Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Saturday, July 24 2010 5:00 p.m. MDT

39. (750) Darren Croft Salt Lake City 50:11.5

40. (765) Wayne Jensen Salt Lake 50:17.6

41. (777) Zann Horlacher Layton 50:25.8

42. (784) George Milliner 50:28.2

43. (805) Troy Goodsell Rexburg, ID 50:46.3

44. (807) Hal Fordham Salt Lake City 50:49.2

45. (841) Randy Clark Lehi 51:19.1

46. (846) Jimmy Merkley Centerville 51:21.2

47. (852) David Pierson West Jordan 51:22.8

48. (871) Corey Green West Jordan 51:34.7

49. (880) Matt Binns West Jordan 51:38.9

50. (892) Doug Pierce Layton 51:45.3

51. (896) Daniel Berube Sandy 51:48.8

52. (900) Robert Blass Ogden 51:52.7

53. (919) James Ahlstrom West Bountiufl 52:01.2

54. (950) Bradd Poffenberger Midvale 52:22.0

55. (951) Larson Alder West Bountiful 52:22.6

56. (953) J. Allmendinger Woods Cross 52:23.3

57. (959) Lamar Rasmussen West Jordan 52:28.8

58. (960) Jeff Willmore Roy 52:29.1

59. (997) Steven Winward West Jordan 52:55.0

60. (1051) Richard Hibbard Cottonwood Heights 53:37.5

61. (1060) Dave Welder Salt Lake City 53:41.3

62. (1084) Todd Lindquist Midvale 53:57.8

63. (1108) Carl Hulan Salt Lake City 54:18.6

64. (1110) Todd Hakanson Owasso, OK 54:19.3

65. (1116) Scott Stucki Midvale 54:22.4

66. (1146) Ken Bitner Draper 54:52.4

67. (1147) Trent Michie Salt Lake City 54:52.8

68. (1161) Jeff Furse Murray 55:02.9

69. (1188) Keith Merrill Park City 55:30.7

70. (1202) Greg Constantino West Jordan 55:34.6

71. (1233) Jeff Jones South Jordan 55:53.0

72. (1253) Robert Ulch West Jordan 56:10.7

73. (1301) Rob Spangler Holladay 56:41.7

74. (1321) Reed Anderson South Jordan 56:52.5

75. (1327) Greg McIff Draper 56:55.2

76. (1382) John Ayre Taylorsville 57:24.1

77. (1483) Leland Palmer South Jordan 58:47.2

78. (1504) Todd Erskine Salt Lake City 59:00.9

79. (1555) Mike Noice Woods Cross 59:45.2

80. (1629) Tyrone Hipwell Layton 1:00:52.8

81. (1637) Allen Day Riverton 1:01:04.0

82. (1657) Alan Witzel Salt Lake City 1:01:26.7

83. (1685) Keith Lever South Jordan 1:01:49.2

84. (1702) Greg Green South Jordan 1:02:09.5

85. (1736) Del Jeppson Sandy 1:02:36.2

86. (1744) M. Shoemaker Magna 1:02:44.8

87. (1848) David Holbrook Salt Lake City 1:04:26.8

88. (1856) John Jephson Lehi 1:04:38.0

89. (1904) Peter Lundberg South Jordan 1:05:26.7

90. (1993) Kurt Hales Orlando, FL 1:07:34.6

91. (2148) Keri Pond Midvale 1:12:35.9

92. (2149) C. Ottesen South Jordan 1:12:39.1

93. (2204) David Geary Salt Lake City 1:16:07.1

94. (2284) John Christensen Salt Lake City 1:22:39.6

Men 45 to 49 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (58) Rob Murphy Salt Lake City 34:36.5

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS