Quantcast

Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

23. (522) Mark Baer Salt Lake City 46:55.7

24. (585) David Penrose Riverton 47:50.0

25. (621) Gregory Page Sandy 48:20.6

26. (631) Matt Gibson Sandy 48:31.5

27. (672) Leon Eddy West Point 49:10.8

28. (773) Paul Morris Murray 50:21.5

29. (830) Ray Fowler Erda 51:06.8

30. (835) Lyndon Ricks Centerville 51:11.6

31. (874) Spencer Olsen Sandy 51:35.7

32. (878) Dennis Phillips Salt Lake City 51:38.2

33. (895) C. Kennedy Herriman 51:48.7

34. (914) Clinton Cannon Sandy 51:57.8

35. (922) Robin Lee Farmington 52:03.0

36. (925) Gene Alberico West Valley City 52:04.5

37. (946) Kerry Bishop South Jordan 52:21.2

38. (949) Michael Keyser Taylorsville 52:22.0

39. (971) Niel Harmon Sandy 52:39.6

40. (998) Curtis Chatelain Clinton 52:55.5

41. (1014) Michael Krieger Salt Lake City 53:08.6

42. (1061) James Hardy North Salt Lake 53:41.5

43. (1098) Deverl Hoskins Layton 54:09.3

44. (1107) Greg Behrmann Riverton 54:17.6

45. (1128) Michael Davis Salt Lake City 54:38.2

46. (1139) Richard Doleshek Salt Lake City 54:45.0

47. (1181) Larry Maxfield Salt Lake City Utah 55:22.1

48. (1184) Warren Hunsaker Layton 55:27.4

49. (1186) Felipe Sosa Salt Lake City 55:29.5

50. (1241) Mark Gardner Taylorsville 55:58.0

51. (1369) Jim Quist West Point 57:15.3

52. (1393) Gil Alvarez Salt Lake City 57:33.3

53. (1517) Matt Miller South Jordan 59:13.8

54. (1524) Lance Larkin Salt Lake City 59:21.6

55. (1581) Scott Jensen Salt Lake City 1:00:07.3

56. (1583) Robert Andres Farmington 1:00:07.9

57. (1599) Kevin Gray South Jordan 1:00:26.9

58. (1603) Cory Rushton Taylorsville 1:00:31.1

59. (1622) Devin Bell West Jordan 1:00:42.4

60. (1631) Daniel Peck Draper 1:00:56.1

61. (1646) Andrew Volkman Park City 1:01:11.7

62. (1652) David Rigsby West Jordan 1:01:21.4

63. (1663) Kent Neville Morgan 1:01:28.5

64. (1690) David Seastrand Holladay 1:01:55.3

65. (1721) Jeff Ellsworth Ogden 1:02:22.4

66. (1722) D Sterling Dawson Bountiful 1:02:22.7

67. (1793) Dan Helie American Fork 1:03:23.7

68. (1838) Clark Searle Holladay 1:04:17.4

69. (1855) Al Jephson West Valley City 1:04:37.9

70. (1910) Ricardo Pozo Salt Lake City 1:05:30.9

71. (1926) Igor Garcia West Jordan 1:05:46.2

72. (1998) Jeff Barr Taylorsville 1:07:40.2

73. (2067) Ronald Tanner Sandy 1:09:29.3

74. (2167) Todd Jensen Fruit Heights 1:13:25.6

75. (2239) Niel Stout Taylorsville 1:18:18.2

76. (2245) Ashok Tuteja Salt Lake City 1:18:39.5

77. (2270) Brian Cahill Salt Lake City 1:20:27.4

78. (2299) Curtis Beckstrom Tooele 1:24:42.5

Men 55 to 59 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (117) John Erickson Holladay 37:42.5

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS