Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

61. (1052) Kyle Westra South Jordan 53:37.5

62. (1057) Robert Stevens Sandy 53:39.7

63. (1065) Dave Fischer Highland 53:43.8

64. (1075) Daniel Stober West Jordan 53:53.5

65. (1083) Greg Fabiano West Jordan 53:57.2

66. (1087) Bart Tapp Lehi 54:00.1

67. (1141) Curtis Jolley Centerville 54:45.7

68. (1154) Kyle Johnson Riverton 55:00.7

69. (1174) Scott Clark Sandy 55:13.6

70. (1322) David Price Draper 56:52.8

71. (1401) Christopher Panos Salt Lake City 57:36.6

72. (1410) Gerry Simpson Spokane, WA 57:42.1

73. (1437) Bradley Bell Layton 58:09.6

74. (1473) Jim Logan Stansbury Park 58:41.2

75. (1509) Thomas Franks Murray 59:05.2

76. (1542) Lance Kueffner Taylorsville 59:35.3

77. (1547) Joaquin Cardenas West Jordan 59:38.1

78. (1570) Neal Peterson West Valley City 59:57.9

79. (1575) Jerry North Midvale 59:59.2

80. (1627) Benson Alder Centerville 1:00:50.5

81. (1634) Chris Omer Salt Lake City 1:00:59.7

82. (1642) Randy Jensen Salt Lake City 1:01:06.7

83. (1661) Todd Groll Farmington 1:01:28.0

84. (1666) Paul Oestreich Salt Lake City 1:01:34.2

85. (1774) Jerry Hamik Talorsville 1:03:07.0

86. (1782) Jack Castellanos Taylorsville 1:03:12.9

87. (1812) Kerry Rowe Salt Lake City 1:03:50.3

88. (1862) Kraig Kuttler Salt Lake City 1:04:45.1

89. (1871) Michele Fazio South Jordan 1:04:51.0

90. (1884) Richard Montoya Salt Lake City 1:05:00.5

91. (1891) Krishnan Anand Salt Lake City 1:05:10.8

92. (1924) Kao Rymer Bountiful 1:05:41.4

93. (2107) Craig Swaggerty Sandy 1:10:44.8

94. (2282) David Zwald West Jordan 1:22:08.0

95. (2308) John Wright Salt Lake City 1:25:54.6

Men 50 to 54 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (67) Patrick Cross Ogden 34:59.6

2. (102) Daniel Kerns South Ogden 36:58.7

3. (130) Stephen Clark Salt Lake City 38:03.9

4. (153) Bruce Mills Salt Lake City 38:52.1

5. (173) Mel Lemon Magna 39:36.2

6. (189) Larry Alserda Salt Lake City 39:57.3

7. (213) Timothy Dennis Riverton 40:34.5

8. (216) Bert Reid Salt Lake City 40:40.9

9. (222) Stuart Graves Salt Lake City 40:51.6

10. (256) John Kestle Salt Lake City 41:36.9

11. (275) Gary Bowen Draper 42:02.9

12. (285) Kim Lundgreen Kaysville 42:17.2

13. (346) Bill Schmid Bountiful 43:49.0

14. (347) Ken Spence Tooele 43:49.6

15. (367) David Gabrielsen Draper 44:14.8

16. (419) Lynn Nichols Salt Lake City 45:01.9

17. (423) Brent Hatch Salt Lake City 45:04.2

18. (427) David Layton Centerville 45:11.2

19. (455) Neil Cotter Salt Lake City 45:48.3

20. (506) Scott Cahill Murray 46:45.9

21. (516) Kirk Bristol Draper 46:53.0

22. (518) P. Hendrickson Highland 46:53.2

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS