Quantcast

Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

121. (1528) Jon Behrmann Riverton 59:22.3

122. (1529) Angelo Dalisay West Valley City 59:22.7

123. (1549) Zach Robinson Sandy 59:38.5

124. (1553) David Christensen Sandy 59:42.0

125. (1576) Bailey Turner South Jordan 59:59.9

126. (1691) Troy Burnham West Valley City 1:01:55.9

127. (1739) Kevin Strong Bountiful 1:02:39.0

128. (1747) Andy Lovell Sandy 1:02:46.4

129. (1752) Kent Page Lehi 1:02:50.5

130. (1778) Andrew Alder Provo 1:03:10.0

131. (1818) Anthony Stout Salt Lake City 1:03:53.0

132. (1850) Hingano Tonga Salt Lake City 1:04:32.4

133. (1913) J. Millen-Johnson Salt Lake City 1:05:32.6

134. (1955) C. Seggermann Park City 1:06:20.1

135. (1962) Daniel Perry South Jordan 1:06:30.4

136. (1965) Jonathan Hughes Salt Lake City 1:06:41.9

137. (1999) Jared Price Highland 1:07:40.5

138. (2062) Michael Garff Salt Lake City 1:09:08.5

139. (2092) Spencer Slade Cottonwood Heights 1:10:16.4

140. (2106) James Barker St. George 1:10:44.3

141. (2109) Stephen Durham Salt Lake City 1:10:54.8

142. (2132) Aaron Rennaker North Salt Lake 1:11:38.9

143. (2254) Mike Bishop Woods Cross 1:19:25.3

144. (2280) Jeremy Assmus Lehi 1:22:03.4

145. (2321) Morgun McQueen Salt Lake City 1:29:38.6

Men 30 to 34 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (8) Patrick Rotich Provo 29:08.8

2. (9) Teren Jameson Salt Lake City 29:25.6

3. (13) Paul Petersen Smithfield 29:38.0

4. (19) B.j. Christenson North Salt Lake 30:55.3

5. (27) David Holt Washington 32:06.8

6. (63) C. Froekaer-Jensen Park City 34:53.3

7. (69) Joel Pino Salt Lake City 35:03.7

8. (72) Eric Egenolf Salt Lake City 35:12.4

9. (87) Steve Piccolo Sandy 36:18.9

10. (96) Adam Stark South Jordan 36:36.4

11. (104) Christian Skoubye Surprise, AZ 37:02.9

12. (120) Ryan White West Vallley 37:49.0

13. (142) Dave Buckles Murray 38:38.3

14. (154) Jordan Jensen St. John's, NL Can 38:52.4

15. (156) Josh Nielson Blanding 39:01.4

16. (169) Phillip Blackburn Salt Lake City 39:23.6

17. (180) Ryan Oliverson West Jordan 39:41.3

18. (187) Jeff Olson South Jordan 39:54.1

19. (193) John Olsen Herriman 40:07.2

20. (203) Joe McKonkey Gilbert, AZ 40:22.5

21. (206) Andrew Dawes Midvale 40:27.5

22. (263) Nathan Sneddon Omaha, NE 41:46.1

23. (268) Brandon Russell Saratoga Springs 41:49.6

24. (272) Ryan Kelly Grantsville 41:56.8

25. (273) Mark Hayden Sandy 41:57.1

26. (281) Jason Davies Cottonwood Heig 42:11.0

27. (299) Jerson Hatch Salt Lake City 42:39.5

28. (302) Devan Garcia Draper 42:41.7

29. (309) Lucas Mascarenas Grantsville 42:52.1

30. (336) Byron West Salt Lake City 43:41.3

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS