Mission reunion notices

Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, March 30 2010 12:00 a.m. MDT

Following are missionary-reunion notices received by the Deseret News as of noon, March 24. Updated notices, alternate contacts, e-mail contact information and activity lists are available online at deseretnews.com/reunions.

Africa Accra Ghana (Robert Gay, Wayne Brockbank 2004-2008), Friday, April 2, 5:30 p.m.; Welby 3rd Ward chapel, 8385 S. 4800 West, West Jordan; Sally Murray, (H) (801) 999-4995.

Alabama Birmingham (Eldon C. McKell 1995-1998), Friday, April 2, 5 p.m.; Oak Hills Provo Stake Center, across from Provo Temple, Provo; Claudia McKell, (H) (801) 379-0128.

Argentina (All) (Ernest Young, Harold Brown, Lee Valentine 1939-1956), Friday, April 2, 1 p.m.; Lehi Gateway chapel, 1364 W. 1870 North, Lehi; Dale B. Brimley, (H) (801) 266-8403.

Argentina Buenos Aires West (Rick Hall 1997-2000), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Hall residence, 1481 E. Coppercreek Road, Sandy; Rick Hall, (H) (801) 571-7178.

Argentina Buenos Aires South (Stephen C. Record 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Murray Utah North Stake Center, 5200 S. 700 West (Glendon Road), Murray; Linda Record, (H) (805) 964-6558.

Argentina Buenos Aires South (Vazquez 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 2400 E. Alta Canyon Drive, Sandy; Sally Cook, (H) (801) 842-5916.

Argentina Cordoba (Lunt 1990-1993), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Saratoga Springs, Utah, 587 S. Saratoga Drive, Saratoga Springs; Clint Nelson, (H) (801) 376-2356.

Argentina Cordoba (O. James Klein 1981-1984), Thursday, April 1, 7 p.m.; the Cordon residence, 82 E. Windsor Court, Bountiful; O. James Klein, (H) (480) 962-5620.

Argentina Cordoba (Abrea, Etchegaray 1996-2000), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; the King residence, 6573 Pilot Peak Circle, West Jordan; Cory King, (H) (801) 964-1229.

Argentina Cordoba (Ronald D. Gardner 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Gardner residence, 2420 S. Fairway Drive (750 East), Bountiful; Ron Gardner, (H) (801) 295-0467.

Argentina Neuquen (Carl Cook 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Orem Sharon Park 1st Ward, 150 N. 100 East, Orem; Susan Cook, (H) (801) 224-5473.

Argentina Rosario (Pitarch, Ventura 1987-1993), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; 6300 S. 700 West, Murray; Brian Rupp, (H) (805) 338-5106.

Argentina Rosario (Richard Hutchison 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 5425 S. 600 West, Murray; Deb Hutchison, (H) (801) 263-3089.

Arkansas Little Rock (Gary N. Batchelor 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 949 E. 10600 South, Sandy; Gary N. Batchelor, (H) (702) 397-2301.

Armenia Yerevan (Mervin Beckstrand 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 5 p.m.; the Clegg residence, 858 E. 870 South, Orem; Mervin Beckstrand, (H) (435) 842-7181.

Australia Adelaide (Stephen L. Weston 1992-1995), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Jones' residence, 347 E. Brown Farm Lane, Draper; Ryan Howells, (H) (770) 888-9588.

Australia Melbourne (John Covey 1975-1978), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Covey residence, 4091 Quail Run Drive, Provo; Tracy Mower, (H) (727) 417-4169.

Australia Perth (Robinson 1998-2001), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 3805 S. Main St., Salt Lake City; Alex Stelling, (H) (208) 419-6502.

Australia Southern (Bruce R. McConkie, Richard S. Tanner 1960-1966), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; next to Jordan River Temple, 10124 S. 1300 West, South Jordan; R. Nelson Ballard, (H) (801) 910-0714.

Australia Sydney (Earl C. Tingey 1973-1976), Saturday, July 10, 8 a.m.; Washington D.C. Temple, 9900 Stoneybrook Drive, Kensington, MD; Scott Vanatter, (H) (703) 817-0833.

Australia Sydney South (Brent W. McMaster 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Emigration Stake Center, 589 E. 18th Ave., Salt Lake City; Brent McMaster, (H) (801) 532-2089.

Australia Sydney South (Keith C. Nielsen 1991-1994), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 8100 Top of the World Drive, Salt Lake City; Matt Beecher, (H) (801) 944-9098.

Austria Vienna (Spencer J. Condie 1984-1987), Saturday, July 17, 6 p.m.; ward building, 425 W. 400 South, Centerville; Colleen Fisher, (H) (801) 294-4806.

Baltic (All 1991-2010), Friday, April 2, 8:30 p.m.; Wilkinson Student Center, BYU, Provo; Nila Watterson, (H) (720) 884-7729.

Belgium Antwerp Mission (Ruel A. Allred 1978 -1981), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 4366 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Nephi Lewis, (H) (801) 580-1595.

Belgium Brussels (Parker 1975-1977), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Highland West Stake Center, 11605 N. 6000 West, Highland; Chris Miasnik, (H) (801) 254-6563.

Belgium Brussels (Frogley 1991-1994), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 10962 N. 6400 West, Highland; Leah Martin, (H) (303) 956-2210.

Bolivia Cochabamba (F. Melvin Hammond 1984-1987), Friday, Oct. 1, 12 p.m.; 421 Water Way Road, Lehi; Jorge Sanchez, (H) (801) 850-6521.

Bolivia Santa Cruz (Don R. Clarke 2001-2006), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Park Meadows Chapel, corner of Monitor and Lucky John, Park City; Don R. Clarke, (H) (435) 487-9078.

Bolivia LaPaz (Keith Allred 1972-1975), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Copper Mill, 55 N. Main St. Suite 408, Logan; Colleen Poole, (H) (801) 968-8026.

Brazil Brasil South (Thomas F. Jensen 1967-1970), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 3070 E. Nila Way (4100 South), Holladay; Cordell Atkins, (H) (801) 278-5861.

Brazil Brasilia (Hadley 1997-2000), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Bountiful 22nd Ward chapel, 1000 N. 100 West, Bountiful; Jon Ruedas, (H) (435) 770-4349.

Brazil (All) (Asael T. Sorensen 1953-1958), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 6350 S. Rodeo Lane (1550 East), Salt Lake City; David Richardson, (H) (801) 262-5988.

Brazil Curitiba (David R. Webster 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Webster residence, 65 Monarch Drive, Bountiful; Sylvia Webster, (H) (801) 296-2114.

Brazil Florianopolis (Dansie 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 1401 N. 100 East, American Fork; LaMonte Dansie, (H) (801) 763-4745.

Brazil Porto Alegre South (Radebaugh 2000-2010), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 575 E. 800 North, Orem; Lee Radebaugh, (H) (801) 224-8602.

Brazil Porto Alegre South (Johnson 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Holladay Stake Center, 4568 S. Holladay Blvd. (2300 East), Salt Lake City; Tom Robertson, (H) (801) 272-6235.

Brazil Recife (Ross M. Madsen 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; the Madsen residence, 3136 W. Mark Avenue (3370 South), West Valley City; Ross M. Madsen, (H) (801) 969-7508.

Brazil Recife (M. Greg Gollaher 1993-1996), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; President Gollaher's condo, 171 E. 3rd Avenue No. 515, Salt Lake City; Greg Gollaher, (H) (801) 750-5180.

Brazil Rio de Janiero (All), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; BYU, the Wilkinson Center, Room 3223, Provo; Diogo M. Vieira, (H) (435) 673-0738.

Brazil Sao Paulo North (Michael Jon Bertasso 2005-2008), Saturday, April 3, 8 p.m.; home of President Bertasso, 471 E. 4190 North, Provo; Kathleen Bertasso, (H) (801) 822-9892.

Brazil Salvador (Jairo Mazzagardi 1990-1993), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake Ensign Stake Center, 135 A St., Salt Lake City; Mike Astill, (H) (801) 282-1499.

Brazil Santa Maria (Duane H. Zobrist 1998-2001), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 3219 S. 300 East, Salt Lake; Duane H. Zobrist, (H) (434) 823-1375.

Brazil Rio de Janeiro North (Hal R. Johnson 1968-1971), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Stonewood Stake Center, 450 S. 100 West, Orem; Ron Fischer, (H) (801) 224-9855.

Brazil South Central (Nelson Baker 1972-1975), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 10885 S. High Ridge Lane, Sandy; Larry Madsen, (H) (801) 558-8988.

California Anaheim (R. Gene Moffitt 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Gold Cross Ambulance, 1717 S. Redwood Road, Salt Lake City; Julia Moffitt, (H) (801) 582-0272.

California Anaheim (Randall G. Harmsen 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 1750 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Randall G. Harmsen, (H) (801) 583-1663.

California Arcadia (Steven W. Bergstedt 2003-2005), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 2215 E. Roosevelt Ave (1455 South), Salt Lake City; Steven W. Bergstedt, (H) (801) 582-1374.

California Carlsbad (Brian D. Garner 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1039 E. Crestwood Road, Kaysville; Ann Garner, (H) (801) 547-9499.

California Carlsbad (Merlyn K. Jolley 1993-1996), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; South Jordan, Utah, 1080 N. Chapel Ridge Drive, South Jordan; Merlyn Jolley, (H) (801) 254-3982.

California Oakland (Robert Bauman 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 2795 Crestview Drive, Salt Lake City; Robert Bauman, (H) (801) 582-1485.

California San Bernardino (Max A. Jensen 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Mountain View Stake Center, 2901 W. 9000 South, West Jordan; Max A. Jensen, (H) (801) 255-9450.

California San Diego (R.L. Pitcher 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; East Millcreek Stake Center, 3103 E. 3600 South, Salt Lake City; R.L. Pitcher, (H) (423) 884-3769.

California San Diego (Robert N. Packer 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Tanner Building at BYU, BYU Campus Main Entrance, Provo; Robert Packer (H) (925) 284-3033.

California San Diego (Jerry C. Washburn 1993-1996), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 670 E. 800 North, Orem; Justin Strunk, (H) (801) 296-0811.

California San Fernando (Lee Goodrich 2003-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; University of Utah Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Robert Lee, (H) (208) 904-1651.

California San Jose (Moyes 1981-1984), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; the Moyes residence, 4465 Arcadia Lane (2070 East), Salt Lake City; Gary Pate, (H) (801) 968-3518.

California San Jose (Oscar W. McConkie III 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Bonneville Stake Center, 1535 E. Bonneview Drive, Salt Lake City; Oscar McConkie, (H) (801) 581-1923.

California Santa Rosa (Steven Knudson 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Mount Olympus Stake Center, 3862 E. Oakview Drive (4275 South), Salt Lake City; Steven Knudson, (H) (801) 273-0680.

Cambodia Phnom Penh (All), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, intersection of North 150 East and Stadium Avenue, Provo; Joseph Peterson, (H) (201) 663-2965.

Canada Calgary (H. Dean Garrett 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; University Ward Building, 160 S. University (1340 East), Salt Lake City; H. Dean Garrett, (H) (801) 785-6306.

Canada Edmonton (David M. Randall 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Sunset Heights 6th Ward Chapel, 500 S. 600 West, Orem; David Randall, (H) (801) 226-1268.

Canada Montreal (Wayne Owens 1975-1978), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Federal Heights Chapel, 1300 E. Fairfax Road (330 North), Salt Lake City; Mark Hale, (H) (801) 884-9688.

Canada Western Canadian (Parley Arave 1957-1961), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 7250 S. 300 East, Midvale; Glenn Lewis, (H) (801) 561-3664.

Canada Winnipeg (Judd Morgan 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Crescent 11th Ward, 116 E. 11400 South, Draper; Judd Morgan, (H) (801) 572-9290.

Canada Toronto Ontario (John W. Hardy 1986-1989), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Hardy residence, 2920 N. Foothill Drive, Provo; John W. Hardy, (H) (801) 377-8345.

Cape Verde Praia (Hobson, Piros) 2002-2004), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Hobson residence, 10774 Navarro Way, South Jordan; Ann Taylor Hobson, (H) (801) 878-3383.

Chile Antofagasta (Francis C. Alder 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; ward building, 4525 N. Canyon Road, Provo; Francis Alder, (H) (360) 887-4858.

Chile Chilean Mission (Valentine, Pace, Palmer, Beecroft, Burton, Earl, Glade 1956-1975), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Bountiful South Stake Center, 1250 S. Main St., Bountiful; Gary Davis, (H) (801) 768-7311.

Chile Santiago (Bradford, Spencer 1975-1980), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Cougar Lane Building, 5823 S. 4800 West, Kearns; Debbie Dalton Larsen, (H) (801) 964-1312.

Chile Santiago North (Lawrence E. Corbridge 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 8 p.m.; Newcastle Stake Center, 2535 E. Newcastle Drive (9000 South), Sandy; Jacquelyn Corbridge, (H) (801) 943-9423.

Chile Santiago North (Christensen 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; 3113 W. 13400 South, Riverton; Phillip Rowson, (H) (801) 867-2412.

Chile Santiago North (Stewart Glazier 1984-1987), Friday, Oct. 1, 7 p.m.; ward building, 2680 Pinecrest Lane (11530 South), Sandy; Nancy Nichols, (H) (801) 252-9210.

Chile Santiago South (Curtis R. Bennett 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Bennett residence, 104 S. Fairway Drive, Salt Lake City; Sheri Bennett, (H) (801) 397-0173.

Chile Vina del Mar (Gerardo Wilhelm 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; La casa de Hermano West, 3054 S. 800 East, Salt Lake City; Sister West, (H) (801) 915-1900.

China Hong Kong (Van Dam, Ong 2003-2009), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Utah Valley University Institute, 785 W. College Drive, Orem; President Lee H. Van Dam, (H) (801) 943-4850.

Costa Rica San Jose (Jonn Claybaugh 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Claybaugh residence, 1833 N. 200 West, Orem; Jonn Claybaugh, (H) (801) 224-1945.

Danish Mission (All) (Edward H. Sorense, Alma Petersen 1946-1952), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Millcreek Stake Center, 4700 S. 420 East, Salt Lake City; Keith Johnson, (H) (801) 265-2312.

Danish Copenhagen (Junius Sorensen, Holger Petersen 1953-1959), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Willow Canyon, 1880 E. 9800 South, Sandy; Karl P. Woolsey, (H) (801) 763-1749.

Denmark Copenhagen (R. Earl Sorenson 1963-1966), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Holladay South Stake Center, 4917 S. Viewmont St. (2380 East), Holladay; David C. Racker, (H) (801) 295-5335.

Denmark Copenhagen (James Williams 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; 2625 Milo Way, Holladay; James Williams, (H) (801) 272-6448.

Denmark Mission (All) (Don L. Christensen 1966-1970), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Sandy Granite Stake Center, 2535 East Newcastle Drive (9000 South), Sandy; Ralph W. Rasmussen, (H) (801) 358-9966.

Dominican Republic Santiago (J. Devn Cornish, Richard Thomas 2003-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 4580 W. Cedar Hills Drive, Cedar Hills; Elaine Cornish, (H) (770) 925-2998.

Eastern States (Doxey, Morris, Taylor 1946-1954), Monday, April 5, 2 p.m.; Ridgewood at Maple Hills, 1374 E. Ridgewood Lane, Bountiful; Richard Sumsion, (H) (801) 487-7068.

Ecuador Guayaquil North (Renato Maldonado 1996-1999), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Parry residence, 1499 E. 575 North, Layton; Christy Parry, (H) (617) 223-1014.

England Birmingham (Munday 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 590 E. 7200 South, Midvale; Sister Louise Munday, (H) (801) 471-5857.

England Bristol (Lorenzo N. Hoopes 1979-1982), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Riverside 2nd Ward, 464 W. Germania (5150 South), Murray; Jeanne Williams Bosserman, (H) (801) 447-8550.

England British Mission, England East Mission, England London East Mission (W. Dean Belnap 1969-1972), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View 3rd Ward, 1889 S. 1700 East, Salt Lake City; Kirk Woolley, (H) (801) 446-8577.

England Central British (Cullimore 1961-1963), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Marie Callender's Restaurant, 963 E. Fort Union Blvd. (7200 S.), Midvale; Dwight Day, (H) (801) 265-1068.

England Leeds (Royden G. Derrick 1973-1976), Friday, April 2, 4:30 p.m.; Jordan River Utah Temple, 10200 S. 1300 West, South Jordan; Mike Young, (H) (801) 493-7302.

England London (Wheelwright 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; Hillcrest 2nd Chapel, 8735 S. Harvard Park Drive (1060 East), Sandy; Margaret Wheelwright, (H) (808) 675-3046.

England London (Clayton Foulgar 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Richins residence, 1018 Country Lane, Draper; Judy Richins, (H) (801) 572-5249.

England London South Mission (James Parkin 1997-2000), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; 11000 S. 115 East, Sandy; Mike Hammer, (H) (801) 878-4312.

Finland Helsinki (All), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; 1565 S. Foothill Drive, Salt Lake City; Udell Poulsen, (H) (801) 582-2253.

Florida Fort Lauderdale (Noel B. Reynolds 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Sharon Stake Center, 545 S. 800 East, Orem; Sydney Reynolds, (H) (801) 607-1101.

Florida Fort Lauderdale (Wynn H. Hemmert 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; Orem Hillcrest 6th/8th Ward, 1035 S. 800 East, Orem; Joyce D. Hemmert, (H) (801) 224-3423.

Florida Jacksonville (Owen D. Jacobsen 1992-1995), Saturday, April 10, 6:30 p.m.; Temple Point meetinghouse, 11038 S. Braidwood Drive, South Jordan; Owen D. Jacobsen, (H) (801) 373-8567.

Florida Jacksonville (Ralph J. Marsh 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1535 E. Bonneview Drive, Salt Lake City; Ralph J. Marsh, (H) (801) 583-0726.

Florida Tallahassee (William L. Ertel 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Westbrook 4th Ward chapel, 6364 S. 3200 West, Taylorsville; William and Marian Ertel, (H) (801) 955-4474.

Florida Tampa (L. Lionel Kendrick 1985-1988), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Eagle Gate Stake Center, 135 A St. (3 blocks east of temple), Salt Lake City; Kelly Richins, (H) (435) 336-2921.

France Bordeaux (Williams 1998-2001), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Williams home, 3755 Little Rock Drive, Provo; Gerald & Claudia Williams, (H) (801) 224-7924.

France French (Harold W. Lee 1954-57), Saturday, April 3, 8:30 p.m.; the Neu residence, 160 E. Southgate Avenue, Salt Lake City; Robert Neu, (H) (801) 484-0772.

France Paris (Charles E. Jones 1990-1993), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; LDS church, Taylorsville area, 2030 W. Chateau Ave. (about 5225 South), Salt Lake City; Tracy Bridge Wagner, (H) (435) 755-6929.

French Mission France, Belgium, Switzerland (Barker/Woolf 1946-1954), Thursday, April 1, 6 p.m.; Social Room, Zion Summit condo, 241 N. Vine St., Salt Lake City; Lawrence Jeppson, (H) (801) 531-1601.

French Mission Paris (Christensen/Brossard/Hinckley/Hart/Anderson/Griffin 1956-1972), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; LDS Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Gary D. Henderson, (H) (801) 236-6037.

French Polynesia Tahiti Papeete (All), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Park Stake Center, 732 S. 800 East, Salt Lake; Ralph A. Andersen, (H) (801) 731-7487.

Georgia Atlanta (Steven J. Lund 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Lunds' cabin, 5 Supreme Court, Deer Valley; Kalleen Lund, (H) (801) 373-5552.

Georgia Atlanta (Monte Stewart 1994-1997), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Stewart home, 1014 E. 590 South, Orem; Rick Gray, (H) (801) 644-4434.

Georgia Atlanta (Warren Mathusek 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; BYU Ward, 710 E. 800 South, Orem; Earle and JoAnn Peirce, (H) (801) 943-0626.

Georgia Atlanta North (Edward D. Smith 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Joseph Smith Memorial Building, Temple Square, Salt Lake City; Tawni, (H) (714) 735-8757.

Georgia Atlanta North (Randall M. Browning 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 33 S. Moss Hill Drive (1500 E.), Bountiful; Randall Browning, (H) (801) 292-9809.

Georgia Macon (K. Eric Gardner 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; the Gardner residence, 4602 Aspen Hollow Lane, Salt Lake City; Marian Gardner, (H) (801) 278-2507.

Germany Berlin (Erich Kopischke 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Jordan Institute of Religion, 3431 Wights Fort Rd. (9000 S.), West Jordan; Virginia Goeckeritz, (H) (801) 278-4056.

Germany East/North German (Stover/Glaus/Gregory/Robbins/Maycock 1945-1965), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; West Jordan 28th Ward Chapel, 2700 W. 7000 South, West Jordan; Don H. Spilker, (H) (435) 673-9401.

Germany Central/Dusseldorf (Kindt/Poecker 1969-75), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 4032 S. 2300 East, Salt Lake City; Robert Prince, (H) (801) 294-4371.

Germany Hamburg/North German Mission (Myers/Bangerter/Loscher/Tate/Rees 1962-1970), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; The Annex, NSLU Parkway Stake, 55 E. 350 North, North Salt Lake; Von Stocking, (H) (801) 936-8824.

Germany Leipzig/Dresden (Johnson/Meiser 1981-1987), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Home, 7898 Sparrow Hawk, Eagle Mountain; Terry W, Johnson, (H) (801) 494 1958.

Germany South/German Mission, Munich (Gardner/Fetzer/Gunther/Peterson/Kelling 1961-1976), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Institute, SLCC South Jordan, 90th South and Bangerter Highway (S.E. corner), South Jordan; Stephen G. Schwendiman, (H) (801) 277-8274.

Great Britain British (Selvoy J. Boyer 1947-50), Thursday, April 1, 4 p.m.; ward building, 1244 W. 9700 South, South Jordan; Joel J. Dunn, (H) (435) 882-1343.

Guatemala Quetzaltenango (Timothy Lunt 1996-1999), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Ivory Highlands Club House, 2937 W. Ivory Way (6490 S.), West Jordan; Jeniann Nielsen, (H) (801) 783-1154.

Gulf States Mission Shreveport, Louisiana (M. Ross Richards 1960-1965), Friday, April 2, 6:15 p.m.; Golden Corral Restaurant, 8860 S. Redwood Road, West Jordan; VeLoy Butterfield, (H) (801) 263-1944.

Hawaii Honolulu (Nelson/Haycock/Brooks/Poulson 1940-1967), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; LDS chapel, 400 W. 1800 S., Orem; Earl Cropper, (H) (801) 225-5059.

Hawaii Honolulu (Robert E. Crandall 1973-1975), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Crandalls' Home, 852 LeGrand St., Salt Lake City; Fred Richard, (H) (405) 341-3585.

Honduras Tegucigalpa (Flores 1979-1982), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; church by Cherry Hill, 1282 W. 1875 North, Farmington; Steve Schmutz, (H) (801) 451-8260.

Hungary Budapest (President James Wilde 1990-1994), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Oak Hills 1st/7th Ward chapel, 1038 N. 1200 East, Provo; Jason Christensen, (H) (801) 389-4777.

Idaho Boise (R. Brent Ririe 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Ririe residence, 695 E. 1780 North, Orem; Brent Ririe, (H) (801) 224-0274.

Illinois Chicago North (Paul M. Norton 2000- 2003), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Nortons' home, 1682 E. 1185 North, Logan; Paul Norton, (H) (435) 753-7482.

India Bangalore (Gill/Twitchell/Solomon/Nelson/Bonham/Nichols 1993-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Corner Canyon Stake Center, 13366 S. 1300 East, Draper; Job Cyril, (H) (435) 760-0200.

India New Delhi (Ricks/Jackson 2007-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Corner Canyon Stake Center, 13366 S. 1300 East, Draper; Job Cyril, (H) (435) 760-0200.

India Bangalore Mission Hyderabad (Nichols 1993-2010), Friday, April 2, 10:30 a.m.; West Mredpally chapel, near YWCA, Hyderabad, India; Suresh Natarajan, (H) (040) 42018224.

Indiana Indianapolis (Darrell G. Simmons 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge Stake Center, 158 E. 1100 South, Orem; Darrell G. Simmons, (H) (435) 563-3879.

Indiana Indianapolis (Charles M. Quist 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Midvale, 7500 S. 700 East, Midvale; Michael Gregson, (H) (801) 2730113.

Indiana Michigan Mission (All) (Mark A. Bennion 1971-1974), Friday, April 2, 8 p.m.; North Point clubhouse, 14th Avenue and F Street, Salt Lake City; Mark A Benson, (H) (801) 363-2304.

Indiana, Michigan, Ohio Great Lakes (Carl C. Burton 1950-1955), Friday, April 2, 12:30 p.m.; Columbus Community Center, 2530 S. 500 East, Salt Lake City; Paul Evans, (H) (801) 278-3496.

Iowa Des Moines (M. Dirk Driscoll 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; LDS chapel, 3145 W. Mayflower Ave., Lehi; Dayna Driscoll, (H) (208) 226-5616.

Ireland Dublin (Royden G. Derrick 1976-1977), Friday, April 2, 4:30 p.m.; Jordan River Temple, 10200 S. 1300 West, South Jordan; Mike Young, (H) (801) 493-7302.

Italy (All) (1970-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake 1st Ward, 760 E. 700 South, Salt Lake City; Craig Pacini, (H) (801) 355-7938.

Italy Catania (Norman C. Turner 1983-1985), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; LDS chapel, 760 E. 700 South, Salt Lake City; Norman C. Turner, (H) (801) 225-2663.

Italy Catania (Dwight Williams 1985-1986), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 760 E. 700 South, Salt Lake City; Dwight Williams, (H) (801) 277-3125.

Italy Rome (Craig Pacini 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake 1st Ward, 760 E. 700 South, Salt Lake City; Julie Pacini, (H) (801) 355-7938.

Ivory Coast Abidjan (Norby, Steenblik 2000-2005), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Orem University 1st Stake, 864 W. 800 South, Orem; Larry Richins, (H) (801) 254-0196.

Jamaica Kingston (LeRoy Turner 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Granite Park Stake Center, 601 E. Mansfield Ave. (3115 South), Salt Lake City; LeRoy Turner, (H) (801) 266-5703.

Japan Central (Shimizu 1971-1974), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; President Shimizu's home, 2960 E. Pineview Dr. (6890 South), Sandy; Jim Curtis, (H) (801) 571-5858.

Japan East (Russell Horiuchi 1970-1973), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center, Garden Room, E. Campus Drive, Provo; Jerry Okabe, (H) (801) 998-8180.

Japan Fukuoka (Iwaasa / Margetts 2006-2010), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; E&S Poulton residence, 4268 W. Sandalwood Dr., Cedar Hills; Gay Nell Poulton, (H) (801) 769-9482.

Japan Hiroshima (Brad B. Banks 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 1988 W. 11400 South, South Jordan; Dehn Craig, (H) (775) 544-1139.

Japan Hiroshima/Okayama (Norman D. Shumway 1996-1999), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Bountiful 25th Ward, 1500 S. 600 East, Bountiful; Norman D. Shumway, (H) (801) 397-3456.

Japan Kobe (Morris Sterrett 1986-1989), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Larsen residence, 2235 Mountainside Circle, Riverton; Chris VanCampen, (H) (801) 941-7558.

Japan Nagoya (James B. Whitesides 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 420 E. Stokes Ave., Draper; Tina Whitesides, (H) (949) 216-9144.

Japan Okayama (Nako 1976-1979), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Southgate Ward building, 2702 S. Main St., Salt Lake City; Alan Urie, (H) (801) 467-8234.

Japan Okinawa/Central (Edward Y. Okazaki 1968-1971), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Doug and Michi Matsumori home, 7961 Royal Lane, Sandy; Jerry L. Bitter, (H) (801) 492-0492.

Japan Tokyo (Allen F. Hill 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Sandy Cottonwood Creek Stake, 1545 E. Creek Road, Sandy; Allen F. Hill, (H) (801) 942-5077.

Japan Tokyo North (Price & Roberts 1976-1982), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Holladay North Stake Center, 4395 S. Albright Dr. (2145 E.), Holladay; Debby Bigler Swan, (H) (801) 377-7860.

Japan Tokyo South (Matusmori/Walker 1987-1993), Friday, April 2, 10 a.m.; Zions Bank building 18th Floor, Main Street and South Temple, Salt Lake City; Ted Smith, (H) (435) 257-8883.

Japan Tokyo South/Kobe (Hart Bullock and Valten Tucker 2002-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Sego Lily Ward building, 880 N. 700 East, Lehi; Donna Cullimore, (H) (801) 292-1617.

Japan West (Kan Watanabe 1970-1973), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Hilton Garden Inn, 277 W. Sego Liliy Drive (100th South), Sandy; James Terry, (H) (801) 540-8384.

Kentucky Louisville (Dennis C. Brimhall 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Sandy Central Stake Center, 1050 Galena Dr. (9820 S.), Sandy; Dennis C. Brimhall, (H) (303) 770-5817.

Kentucky Louisville (Cannon 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Westland LDS Stake Center, 7265 S. 2700 West, West Jordan; Don Dunn, (H) (801) 599-7018.

Kenya Nairobi (John Barger 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Farmington Rock church, 272 N. Main St., Farmington; Lauri Barger, (H) (801) 447-3430.

Korea Seoul (Clement, Butler 1980-1985), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; 7115 S. 2700 West, West Jordan; Kyle Erickson, (H) (801) 224-9870.

Korea Seoul West (Michael Ringwood 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Cottonwood Height 7th Ward, 2522 E. 6710 South, Cottonwood Heights; Michael Ringwood, (H) (801) 947-0834.

Korea Taejon (Hong Moo Kwang 1986-1988), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Crimson View, Union building, 200 S. Central Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Janet Frandsen, (H) (801) 280-0408.

Massachusetts Boston (All presidents all years), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 865 W. 1000 North, Orem; Nathan P. McNamee, (H) (435) 635-4757.

Mexico Chihuahua (Gregg Phillips 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 1000 W. 10100 South, West Jordan; Dustin Roethel, (H) (801) 661-1162.

Mexico Guadalajara (Ruben Dario Torres 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; South Jordan chapel, 1540 W. 10400 South, South Jordan; Jeff Hodlmair, (H) (801) 446-4826.

Mexico Mexico City South (Mario L. Carlos Moran 1997-2000), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Leland Anderson's home, 723 N. 730 East, American Fork; Leland Anderson, (H) (801) 763-1456.

Mexico Mexico City South (Dennis E. Peters 1988-1990), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Peters' home, 2219 E. Lorita Way (7950 South), Sandy; David Wilson, (H) (801) 491-7418.

Mexico Monterrey (Limhi Ontiveros 1974-1977), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; 142 W. 200 North, Salt Lake City; Bill Chapman, (H) (949) 412-1969.

Mexico Monterrey (Richard P. Gomez 1977-1980), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 2615 E. Stringham Ave., Salt Lake City; Barry Locke, (H) (801) 913-3674.

Mexico Puebla (Phil Freestone 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Casa del Freestone, 247 E. 1500 North, Orem; Liz Freestone, (H) (801) 691-1152.

Mexico Tijuana (Alonso 2002-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake City University Institute of Religion building adjacent to the University of Utah, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Dallas Griffiths, (H) (801) 717-6612.

Mexico Veracruz (Paredes/Marshall 1975-1981), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; South Jordan Stake Center, 10860 S. 3200 West, South Jordan; Jay D. Blades, (H) (801) 513-1757.

Mexico Veracruz (Jack Beecroft 1984-1987), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; LDS chapel, 5500 S. 700 West, Salt Lake City; Jack and Marilyn Beecroft, (H) (928) 537-2750.

Mexico Mission Mexico West (Samuel V. Miera 1971-1974), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 3400 W. 9625 South, South Jordan; Brenton Phelps, (H) (208) 346-4394.

Michigan Lansing (Kenneth H. Church 1999-2002), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Butler 7th/20th Ward, 1435 E. 7200 South, Salt Lake City; Kenneth & Kaye Church, (H) (801) 943-4159.

Minnesota Minneapolis (Douglas R. Callister 1975-1978), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; North Canyon 2nd Ward Chapel, 3350 S. 100 East, Bountiful; Carolyn Call, (H) (801) 298-8609.

Mississippi Jackson (Parker J. Fuhriman 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Northfield Ward Building, 405 W. 1300 North, Pleasant Grove; Parker J. Fuhriman, (H) (503) 645-5091.

Mississippi Jackson (Lowell M. Snow 1982-1985), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Quarry Bend clubhouse, 1020 Quarry Park Drive, Sandy; Tamara M. Snow, (H) (801) 510-8603.

Missouri St. Louis (Gary Gessel 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 9750 S. 2200 West, South Jordan; Debra Gessel, (H) (253) 565-8346.

Montana/Wyoming Billings (Craig G. & Julia W. Fisher 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Greenfield chapel, 6634 S. Greenfield Way, Salt Lake City; Craig G. Fisher, (H) (801) 829-4060.

Nebraska Omaha (Jan E. Newman 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Payson Utah East Stake Center, 185 E. Ridgeview Drive, Elk Ridge; Lucia Newman, (H) (801) 423-2344.

Netherlands Amsterdam (Pinegar/Kooyman 1971-1977), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Bountiful Tabernacle, 55 S. Main St., Bountiful; Matt Asmus, (H) (801) 298-4255.

Netherlands (Zappy/Lillywhite 1946-1952), Saturday, April 3, 8 p.m.; Rose Park Stake Center, 760 N. 1200 West, Salt Lake City; E. Eugene Terry, (H) (801) 466-7025.

New Hampshire Manchester (Rees 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake City University Institute of Religion building adjacent to the University of Utah, 1780 E. South Campus Drive , Salt Lake City; Marta Rees, (H) (801) 930-9454.

New York Rochester (Alan Layton 2004-2007), senior couples, Thursday, April 1, 5:15 p.m.; Oquirrh Mountain Temple, 11022 S. 4000 West, South Jordan; Leslie Layton, (H) (801) 943-1030.

New York Rochester (Alan Layton 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; Oquirrh Mountain Temple, 11022 S. 4000 West, South Jordan; Leslie Layton, (H) (801) 943-1030.

New York City New York (Albert Choules 1979-1982), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Stratford building, 2605 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Albert Choules, (H) (801) 359-8084.

New Zealand Auckland (Smibert 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; chapel, 500 S. Main St., Kaysville; S. Martineau, (H) (801) 544-9266.

New Zealand Wellington (G. Michael Finnigan 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Rose Park North Stake Center, 1155 N. 1200 West, Salt Lake City; G. Michael Finnigan, (H) (760) 477-7591.

New Zealand Wellington (David E. Staples 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; chapel, 1000 N. Main St., Orem; President and Sister Staples, (H) (505) 264-8417.

New Zealand Missionary Society/All New Zealand Missions (All mission, presidents all years), Friday, April 2, 8 p.m.; Rose Park North Stake Center, 1155 N. 1200 West, Salt Lake City; Jack McDonald, (H) (801) 943-3222.

North Carolina Raleigh (W. Budge Wallis 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Sandy Crescent North Stake Center, 1050 E. 10600 South, Sandy; W. Budge Wallis, (H) (513) 793-9148.

Northern Far East Mission Japan, Korea (Andrus/Andersen/Komatsu 1955-1965), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Edgehill chapel, 1750 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Wayne W. Summers, (H) (801) 782-8233.

Northern States Mission/USA (Creed Haymond 1945-1950), Friday, April 2, noon; Salt Lake 27th Ward building, 185 P St. (4th Avenue and P Street), Salt Lake City; Kathryn MacKay Jones, (H) (801) 364-3876.

Northwestern States Mission Oregon, Washington and Idaho (Driggs, Richards, Wood, Barrett 1958-1964), Friday, Oct. 1, 1 p.m.; ward building, 2925 E. 7800 South (Bengal Boulevard), Salt Lake City; Tom Tolman, (H) (801) 292-1981.

Norway (All) (1945-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 2065 E. 4675 South, Salt Lake City; John Dahl, (H) (801) 280-1984.

Norway Oslo (Paulson/Malm/Williamson/Bergstedt 2002-2008), Thursday, April 1, 6:30 p.m.; 2780 N. Center St., Lehi; Allan V. Jorgensen, (H) (503) 663-4503.

Norway Oslo (Malm/Williamson/Bergstedt/Paulson 2002-2009), Thursday, April 1, 6 p.m.; The Pavilion, 2780 N. Center St., Lehi; Stephanie Judd Sparks, (H) (801) 850-2853.

Ohio Cincinnati (Robert L Gilliland 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; cultural hall, 1600 N. 1030 West, Orem; Robert L Gilliland, (H) (435) 673-2146.

Ohio Cleveland (Kenneth Peterson 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake University Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Ken Peterson, (H) (801) 574-7824.

Ohio Cleveland (Earl R. Cutler 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 2738 S. Filmore (1537 E.), Salt Lake City; Earl Cutler, (H) (801) 483-2157.

Oregon Eugene (Daniel B. Fugal 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Northfield chapel, 2195 N. 100 East, Pleasant Grove; Sister Fugal, (H) (801) 785-4911.

Panama Panama City (Williams, Boren, Duffin 1998-2007), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 12120 S. 1300 West, Riverton; Katy Roberts, (H) (801) 376-4247.

Paraguay Asuncion (Matthew Bradley 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 200 E. 600 North, Orem; Kelly Grieve, (H) (801) 491-0207.

Pennsylvania Harrisburg (Pugh 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Cottonwood 1st Ward, 5913 S. Highland Drive, Salt Lake City; Donald E. Pugh, (H) (801) 424-2455.

Pennsylvania Philadelphia (Robert F. Fillmore 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Lehi 26th Ward, 2790 N. Center, Lehi; Liliana, (H) (562) 373-8101.

Peru Piura (Carlos Solis 2006-2009), Sunday, April 4, 6 p.m.; Rose Canyon 4th Ward, 14450 S. 6400 West, Herriman; James Warr, (H) (801) 254-4163.

Peru Trujillo (Luis Gustavo Duarte 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 1165 E. 8600 South, Sandy; Scott Leslie, (H) (801) 565-0714.

Philippines (All) (All, All), Sunday, April 4, 6 p.m.; ward building, 142 W. 200 North, Salt Lake City; Aida Linda, (H) (801) 967-3127.

Philippines Angeles (Robert J. Stringham 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Bountiful Orchard Drive chapel, 1900 S. Orchard Drive, Bountiful; Robert J. Stringham, (H) (801) 544-1896.

Philippines Manila (Steven Ida 1976-1979), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1455 S. 1700 East, Salt Lake City; Gregg Morrow, (H) (801) 971-9865.

Philippines Manila (D. Gary Beck 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Beck residence, 10033 S. Copper King Lane, South Jordan; D. Gary Beck, (H) (801) 302-9865.

Philippines Naga (Martin, Burton, Ferrin 2001-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Cottonwood 10th Ward, 4930 Westmoor Road, Salt Lake City; Cheryl Ferrin, (H) (801) 745-0442.

Philippines Tacloban (Wayne Elggren 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1020 E. Sunburn Lane (11600 South), Sandy; Deanna Elggren, (H) (801) 571-9130.

Portugal Lisbon (Craig B. Terry 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 680 N. 350 West, American Fork; Craig B. Terry, (H) (801) 756-9894.

Puerto Rico San Juan (David H. Crane 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; BYU Conference Center, 770 E. University Parkway, Provo; David H. Crane, (H) (559) 627-4422.

Puerto Rico San Juan (Dean M. Davies 1998-2001), Thursday, April 1, 7 p.m.; ward building, 351 S. Lofty Lane, Salt Lake City; Darla Davies, (H) (801) 397-1250.

Romania Bucharest (Hanson, Ashby 2002-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 3050 Mojave Lane, Provo; Kari Joseph Olsen, (H) (801) 726.9814.

Russia Rostov-na-Donu (Michael A. Harrison 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 700 S. 200 West, Orem; Michael A. Harrison, (H) (801) 221-5452.

Spanish American Texas, New Mexico (Bowman 1953-1958), Friday, April 2, 3 p.m.; the Tanner residence, 323 N. Main St., Lindon; Ramona Forgacs, (H) (801) 544-4810.

Samoa Apia (All, 1930-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Granger North Stake Center, 3175 S. 3450 West, West Valley City; Tracy Wilson, (H) (801) 768-2726.

Scotland Edinburgh (All), (1962-2010), Friday, April 2, 7:30 p.m.; Olympus Stake Center, 4500 South and 2700 East, Salt Lake City; James H. Pingree, (H) (801) 2782361.

Singapore (All) (Joseph F. Boone 2000-2003), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Orem Park 1st Ward, 50 S. 750 West, Orem; Joseph F. Boone, (H) (801) 226-7611.

South Africa Cape Town (Robert M. Egan 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 9881 S. 3100 East, Sandy; Robert M. Egan, (H) (801) 944-5427.

South Africa Durban (Bob Roberts 2001-2004), Thursday, April 1, 2 p.m.; the Roberts' residence, 7445 S. 2200 West, West Jordan; Kay Roberts, (H) (801) 565-8728.

South Africa Durban (Danny Brock 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 540 N. 1200 East, Bountiful; Kelly Brock, (H) (801) 298-3138.

Southern Far East Mission Hong Kong, Taiwan, Philippines (All), Wednesday, March 31, 7 p.m.; Joy Luck Restaurant, 1346 S. 500 West, Bountiful; Clyde Heiner, (H) (801) 451-5738.

Spain Bilbao (Kenneth L. DuVall 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Bennion Heights 5th Ward, 5775 S. 2700 West, Taylorsville; Kenneth DuVall, (H) (801) 967-1635.

Spain Madrid (Shallenberger 1997-2000), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Shallenberger residence, 1330 S. 1000 East, Orem; Steven R. Shallenberger, (H) (801) 226-7800.

Spain Madrid (Winkel 1994-1997), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center 3280-90, Wilkinson Center on Campus Drive, Provo; Susan Jorgensen, (H) (801) 833-7745.

Spanish American West (Royle, Romney, Burbidge 1963-1970), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 9300 S. 300 East, Sandy; Jack Pate, (H) (801) 592-1632.

Sweden (All) (Clarence Johnson, Eben Blomquist 1948-1953), Thursday, April 1, 4 p.m.; Brookshire Ward, 3487 S. 1300 East, Salt Lake City; Robert H. Lundquist, (H) (801) 221-7732.

Sweden Stockholm (Reid H. Johnson 1966-1969), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 4395 S. Albright Drive (2100 East), Salt Lake City; John Backlund, (H) (801) 785-3730.

Sweden Stockholm (Max M. Kimball 1987-1990), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Radisson Hotel, 215 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Deborah L. Kimball, (H) (678) 901-0329.

Sweden Stockholm (Alvin W. Fletcher 1963-1966), Wednesday, March 31, 7 p.m.; East Mill Creek 2nd Ward, 3750 S. 2500 East, Salt Lake City; Clifford E. Birkeland, (H) (801) 272-3744.

Switzerland Geneva (Jim Stevens 1976-1979), Friday, April 2, 8 p.m.; the Matheson residence, 11518 N. 6090 West, Highland; Mark Matheson, (H) (801) 492-4825.

Switzerland Swiss and Swiss-Austrian (William S. Erekson, John M. Russon 1960-1965), Thursday, April 1, 7 p.m.; Foothill 6th Ward chapel, 2215 E. Roosevelt Ave. (1455 South), Salt Lake City; Les Feil, (H) (801) 943-3906.

Switzerland Zurich (John H. Holbrook 1998-2001), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Monument Park 14th Ward, 2255 Wasatch Drive, Salt Lake City; John H. Holbrook, (H) (801) 484-7136.

Switzerland Zurich (Worlton 1977-1980), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Lee Jenkins' home, 2627 W. Carriage Oak Court (9925 South), South Jordan; Lee Jenkins, (H) (801) 253-2221.

Taiwan Taichung (Larkin 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 90 N. 600 West, Orem; Tim Gubler, (H) (801) 691-0749.

Taiwan Taipei (Anthony D. Perkins 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; 5165 S. 2080 East, Holladay; Anthony Perkins, (H) (801) 278-0967.

Taiwan Taipei (Norman S. Nielson 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Belvedere Apartments Conference Room, 2900 S. State St., Salt Lake City; Norman S. Nielson, (H) (435) 678.3004.

Tennessee Nashville (Mark Lords 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; River Ridge chapel, 1120 E. 600 North, Orem; Ruben Coronado Villalobos, (H) (972) 432-4877.

