5A Boys Basketball

Saturday's first round

Jordan 52, Cottonwood 49

Copper Hills 81, Northridge 54

Syracuse 54, Riverton 45

Lone Peak 50, Cyprus 35

Tuesday's second round

West Jordan 52, Pleasant Grove 50

Davis 59, Jordan 52

West 57, Viewmont 51

Copper Hills 67, Brighton 57

Skyline 66, Layton 62, OT

Alta 59, Syracuse 35

Bingham 64, Lone Peak 53

Fremont 62, Murray 43

Wednesday's quarterfinals

At Weber State University

Davis 59, West Jordan 52

Copper Hills 69, West 43

Alta 63, Skyline 54

Fremont 71, Bingham 70 (OT)

Friday's semifinals

At Weber State University

Davis (21-2) vs. Copper Hills (16-8), 2:15 p.m.

Alta (18-4) vs. Fremont (21-2), 4 p.m.

4A Boys Basketball

Saturday's first round

Woods Cross 41, Ogden 37

Tooele 44, Spanish Fork 35

Orem 58, Payson 55

Timpview 75, Logan 52

Highland 57, Mountain View 42

Box Elder 63, East 61

Tuesday's second round

Springville 61, Pine View 53

Provo 61, Woods Cross 45

Mountain Crest 59, Tooele 43

Bountiful 49, Orem 44

Sky View 46, Olympus 41

Timpview 73, Snow Canyon 44

Highland 59, Salem Hills 53

Lehi 62, Box Elder 37

Thursday's quarterfinals

At Weber State University

Springville (14-8) vs. Provo (18-3), 2:15 p.m.

Mountain Crest (16-4) vs. Bountiful (16-6), 4 p.m.

Sky View (17-5) vs. Timpview (15-7), 5:30 p.m.

Highland (13-10) vs. Lehi (19-3), 7:15 p.m.

1A Boys Basketball

Monday's play-in games

Duchesne 54, Meridian 40

Green River 62, Wendover 28

Liahona 64, Wayne 49

Whitehorse 68, Salt Lake Lutheran 53

Tuesday's play-in games

Valley 54, St. Joseph 39

Bryce Valley 83, Monument Valley 65

Manila 57, Tintic 48

Milford 61, Christian Heritage 32

Wednesday's first round

At Sevier Valley Center

Tabiona 49, Valley 42

Bryce Valley 44, Wasatch Academy 35

Monticello 51, Duchesne 46

Panguitch 46, Intermountain Christian 35

Piute 54, Manila 34

Green River 55, West Ridge 46

Rich 67, Milford 55

Liahona 62, Whitehorse 60

Thursday's quarterfinals

Tabiona (16-6) vs. Bryce Valley (16-7), 8:30 p.m.

Monticello (20-2) vs. Panguitch (15-7), 7 p.m.

Piute (18-3) vs. Green River (13-10), 5:30 p.m.

Rich (19-3) vs. Liahona (13-10), 4 p.m.

Thursday's consolation games

1 comment on this story

Valley (11-11) vs. Wasatch Academy (18-2), 2:30 p.m.

Duchesne (14-9) vs. ICS (13-8), 10 a.m.

Manila (9-11) vs. West Ridge (15-6), 11:30 a.m.

Milford (13-10) vs. Whitehorse (16-7), 1 p.m.