Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

42. (513) Nathan Astill Centerville 46:48.3

43. (580) Brandon Callahan Sandy 47:45.2

44. (593) Ryan Bernhisel Salt Lake City 47:55.1

45. (648) Cory Callister Syracuse 48:45.4

46. (652) Walter Mason West Jordan 48:50.4

47. (679) Chase Rigby Salt Lake City 49:18.0

48. (683) Dustin Fulton Murray 49:19.5

49. (710) David Kelly Salt Lake City 49:38.0

50. (726) Blake Elwell Bountiful 49:48.5

51. (740) Steven Freestone Sandy 49:58.8

52. (741) Tyler Nowell Salt Lake City 50:01.4

53. (747) Parker Paulsen Salt Lake City 50:08.9

54. (755) Sean Simmons Salt Lake City 50:14.3

55. (763) Tyler Gapinski Layton 50:17.3

56. (788) Jeremy Shepherd Provo 50:30.7

57. (800) Westley Hurst South Jordan 50:43.4

58. (813) William Schmidt Logan 50:53.5

59. (816) Ryan Woolsey West Jordan 50:55.6

60. (842) M. Barcelheim South Jordan 51:19.2

61. (848) Conner Thompson Ogden 51:21.7

62. (849) Erich Berckman Salt Lake City 51:21.8

63. (850) Cody Preston South Jordan 51:22.3

64. (867) Patrick Roeder Salt Lake City 51:31.2

65. (887) Spencer Horton Sandy 51:42.3

66. (903) Jonathan Ellis Salt Lake City 51:53.2

67. (905) Michael Ham Salt Lake City 51:53.7

68. (926) Patrick Hamm Albuquerque, NM 52:04.6

69. (929) Dash Porter Salt Lake City 52:04.9

70. (976) Paul Fazio South Jordan 52:41.7

71. (991) Joshua Hoskins Layton 52:51.9

72. (1034) Shahab Barzegari Murray 53:26.4

73. (1076) Kevin Day Bountiful 53:54.5

74. (1096) Michael Johnson Taylorsville 54:06.0

75. (1104) Eric Willeitner Sandy 54:14.7

76. (1129) Nate Crawford Draper 54:40.2

77. (1132) Nathan Williams 84092 54:41.8

78. (1145) Alex Johnson Provo 54:51.9

79. (1152) Nicholas Johnson Salt Lake City 54:57.1

80. (1199) Logan Hansen Midvale 55:34.0

81. (1287) Darrel Portzline Farmington 56:31.2

82. (1430) Ben Scott West Valley City 57:59.2

83. (1431) Garrett Rader Carlsbad, CA 58:05.5

84. (1439) Brian Fletcher West Jordan 58:14.2

85. (1531) Dustin Akana 59:26.6

86. (1595) Cale Gray South Jordan 1:00:21.4

87. (1649) Justin Moss South Jordan 1:01:16.2

88. (1711) Bryan Benson South Jordan 1:02:16.1

89. (1717) Scott Miller South Jordan 1:02:19.9

90. (1771) Jonathan Deesing Salt Lake City 1:03:04.2

91. (1781) Alexander Stout Taylorsville 1:03:12.7

92. (1991) Paul Clifton Riverdale 1:07:33.9

93. (2130) Isaac McElhaney West Jordan 1:11:30.9

94. (2316) Ryan Olsen Cottonwood Heig 1:27:14.8

95. (2343) Tyler Kanegae West Jordan 4:02:44.6

Men 25 to 29 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (1) Alene Reta New York, NY 27:18.3

2. (2) Andrew Ledwith Park City 27:31.1

3. (4) Stephen Muange Farmington, NM 27:48.6

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS