Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

2. (78) Scott Ensign Providence 35:38.9

3. (89) Thom Kuehls Ogden 36:20.0

4. (91) Terry Bean South Jordan 36:22.2

5. (112) Bill Cobler Salt Lake City 37:31.3

6. (116) Rob Wilcox West Point 37:41.5

7. (125) Matin Montejano Salt Lake City 37:56.5

8. (143) Michael Mamales Salt Lake City 38:38.8

9. (146) Jeffrey Taylor Murray 38:41.5

10. (150) Mark Ostler Riverton 38:45.5

11. (165) Steve Petty Fruit Heights 39:20.5

12. (166) Dale Cable South Jordan 39:21.7

13. (167) Tyler Smith Highland 39:23.1

14. (174) Kevin Shelley Bountiful 39:36.4

15. (202) Jeff Straley Murray 40:21.2

16. (214) Paul Wolf Richmond 40:35.7

17. (225) Eric Smith West Jordan 40:54.2

18. (229) Ray Colledge Salt Lake City 41:03.3

19. (349) Kyle Bown Kaysville 43:50.9

20. (357) Gary Melville Farmington 43:58.8

21. (369) Scott Krug Park City 44:15.3

22. (376) Scott Cheney Centerville 44:25.9

23. (416) Scott Ivins Cedar Hills 44:58.6

24. (436) Kirk Gibbs Salt Lake City 45:21.7

25. (438) Hui Choe Cottonwood Heights 45:23.2

26. (450) Regan Rasband Draper 45:40.8

27. (452) Scot Greeno Sandy 45:42.4

28. (454) Henrey Hunter Norwalk, CT 45:45.1

29. (470) Devin Allred Sandy 46:01.5

30. (487) Brian Robins North Salt Lake 46:22.7

31. (505) Anthian Loic Sandy 46:44.4

32. (523) Curtis Bevan Salt Lake City 46:58.3

33. (529) Scott Tippetts Buford, GA 47:07.3

34. (533) Ron Castleton Sandy 47:10.9

35. (546) Devin Durrant Provo 47:19.7

36. (548) Garth Winn Cedar City 47:20.5

37. (557) Scott Wood Ogden 47:25.8

38. (562) David Morrell Kaysville 47:29.9

39. (566) Solomon Lin West Jordan 47:33.6

40. (567) Terrence Bride Ogden 47:33.9

41. (568) Peter Mazeika Pleasant Gove 47:35.2

42. (577) Larry Reynolds North Salt Lake 47:40.7

43. (583) Marcos Martinez Taylorsville 47:47.7

44. (588) Bret Reich Sandy 47:50.9

45. (595) Jose Negreros Ogden 47:58.2

46. (640) Dave Ashton Salt Lake City 48:38.0

47. (651) Marc C Munns Salt Lake City 48:47.8

48. (694) Kurt Rifleman South Ogden 49:26.1

49. (711) Fred Dunbar Bountiful 49:38.5

50. (746) Daniel Goodman Salt Lake City 50:08.5

51. (759) Terry Galmore Woodland 50:16.1

52. (767) Roby Glazier South Jordan 50:19.3

53. (782) Jim Palamar Webster, NY 50:28.1

54. (888) Teri Mance Centerville 51:42.8

55. (934) Brad Burgess West Jordan 52:08.1

56. (989) Vince Kanegae West Jordan 52:51.0

57. (995) Jonathan Hawkins Salt Lake City 52:54.0

58. (1018) Tim Cahill Salt Lake City 53:11.4

59. (1024) Patrick Eiden Salt Lake City 53:14.2

60. (1047) Scott Bailey Salt Lake City 53:33.2

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS