Quantcast

High school basketball playoffs: Live updates

Published: Friday, March 4 2011 4:54 p.m. MST

Check out our picks contest

Join our coverage all day Friday for 5A/4A and 1A basketball playoff games.

Live game stats and play-by-play of each game can be found in our prep section.

Television coverage of the rest of the 5A and 4A tournament can be found on KJZZ-TV.

Class 5A Boys

Friday's semifinals

At Weber State University

Lone Peak 58, Fremont 55

American Fork 50, Murray 41

Class 4A Boys

Friday's Semifinals

At Weber State University

Bountiful 62, Woods Cross 49

Lehi (17-4) vs. Highland (19-3), 7:15 p.m.

Live streaming video of 1A games can be found at this link.

Class 1A Boys

Friday's Semifinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Wasatch Academy 64, Rich 53

Liahona 71, Intermountain Christian 60

Consolation Games

Monticello 48, Milford 45

Green River 56, Duchesne 50

Piute 50, Valley 38

Bryce Valley 64, Tabiona 43

Class 4A Boys

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At Weber State University

Lehi 61, Sky View 50

Highland 55, Payson 34

Bountiful 51, Springville 37

Woods Cross 66, Olympus 65

Class 1A Boys

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Wasatch Academy 73, Milford 36

Rich 59, Monticello 56, 2OT

Intermountain Christian 45, Tabiona 44

Liahona 74, Bryce Valley 59

Consolation Games

Green River 62, Dugway 38

Valley 48, Panguitch 45, OT

Piute 66, Whitehorse 39

Duchesne 63, West Ridge 42

Class 5A Boys

Wednesday's quarterfinals

At Weber State University

American Fork 56, Bingham 52

Murray 76, Brighton 65

Fremont 45, West 43

Lone Peak 80, West Jordan 63

Class 1A Boys

Wednesday's First Round

At Sevier Valley Center

Upper Bracket

Liahona 70, West Ridge Academy 37

Bryce Valley 55, Duchesne 53 Final (2OT)

Intermountain Christian 70, Dugway 33

Tabiona 47, Green River 41

Lower Bracket

Rich 55, Panguitch 50

Monticello 52, Valley 41

Wasatch Academy 54, Piute 36

Milford 47, Whitehorse 46

Class 4A Boys

Tuesday's First Round

At Weber State University

Upper Bracket

Olympus 59, Ogden 53 Final (2OT)

Woods Cross 38, Snow Canyon 35

Bountiful 58, Timpview 52

Springville 60, Box Elder 45

Lower Bracket

Payson 55, Timpanogos 52

Highland 59, Mountain Crest 41

Sky View 67, Salem Hills 47

Lehi 66, Dixie 46

Class 1A Boys

Tuesday's Play-in Games

Duchesne 69, Monument Valley 39

Whitehorse 71, Altamont 51

Milford 67, St. Joseph 54

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS