr.

Sam Goold, Desert Hills, Sr.

Zack Hansen, Canyon View, Sr.

Kash Jewkes, Emery, Sr.

Dixon Marble, Bear River, Sr.

Andrew Nelson, Grantsville, Sr.

Troy Ogilvie, Wasatch, Sr.

Treyson Park, Cedar, Sr.

Cade Richins, Wasatch, Jr.

Julian Tamllos, Carbon, Jr.

6 comments on this story

Lantzen Toomer, Morgan, So.

Dylan Vogrinec, Carbon, Jr.

3A honorable mention

Justin Aday, Manti; Austin Albers, Delta; Blair Ballard, Bear River; Parker Bamgartner, Wasatch; Tyler Berry, Manti; Robert Cashel, Park City; Joe Deyo, Judge; Johnny Dykster, Juab; Jordan Freuderberger, Juan Diego; Brock Garn, Juan Diego; Brady Hansgen, Judge; Mick Jarvis, Desert Hills; Lincoln Kelley, Grantsville; Hunter Low, Cedar; Drew Madsen, Juan Diego; Spencer McPherson, Juab; Garrett Moss, Desert Hills; Alex Munns, Bear River; Lex Nielson, Canyon View; Chad Pickering, Juan Diego; Daniel Shiramizu, Judge; Kyler Torgersen, Richfield; Jordon Williams, Richfield;