Texas Fort Worth (Ray L. White 1990-1992), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Halversen residence, 6331 Shenandoah Park Ave., Salt Lake City; Rebecca Menzie, (H) (508) 925-5266.

Texas Fort Worth (Dennis Crockett 2004-2007), Tuesday, April 20, 7 p.m.; the Crockett residence, 2862 E. 9800 South, Sandy; David Lenz, (H) (360) 904-3396.

Texas Houston (Maynard R. Olsen 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Olsen Home, 312 W. Countryside Drive (165 South), Orem; Sally Olsen, (H) (801) 724-9503.

Texas Houston (Travis Steward 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; 855 S. 500 West, Provo; Margaret Steward, (H) (801) 375-3637.

Texas Houston East (Michael S. Lake 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Brighton Stake Center, 2895 E. Creek Road, Sandy; Michael Lake, (H) (801) 944-3508.

Texas San Antonio (President Marion D. Woods 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Winder Stake Center, 4366 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Sister Anne Woods, (H) (801) 272-6144.

Texas South (Valentine 1972-1975), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 347 S. 200 West, Farmington; Bruce McCabe, (H) (801) 298-4773.

Texas Spanish-American (Jones 1949-1953), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; ward building, 2605 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Ina Johnson, (H) (801) 544-2350.

Thailand Bangkok (All), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Bountiful Central Stake Center, 640 S. 750 East, Bountiful; Earl Miller, (H) (801) 797-9923.

Thailand Bangkok (Weed 1985-1987), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Thai House, 288 W. Main St., Lehi; Eric Huntsman, (H) (801) 375-3046.

Tonga Nuku'alofa (All), Friday, April 2, 8 p.m.; ward building, 4440 W. 3325 South, West Valley; Jim Christensen, (H) (801) 531-7550.

Ukraine Dnepropetrovsk (Leonard Abraham 2007-2010), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Holladay 8th Ward chapel, 5450 S. Holladay Blvd., Holladay; Tyanna Bennington, (H) (435) 757-9588.

Ukraine Donetsk (Kay H. Christensen 2002-2005), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; the Christensen residence, 295 E. 2600 North, Lehi; Kay H. Christensen, (H) (801) 766-4543.

Ukraine Kyiv (West/Trythall 1999-2005), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1106 E. 200 South, Pleasant Grove; Nancy Trythall, (H) (916) 791-7537.

Uruguay Montevideo (Lynn G. Robbins 1994-1997), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Joseph Smith Building, 122 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Dave Bunch, (H) (801) 231-0323.

Uruguay Paraguay Mission (Williams, Shreeve, Parry, Jones 1950-1960), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Ensign Stake Center, 135 A Street, Salt Lake City; Seymour Liechty, (H) (801) 364-3727.

Utah Provo (Harold C. Brown 2006-2009), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; Cottonwood Stake Center, 1830 E. 6400 South, Provo; Sapphira Levacy-Sabin, (H) (208) 206-5819.

Utah Provo (R. Bruce Merrell 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Student Center, room 3220, Provo; Sapphira Levacy-Sabin, (H) (208) 206-5819.

Utah Salt Lake City (Richard G. Hinckley 2001-2004), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 3487 S. 1300 East, Salt Lake City; Jack Bollwinkel, (H) (801) 556-5225.

Utah Salt Lake City (J. Michael Moeller 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 3487 S. 1300 East, Salt Lake City; Jerry Norton, (H) (801) 272-1592.

Utah Salt Lake City (W. Blake Sonne 2007-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 3487 S. 1300 East, Salt Lake City; Jerry Norton, (H) (801) 272-1592.

Utah Salt Lake City South (Brad K. Risenmay 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Brighton Point Ward Building, 3455 E. 7800 South, Cottonwood Heights; Brad K. Risenmay, (H) (509) 488-5618.

Utah Salt Lake Temple Square (D. Michael Stewart 2007-2010), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake 21st Ward, 2nd Avenue and K Street, Salt Lake City; Betty Lou Stewart, (H) (801) 533-8848.

Venezuela Caracas (Nicolaysen 1996-1999), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; the Nicolaysen residence, 12688 S. Webb Road, Draper; David Wood, (H) (801) 397-1761.

Venezuela Colombia (Stephen L. Brower 1968-1971), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; near Thanksgiving Point, Utah, 3679 N. Bluegrass Blvd, Lehi; William Stewart, (H) (801) 226-0369.

Washington D.C. South (Richard T. Bretzing 2003-2006), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; ward building, 1320 E. 1975 South, Bountiful; Richard T. Bretzing, (H) (801) 295-4623.

Washington D.C. Temple Mission (F. Melvin Hammond 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 4 p.m.; Madeline's Restauraunt, 1133 W. 10600 South, South Jordan; Tamra Asay, (H) (435) 753-4200.

Washington D.C. North (William D. Price 2004-2007), Friday, April 2, 7 p.m.; BYU, W408 Tanner Building, Marriott School, Provo; Sidney Price, (H) (801) 296-9255.

West Africa Ivory Coast Abidjan (Steenblik, Norby, Ounleu 2000-2010), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Orem University 1st Stake Center, 864 W. 800 South, Orem; Larry Richins, (H) (801) 254-0196.

West Central States Mission Montana, Wyoming, N./S. Dakota (Casper W. Merrill 1957-1960), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; Stone Creek Ward Building, 1500 N. 300 West, Bountiful; Gary Findlay, (H) (801) 466-3813.

West German Mission (Dyer, Burton 1953 -1962), Thursday, April 1, 7:30 p.m.; Monument Park Stake Center, 1340 S. Wasatch Drive, Salt Lake City; David Kempe, (H) (801) 292-4964.

West Spanish American California/Arizona (Leland M. Perry, Grant M. Burbidge 1958-1966), Friday, Oct. 1, 6 p.m.; ward building, 2450 W. 10400 South, South Jordan; William W. Bentley, (H) (801) 253-2981.

West Virginia Charleston (Cowley 2005-2008), Friday, April 2, 6 p.m.; the Cowley residence, 5512 Merlyn Drive, Salt Lake City; Joseph F. Cowley, Jr., (H) (801) 278-0984.

Wisconsin Milwaukee (Bruce L. Hunt 2003-2007), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; chapel, 1433 E. Old Mission Road (7900 South), Sandy; Bruce L. Hunt, (H) (801) 255-7738.

Zimbabwe Harare (Dube, Bester, Jenkins, Edwards, Bagley, Hunter, Marble, Decker, Brooks, Hamstead 1987-2010), Friday, April 2, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 762 E. 1200 North, Orem; Danny Rasmussen, (H) (949) 751-9712.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS