Quantcast

Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

120. (1123) Connor Clark Sandy 54:31.9

121. (1302) Nathaniel Quigley Kaysville 56:41.7

122. (1355) Davison Wille South Jordan 57:09.8

123. (1372) Braden Taylor Provo 57:20.0

124. (1470) Jordan Harris Bountiful 58:39.3

125. (1478) Howard Cooke Salt Lake City 58:43.1

126. (1552) Stockton Smith South Jordan 59:40.9

127. (1558) Spencer Laplata West Bountiful 59:49.0

128. (1672) Phillip Noell Herriman 1:01:39.4

129. (1680) Landis Hammond Salt Lake City 1:01:45.4

130. (1859) Nathaniel Stout Taylorsville 1:04:41.2

131. (1861) Loren Kuttler Salt Lake City 1:04:45.0

132. (1956) Quinn Johnson South Jordan 1:06:21.8

133. (2001) Brendon McIff West Valley Cit 1:07:44.3

134. (2003) Payton McIff West Valley Cit 1:07:44.8

135. (2061) Ryan English Salt Lake City 1:09:03.9

Men 19 to 24 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (5) Miles Batty Sandy 28:15.7

2. (16) Jason Lynch Sandy 30:19.2

3. (17) Josh Adams Provo 30:29.7

4. (20) Jason Nance Centerville 30:59.7

5. (35) Daniel Vincent Provo 32:44.9

6. (37) James Moore Salt Lake City 32:53.0

7. (42) Kenny Pierce Lake Charles, LA 33:11.5

8. (98) Brett Solberg Salt Lake City 36:52.2

9. (100) Matthew Wright 36:55.1

10. (107) Tyler Clayton San Jose, CA 37:09.8

11. (149) Derek Orr West Valley 38:44.3

12. (190) Bernardo Castro Salt Lake City 39:58.2

13. (196) Walker Bickmore Salt Lake City 40:13.3

14. (240) Garret Hendrickson Highland 41:13.8

15. (246) Bryce Sprosty Salt Lake City 41:21.2

16. (248) Richard Portwood Provo 41:22.7

17. (258) Jared Maruji Provo 41:39.1

18. (260) Blake Dorton Chesterfield, MO 41:41.1

19. (271) Tyler Teran Murray 41:54.9

20. (277) Gregory Kana Salt Lake City 42:04.9

21. (282) Carson Eversole Payson 42:13.5

22. (284) Mack Stevenson West Jordan 42:14.5

23. (301) Jeff Heaton Provo 42:41.3

24. (303) Nathan Woolsey West Jordan 42:42.4

25. (339) Bastian Enking Bountiful 43:42.9

26. (341) Vivek Viswanathan New Hyde Park, NY 43:44.8

27. (354) Kenneth Stephens Bluffdale 43:55.7

28. (356) Sam Summerhays Pleasant Grove 43:57.7

29. (368) Geovani Montejano Nsl 44:15.2

30. (374) Tyler Tucker Pleasant Grove 44:22.4

31. (393) Thomas Bischoff Ogden 44:40.9

32. (394) Coleman Nicholls Woods Cross 44:42.2

33. (408) Chris Henderson Midvale 44:53.1

34. (443) Sam Gabrielsen Draper 45:31.2

35. (446) Aaron Filby Kearns 45:35.5

36. (453) Cole Castleton Sandy 45:43.1

37. (461) Sam Baldwin Salt Lake City 45:53.7

38. (463) Hitohisa Kurose Riverton 45:55.7

39. (468) Jose Oseguera Roy 46:00.4

40. (479) Tavin Stucki Midvale 46:11.5

41. (498) C. Sheffield Bountiful 46:38.8

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS