Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

62. (608) Tyler Walker Salt Lake City 48:11.3

63. (612) David Kershaw Palo Alto, CA 48:14.6

64. (632) Jonathan Stinson Murray 48:33.2

65. (637) Ryan Christensen Salt Lake City 48:35.8

66. (639) David Stevens 48:37.8

67. (642) Peter Brown South Jordan 48:40.2

68. (654) Joshua Coffey Magna 48:52.3

69. (674) Michael Allen Holladay 49:15.2

70. (682) Kerry Shepherd Centerville 49:18.9

71. (713) Brandon Robinson Midvale 49:39.1

72. (732) Blake Rosevear Herriman 49:52.5

73. (754) Aaron Gelter West Jordan 50:14.3

74. (760) Mike Elliott Salt Lake City 50:16.3

75. (778) Jordan Hoopes Salt Lake City 50:26.9

76. (797) Michael Sheflo Provo 50:39.7

77. (819) Michael Mosdell Murray 50:58.1

78. (869) Tawny Mathi West Valley City 51:32.0

79. (870) Ryan Kelly Salt Lake City 51:32.4

80. (875) Brady Smith Murray 51:35.8

81. (876) Jaymes Myers Salt Lake City 51:36.1

82. (911) Josh Green Salt Lake City 51:56.8

83. (912) Steven Sandall West Jordan 51:57.0

84. (913) Trevor Watkins West Jordan 51:57.7

85. (915) Bryce Durr Salt Lake City 51:59.1

86. (980) Ryan Wilson Riverton 52:45.6

87. (992) Parley Baldwin Sandy 52:52.1

88. (999) Dan Smuin Sandy 52:55.8

89. (1010) Carson Ward Sandy 53:06.1

90. (1058) David Bonnenort Salt Lake City 53:39.9

91. (1062) Chase Fowler Erda 53:42.1

92. (1085) Christopher Tetzloff Midvale 53:58.5

93. (1099) Jared McGavin Salt Lake City 54:12.0

94. (1130) Jacob Matagi Orem 54:41.0

95. (1149) Alan Pierce Centerville 54:56.1

96. (1162) Drew Morgan Salt Lake City 55:02.9

97. (1191) James Harline West Valley City 55:31.2

98. (1195) Matt Klein North Salt Lake 55:32.5

99. (1257) Colin Anderson North Salt Lake 56:10.9

100. (1290) Jeremy Devries Eagle Mountain 56:33.1

101. (1295) Matthew Pierce Taylorsville 56:35.9

102. (1307) Caleb Vickery Salt Lake City 56:43.9

103. (1320) Kaleb Filby Kearns 56:52.0

104. (1331) Eric Brown Midvale 56:56.9

105. (1340) Gary Huntington Saint George 57:00.1

106. (1347) David Yates Salt Lake City 57:04.9

107. (1351) Chris Jackson West Valley Cit 57:07.3

108. (1364) Neal Armstrong Salt Lake City 57:14.3

109. (1380) Troy Attridge West Valley City 57:23.5

110. (1399) Aaron Sanchez Salt Lake City 57:35.9

111. (1419) Daniel Atamanczyk Kearns 57:48.2

112. (1449) Kevin Manwaring Salt Lake City 58:24.3

113. (1453) Justin Pierce Salt Lake City 58:25.2

114. (1457) Bradley Durr Sandy 58:27.3

115. (1471) Blake Capson Bountiful 58:39.5

116. (1481) Mckalin Olsen Salt Lake City 58:44.9

117. (1484) Darren Nelson Salt Lake City 58:48.1

118. (1492) Cameron Long Lehi 58:55.7

119. (1507) Clifford Koker West Jordan 59:03.7

120. (1508) Reed Fisher Park City 59:03.9

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS